Licensed to Dewitt High School      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/8/2010 08:12 AM
                         Corunna v. Owosso - 2/4/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'A'                            1:58.66  
     1) Renwick, Matt 1                 2) Barnes, Seth 10                
     3) Constine, Scott 15              4) McLaughlin, Brian 18           
       35.39    31.10    27.88    24.29                                    
  2 Owosso  'A'                                                 2:00.33  
     1) Ardelean, Brad                  2) Slusher, Ryan                  
     3) Willis, Ryan 14                 4) Bird, Jon                      
       31.34    34.56    27.10    27.33                                    
  3 Owosso  'B'                                                 2:09.64  
     1) Reale, Anthony 15               2) Wilkinson, Matt 15             
     3) Humphreys, Daniel 15            4) Lawton, Alex                   
       34.39    36.59    30.30    28.36                                    
  4 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'B'                            2:10.89  
     1) Speers, Connor 30               2) Downer, Kevin 11               
     3) Winchester, Miles 19            4) Chapman, Jake 5                
       36.35    35.85    31.21    27.48                                    
  5 Owosso  'C'                                                 2:25.76  
     1) Schluckebier, Peter 14          2) Hoffman, Tyler                 
     3) Johnston, Hunter 17             4) Sutter, Alex                   
       40.78    39.32    35.87    29.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Tyler                 Owosso                         1:58.33  
      26.41   30.00   31.31   30.61                                
  2 Hood, David               14 Owosso                         2:08.92  
      29.52   33.13   33.86   32.41                                
  3 Rupert, Jared             24 Cor-MI                         2:10.42  
      29.93   33.51   34.48   32.50                                
  4 Wilson, Zane                 Owosso                         2:20.47  
      30.06   34.87   38.14   37.40                                
  5 Buchholz, Evan             7 Cor-MI                         2:25.41  
      31.81   35.65   39.34   38.61                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slusher, Ryan                Owosso                         2:27.68  
      31.44   38.68   43.06   34.50                                
  2 Barnes, Seth              10 Cor-MI                         2:31.82  
      34.17   38.10   44.04   35.51                                
  3 Humphreys, Daniel         15 Owosso                         2:38.19  
      31.13   39.92   53.67   33.47                                
  4 Buchholz, Justin          12 Cor-MI                         2:38.58  
      36.68   42.03   44.19   35.68                                
  5 Hoffman, Tyler               Owosso                         2:44.77  
      37.11   45.37   45.40   36.89                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Brian         18 Cor-MI                           25.15  
  2 Constine, Scott           15 Cor-MI                           25.29  
  2 Brooks, Jacob             15 Owosso                           25.29  
  4 Rawles, Robert               Owosso                           25.90  
  5 Wilkinson, Matt           15 Owosso                           27.50  
  6 Chapman, Jake              5 Cor-MI                           28.26  
 -- Bird, Jon                    Owosso                          X28.60  
 -- Lawton, Alex                 Owosso                          X29.23  
 -- McBrien, Zach                Owosso                          X29.68  
 -- Sutter, Alex                 Owosso                          X29.91  
 -- Edwards, Dylan               Owosso                          X29.98  
 -- Schluckebier, Peter       14 Owosso                          X30.24  
 -- Hess, Caleb                  Owosso                          X31.40  
 -- Gregoricka, Terry         14 Cor-MI                          X32.53  
 -- Kelpinski, Josh           25 Cor-MI                          X36.85  
 -- Faris, Ben                34 Cor-MI                          X37.94  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Jason                 Owosso                          163.45  
  2 Matousek, Jarred             Owosso                          153.30  
  3 Kurzer, Greg              28 Cor-MI                          127.80  
  4 Poor, Keleb                8 Cor-MI                          121.80  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Ryan              14 Owosso                         1:04.22  
      28.99   35.23                                                
  2 Brooks, Jacob             15 Owosso                         1:06.01  
      30.29   35.72                                                
  3 Humphreys, Daniel         15 Owosso                         1:11.47  
      32.72   38.75                                                
  4 Winchester, Miles         19 Cor-MI                         1:14.24  
      33.44   40.80                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Tyler                 Owosso                           53.49  
      25.60   27.89                                                
  2 Rawles, Robert               Owosso                           57.04  
      27.78   29.26                                                
  3 Constine, Scott           15 Cor-MI                           57.31  
      27.98   29.33                                                
  4 Poor, Keleb                8 Cor-MI                         1:00.84  
      29.50   31.34                                                
  5 Wilson, Zane                 Owosso                         1:02.47  
      29.33   33.14                                                
  6 Burns, Cameron             9 Cor-MI                         1:04.17  
      30.23   33.94                                                
  7 Winchester, Miles         19 Cor-MI                         1:10.93  
      35.11   35.82                                                
  8 Hess, Caleb                  Owosso                         1:12.50  
      34.28   38.22                                                
 -- Johnston, Hunter          17 Owosso                        X1:03.39  
