Licensed to Dewitt High School    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2009 10:26 AM
                              WHS v - 12/10/2009                               
                         Williamston Lansing Christian                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School-MI  'A'                                1:47.01  
     1) Krumm, Drew SR                  2) Lunau, Jacob SR                
     3) Griffith, Micheal SR            4) Lloyd, Matt JR                 
       28.70    30.74    24.62    22.95                                    
  2 Brighton High School-MI  'B'                                1:59.31  
     1) Grupido, Santino FR             2) Krause, Jay SR                 
     3) Reichardt, Jacob SO             4) Kilpatrick, Eric JR            
       29.84    32.59    29.21    27.67                                    
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           2:05.25  
     1) Campbell, Ian 11                2) Bucklin, Josh 12               
     3) Costello, Sean 10               4) Miller, Troy 12                
       34.89    32.57    29.84    27.95                                    
 -- Brighton High School-MI  'C'                                     DQ  
     1) Brazitis, Dan SR                2) Cherdron, Florian SR           
     3) Velez, Mark SO                  4) Seitz, Cameron JR              
       33.65    35.81    29.80    26.94                                    
 -- Williamston High School Boys  'B'                                DQ  
     1) Gehringer, Justin 10            2) Robitaille, Cody 10            
     3) Hart, Greg 11                   4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       36.56    43.42    36.88    26.14                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBrul, Troy              JR Bhs Men's-MI                   2:10.50  
      29.21   32.90   34.44   33.95                                
  2 Geddis-McCririe, Billy    SO Bhs Men's-MI                   2:18.48  
      31.27   35.29   35.97   35.95                                
  3 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           2:21.93  
      31.13   35.87   37.66   37.27                                
  4 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           2:23.87  
      32.04   36.51   38.14   37.18                                
  5 Alger, Evan               FR Bhs Men's-MI                   2:24.21  
      31.72   37.34   38.78   36.37                                
  6 Wardell, Stephen           9 WHSB                           2:43.55  
      34.07   40.33   45.15   44.00                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Yale               Bhs Men's-MI                   2:27.67  
    1:09.04   46.66   32.01                                        
  2 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           2:28.52  
      31.17   37.19   46.76   33.40                                
  3 Bedner, Matt              SR Bhs Men's-MI                   2:39.97  
      34.79   41.06   48.37   35.75                                
  4 Hall, Andrew              SO Bhs Men's-MI                   2:45.73  
      35.59   39.46   50.34   40.34                                
  5 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                           2:58.58  
      32.95   48.54   55.31   41.78                                
 -- Ferguson, Max              9 WHSB                                DQ  
      44.75 1:47.44   45.37                                        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Matt               JR Bhs Men's-MI                     23.98  
  2 Krumm, Drew               SR Bhs Men's-MI                     25.02  
  3 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                             26.11  
  4 Kilpatrick, Eric          JR Bhs Men's-MI                     27.61  
  5 Miller, Troy              12 WHSB                             28.33  
  6 Sell, Andy                 9 WHSB                             46.00  
 -- Herman, Matt              SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X28.83  
 -- Keiffer, Luke             FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X30.45  
 -- Inaba, Miguel             SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X31.53  
 -- Bilek, Shane              SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X32.16  
 -- Wilbanks, James           FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X32.19  
 -- Fattahi, Cameron          SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X33.63  
 -- Cox, Austin               FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X33.73  
 -- Cavallaro, Clayton        SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X33.81  
 -- Bourke, Michael           FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X33.96  
 -- Seitz, Joey               FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X34.53  
 -- Kottke, Luke              FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X35.56  
 -- Norris, Ian               FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X36.00  
 -- Berger, Trent             FR Bhs Men's-MI                    X36.20  
 -- Partridge, Josh           SR Bhs Men's-MI                    X36.66  
 -- Mardusz, Alex             SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X40.79  
 -- Babiarz, Michael          SO Bhs Men's-MI                    X41.57  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bastien, Josh             FR Bhs Men's-MI                    171.55  
  2 Conrad, Collin            SO Bhs Men's-MI                    145.35  
  3 Rueter, Tommy             SR Bhs Men's-MI                    145.15  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grupido, Santino          FR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:02.97  
    1:07.31                                                        
  2 Reichardt, Jacob          SO Bhs Men's-MI                   1:07.44  
      30.67   36.77                                                
  3 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           1:29.35  
      48.25   41.10                                                
  4 Young, Connor             JR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:30.66  
  5 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           1:40.25  
    1:29.92   10.33                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBrul, Troy              JR Bhs Men's-MI                     57.63  
      26.99   30.64                                                
