Welcome to swimbuz!
Looking for Gregg Brace's email? Here it is: coach@swimbuz.com
Login Name: PIN:

Zone 7
 
Teams Information & Schedules
 
Swimming Links
 
Archives
 
CAAC Homepage
 
NISCA Pace Chart
Meet Information & Special Events
DeWitt Swimming & Diving
 
High School Girls Varsity.   High School Boys Varsity
 
Junior High Boys & Girls   Community Team at DeWitt
and Grand Ledge
Mid-Michigan Aquatics
MISCA Zone 7 Top 10
 
 
200 Medley Relay
1 Okemos Eric Shen (11), Kevin Yan (12), Arya Kale (12), Adam Schnepf (12) 1:42.48  
2 East Lansing Karim Seif (11), Zachary Sneathen (12), John Ward (12), Jonathan Sparrow (12) 1:46.18  
3 St. Johns Harrison Clapsadle (11), Sam Beagle (12), Zeke Ely (12), Bryce Smith (11) 1:47.36  
4 Mason Anthony Branson (10), Jonas Cantrell (9), Faris Secerkadic (0), Matt Hofmann (12) 1:48.49  
5 DeWitt Myles Michalski (11), Nate Schluckebier (9), Ryan Mcvicker (12), Jackson Uyl (11) 1:49.94  
6 Williamston Griffin Mitchinson (0), James Schafer (11), Jack Bellinger (12), Caleb Stover (0) 1:50.28  
7 Holt Alexander Coleman (12), Nam Phan (11), Braeden Pfeil (10), Nolan Coon (12) 1:50.60  
8 Jackson Chris Spencer (12), John Benedetto (9), Angelo Koprivica (12), Canon Rose (9) 1:50.95  
9 Waverly Robbie Estill (11), Brenden Czajka (12), Niels Lashbrook (12), Bryson Hill (12) 1:51.21  
10 Haslett Brendan Held (9), Aaron Gillengerten (0), Ben Brittain (11), Bruno Takahashi (12) 1:51.60  
 
 
200 Freestyle
1 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 1:47.91  
2 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 1:49.03  
3 Zeke Ely (12) St. Johns 1:50.16  
4 Chris Spencer (12) Jackson 1:50.50  
5 Jonas Cantrell (9) Mason 1:51.66  
6 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 1:52.74  
7 Matt Hofmann (12) Mason 1:53.10  
8 Niels Lashbrook (12) Waverly 1:53.26  
9 Chris Letarte (12) Eaton Rapids 1:56.35  
10 Jeffery Brill (11) Okemos 1:57.04  
 
 
200 Individual Medley
1 Will Long (11) Waverly 1:58.90  
2 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 2:01.56  
3 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 2:03.50  
4 Chris Spencer (12) Jackson 2:04.30  
5 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 2:09.18  
6 Zeke Ely (12) St. Johns 2:11.99  
7 John Ward (12) East Lansing 2:12.55  
8 Jack Bellinger (12) Williamston 2:12.77  
9 Niels Lashbrook (12) Waverly 2:14.76  
10 Bryce Smith (11) St. Johns 2:15.48  
 
 
50 Freestyle
1 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 22.79  
2 Angelo Koprivica (12) Jackson 22.83  
3 Chris Letarte (12) Eaton Rapids 22.84  
4 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 23.09  
5 Anthony Branson (10) Mason 23.12  
6 Ryan Mcvicker (12) DeWitt 23.26  
7 Caleb Stover (0) Williamston 23.34  
8 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 23.35  
9 Ben Brittain (11) Haslett 23.37  
10 Matt Hofmann (12) Mason 23.38  
 
 
1 Meter Diving (6)
1 Cayden Petrak (11) St. Johns  327.65  
2 Hunter Hollenbeck (0) Okemos  326.25  
3 Luke Lathrop (11) Eaton Rapids  256.10  
4 Matthew Langley (11) Okemos  247.80  
5 Benjamin Karn (10) Holt  218.10  
6 Clifford Leveque (10) Holt  215.65  
7 Grant Porter (0) Haslett  211.50  
8 Kyle Hellems (12) DeWitt  209.25  
9 Nick Counseller (12) DeWitt  204.65  
10 Danten Mcfate (0) Haslett  194.05  
 
 
1 Meter Diving (11)
1 Cayden Petrak (11) St. Johns  524.55  
2 Hunter Hollenbeck (0) Okemos  479.65  
3 Matthew Langley (11) Okemos  344.35  
4 Grant Porter (0) Haslett  337.75  
5 Danten Mcfate (0) Haslett  299.10  
6 Sam Hudgens (10) St. Johns  274.55  
7 Sam Liberato (11) Mason  254.55  
8 Noah Rumney (11) St. Johns  252.85  
9 Alexis Hereza (0) Williamston  250.15  
10 Gavin Sutton (0) Mason  230.45  
 
 
100 Butterfly
1 Arya Kale (12) Okemos 55.48  
2 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 55.69  
3 Angelo Koprivica (12) Jackson 56.48  
4 Ryan Mcvicker (12) DeWitt 56.65  
5 Faris Secerkadic (0) Mason 56.94  
6 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 57.72  
7 Ben Brittain (11) Haslett 57.94  
8 John Ward (12) East Lansing 58.07  
9 Aidan Dettweiler (11) East Lansing 58.08  
10 Jack Bellinger (12) Williamston 58.75  
 
 
100 Freestyle
1 Adam Schnepf (12) Okemos 50.23  
2 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 50.41  
3 Chris Letarte (12) Eaton Rapids 50.48  
4 Zeke Ely (12) St. Johns 50.76  
5 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 50.76  
6 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 50.81  
7 Chris Spencer (12) Jackson 50.96  
8 Matt Hofmann (12) Mason 51.49  
9 Faris Secerkadic (0) Mason 51.72  
10 Anthony Branson (10) Mason 51.77  
 
 
500 Freestyle
1 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 4:53.97  
2 Chris Spencer (12) Jackson 5:01.41  
3 Jonas Cantrell (9) Mason 5:02.62  
4 Niels Lashbrook (12) Waverly 5:09.61  
5 Zeke Ely (12) St. Johns 5:09.70  
6 Matt Hofmann (12) Mason 5:15.25  
7 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 5:15.54  
8 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 5:19.31  
9 Jared Bishop (12) Charlotte 5:19.46  
10 Bryce Smith (11) St. Johns 5:21.16  
 
 
200 Freestyle Relay
1 Okemos Kevin Yan (12), Ishan Patke (12), Alexander Eddy (11), Adam Schnepf (12) 1:34.87  
2 Mason Anthony Branson (10), Jonas Cantrell (9), Lucas Barnes (12), Matt Hofmann (12) 1:34.90  
3 East Lansing John Ward (12), Jonathan Sparrow (12), Matias Jimenez (10), Zachary Sneathen (12) 1:36.15  
4 DeWitt Jackson Uyl (11), Myles Michalski (11), Dillon Blair (9), Ryan Mcvicker (12) 1:36.61  
5 St. Johns Kyler Mcnamara (11), Sam Beagle (12), Bryce Smith (11), Zeke Ely (12) 1:37.46  
6 Waverly Bryson Hill (12), Will Long (11), Robbie Estill (11), Niels Lashbrook (12) 1:38.28  
7 Eaton Rapids Kieth Morgan (9), Nick Stoner (12), Caleb Johnson (0), Chris Letarte (12) 1:38.42  
8 Holt Gunnar Mcneil (11), Kris-Anthony Balgrove (10), Clifford Leveque (10), Nolan Coon (12) 1:39.31  
9 Williamston Caleb Stover (0), Bayley Millerov (9), Forrest Smith (9), Brock Monette (11) 1:39.56  
10 Haslett Brendan Held (9), Ben Brittain (11), Bruno Takahashi (12), Reece Huberts (0) 1:40.16  
 
 
100 Backstroke
1 Chris Spencer (12) Jackson 55.40  
2 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 57.08  
3 Arya Kale (12) Okemos 59.15  
4 Alexander Eddy (11) Okemos 59.16  
5 John Ward (12) East Lansing 59.81  
6 Eric Shen (11) Okemos 59.82  
7 Karim Seif (11) East Lansing 1:00.49  
8 Braeden Pfeil (10) Holt 1:00.50  
9 Zeke Ely (12) St. Johns 1:00.61  
10 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 1:00.65  
 
 
100 Breaststroke
1 Kevin Yan (12) Okemos 1:02.46  
2 Zachary Sneathen (12) East Lansing 1:02.83  
3 Ryan Mcvicker (12) DeWitt 1:06.52  
4 Sam Beagle (12) St. Johns 1:07.15  
5 John Ward (12) East Lansing 1:08.58  
6 Nam Phan (11) Holt 1:09.37  
7 James Schafer (11) Williamston 1:09.71  
8 Brenden Czajka (12) Waverly 1:09.91  
9 John Benedetto (9) Jackson 1:10.01  
10 Adam Schnepf (12) Okemos 1:10.08  
 
 
400 Freestyle Relay
1 Okemos Adam Schnepf (12), Alexander Eddy (11), Jeffery Brill (11), Kevin Yan (12) 3:20.00  
2 Mason Anthony Branson (10), Jonas Cantrell (9), Faris Secerkadic (0), Matt Hofmann (12) 3:25.47  
3 St. Johns Harrison Clapsadle (11), Sam Beagle (12), Bryce Smith (11), Zeke Ely (12) 3:33.06  
4 Williamston Jack Bellinger (12), Caleb Stover (0), Brock Monette (11), Griffin Mitchinson (0) 3:34.17  
5 East Lansing Jonathan Sparrow (12), John Ward (12), Matias Jimenez (10), Zachary Sneathen (12) 3:34.35  
6 DeWitt Ryan Mcvicker (12), Jackson Uyl (11), Myles Michalski (11), Dillon Blair (9) 3:37.61  
7 Holt Nolan Coon (12), Alexander Coleman (12), Braeden Pfeil (10), Gunnar Mcneil (11) 3:41.31  
8 Jackson Angelo Koprivica (12), Derek Devaughn (11), Canon Rose (9), Chris Spencer (12) 3:41.75  
9 Eaton Rapids Chris Letarte (12), Caleb Johnson (0), Kieth Morgan (9), Nick Stoner (12) 3:45.42  
10 Waverly Bryson Hill (12), Will Long (11), Robbie Estill (11), Mason Chorpenning (12) 3:46.89