  2 Mitchell, Yale               Bhs Men's-MI                     59.03  
      29.06   29.97                                                
  3 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                             59.22  
      28.46   30.76                                                
  4 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                           1:03.82  
      30.10   33.72                                                
  5 Krieger, Matt             SO Bhs Men's-MI                   1:06.21  
      31.01   35.20                                                
  6 Miller, Troy              12 WHSB                           1:10.32  
      34.31   36.01                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brazitis, Dan             SR Bhs Men's-MI                   6:09.95  
      32.47   36.35   37.23   37.63   37.75   38.21   38.38   38.34
      38.19   35.40                                                
  2 Fiorini, Anthony          SO Bhs Men's-MI                   6:15.61  
      31.55   35.45   36.78   37.60   39.15   39.36   40.58   39.57
      39.74   35.83                                                
  3 Geddis-McCririe, Billy    SO Bhs Men's-MI                   6:16.80  
      31.95   35.02   36.36   37.93   38.98   39.46   40.07   40.43
      41.07   35.53                                                
  4 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           6:48.41  
      32.64   38.22   40.98   41.11   42.00   42.32   44.45   43.48
      42.62   40.59                                                
  5 Urbane, Alex              10 WHSB                           7:40.50  
      37.41   41.97   43.11   46.46                           43.00
      52.43   50.53                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School-MI  'A'                                1:33.63  
     1) Lunau, Jacob SR                 2) Griffith, Micheal SR           
     3) Price, Jared SR                 4) Lloyd, Matt JR                 
       23.33    22.65    23.85    23.80                                    
  2 Brighton High School-MI  'B'                                1:48.95  
     1) Krause, Jay SR                  2) Hall, Andrew SO                
     3) Mitchell, Yale                  4) Rueter, Tommy SR               
       28.60    27.32    26.67    26.36                                    
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           1:51.29  
     1) Sweet, Kilian 12                2) Hart, Greg 11                  
     3) Miller, Troy 12                 4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       27.67    27.29    29.52    26.81                                    
  4 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           1:57.20  
     1) Bucklin, Josh 12                2) Ferguson, Max 9                
     3) Wardell, Stephen 9              4) Yauk, Joel 11                  
       27.00    31.44    31.37    27.39                                    
  5 Brighton High School-MI  'C'                               x2:07.38  
     1) Seitz, Matt SR                  2) Partridge, Josh SR             
     3) Berger, Trent FR                4) Carlson, Joe JR                
       30.04    33.79    34.07    29.48                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krumm, Drew               SR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:03.20  
      30.29   32.91                                                
  2 Grupido, Santino          FR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:04.88  
      31.22   33.66                                                
  3 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           1:15.93  
      36.29   39.64                                                
  4 McCormick, Alex           FR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:19.11  
      37.32   41.79                                                
  5 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           1:25.13  
      40.38   44.75                                                
  6 Urbane, Alex              10 WHSB                           1:31.65  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halling, Daniel           JR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:13.33  
      33.86   39.47                                                
  2 Brazitis, Dan             SR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:14.22  
      36.01   38.21                                                
  3 Bucklin, Josh             12 WHSB                           1:16.88  
      35.61   41.27                                                
  4 Kilpatrick, Eric          JR Bhs Men's-MI                   1:19.65  
      37.38   42.27                                                
  5 Hart, Greg                11 WHSB                           1:20.23  
      38.08   42.15                                                
 -- Robitaille, Cody          10 WHSB                                DQ  
      45.07   59.73                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brighton High School-MI  'A'                                3:29.70  
     1) Lunau, Jacob SR                 2) Price, Jared SR                
     3) Griffith, Micheal SR            4) DeBrul, Troy JR                
       24.94    51.38    24.39    51.09    25.06    53.76    25.29    53.47
  2 Brighton High School-MI  'C'                                4:10.67  
     1) Reichardt, Jacob SO             2) Geddis-McCririe, Billy SO      
     3) Grupido, Santino FR             4) Kilpatrick, Eric JR            
       30.52  1:05.11  1:04.13  1:31.51             30.16    30.65  1:03.89
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           4:28.95  
     1) Yauk, Joel 11                   2) Campbell, Ian 11               
     3) Gehringer, Justin 10            4) Sweet, Kilian 12               
       32.44  1:08.43    29.36  1:04.83    33.76  1:11.04    29.46  1:04.65
  4 Brighton High School-MI  'B'                               x4:29.07  
     1) Stafanko, Joe SO                2) Fredrick, Daniel SO            
     3) Nielson, Chase FR               4) Alger, Evan FR                 
       31.39  1:05.07    31.82  1:08.45    34.09  1:12.59    30.57  1:02.96
  5 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           5:03.49  
     1) Ferguson, Max 9                 2) Wardell, Stephen 9             
     3) Urbane, Alex 10                 4) Hart, Greg 11                  
              1:16.73    34.71  1:12.76