      29.73   33.66                                                
 -- Lawton, Alex                 Owosso                        X1:04.69  
      31.05   33.64                                                
 -- McBrien, Zach                Owosso                        X1:07.08  
      32.69   34.39                                                
 -- Sutter, Alex                 Owosso                        X1:08.36  
      32.72   35.64                                                
 -- Schluckebier, Peter       14 Owosso                        X1:10.16  
      33.43   36.73                                                
 -- Edwards, Dylan               Owosso                        X1:10.23  
      32.80   37.43                                                
 -- Gregoricka, Terry         14 Cor-MI                        X1:20.56  
      38.54   42.02                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ardelean, Brad               Owosso                         5:38.33  
      29.19   31.93   33.60   34.95   34.97   34.84   35.26   35.43
      34.87   33.29                                                
  2 Rupert, Jared             24 Cor-MI                         5:47.33  
      31.75   34.45   34.98   35.03   35.15   35.97   34.67   35.48
      35.89   33.96                                                
  3 Hood, David               14 Owosso                         5:56.03  
      31.37   34.94   35.58   35.25   36.00   36.31   36.41   37.04
      37.39   35.74                                                
  4 Reale, Anthony            15 Owosso                         6:06.51  
      32.98   35.93   36.40   36.96   37.78   37.17   38.39   38.29
      38.07   34.54                                                
  5 Burns, Cameron             9 Cor-MI                         6:35.05  
      32.01   35.30   38.27   40.01   41.84   42.16   42.34   42.77
      41.12   39.23                                                
  6 Ordway, Kody               6 Cor-MI                         7:22.18  
      35.22   40.28 1:31.52                           48.57   49.99
      40.04                                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owosso  'A'                                                 1:43.73  
     1) Brooks, Jacob 15                2) Slusher, Ryan                  
     3) Rawles, Robert                  4) Drake, Tyler                   
       25.55    27.63    26.46    24.09                                    
  2 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'A'                            1:46.36  
     1) Winchester, Miles 19            2) Barnes, Seth 10                
     3) Constine, Scott 15              4) McLaughlin, Brian 18           
       31.13    24.15    26.47    24.61                                    
  3 Owosso  'B'                                                 1:49.96  
     1) Humphreys, Daniel 15            2) Johnston, Hunter 17            
     3) Wilson, Zane                    4) Hood, David 14                 
       27.00    28.90    27.31    26.75                                    
  4 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'B'                            1:52.84  
     1) Chapman, Jake 5                 2) Downer, Kevin 11               
     3) Buchholz, Justin 12             4) Speers, Connor 30              
       27.94    28.63    27.83    28.44                                    
  5 Owosso  'C'                                                 1:58.34  
     1) McBrien, Zach                   2) Lawton, Alex                   
     3) Bird, Jon                       4) Edwards, Dylan                 
       31.00    29.68    28.31    29.35                                    
  6 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'C'                            2:17.37  
     1) Faris, Ben 34                   2) Gregoricka, Terry 14           
     3) Kelpinski, Josh 25              4) Kurzer, Greg 28                
       38.69    32.84    37.13    28.71                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Ryan              14 Owosso                         1:08.61  
      33.17   35.44                                                
  2 Ardelean, Brad               Owosso                         1:10.63  
      34.11   36.52                                                
  3 Renwick, Matt              1 Cor-MI                         1:16.70  
    1:16.93                                                        
  4 Reale, Anthony            15 Owosso                         1:18.76  
      38.36   40.40                                                
  5 Buchholz, Evan             7 Cor-MI                         1:23.47  
    1:23.51                                                        
  6 Speers, Connor            30 Cor-MI                         1:25.59  
    1:25.83                                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Seth              10 Cor-MI                         1:11.03  
      33.14   37.89                                                
  2 McLaughlin, Brian         18 Cor-MI                         1:15.28  
      35.49   39.79                                                
  3 Slusher, Ryan                Owosso                         1:18.42  
      35.79   42.63                                                
  4 Buchholz, Justin          12 Cor-MI                         1:19.03  
      37.47   41.56                                                
  5 Wilkinson, Matt           15 Owosso                         1:24.08  
      38.64   45.44                                                
  6 Hoffman, Tyler               Owosso                         1:24.78  
      40.26   44.52                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owosso  'B'                                                 4:10.62  
     1) Ardelean, Brad                  2) Wilson, Zane                   
     3) Johnston, Hunter 17             4) Hood, David 14                 
       28.99    59.88    31.10  1:06.23    29.98  1:03.09    29.91  1:01.42
  2 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'A'                            4:11.18  
     1) Rupert, Jared 24                2) Buchholz, Justin 12            
     3) Poor, Keleb 8                   4) Chapman, Jake 5                
       30.16  1:02.40    30.46  1:05.77    30.59  1:04.44    28.56    58.57
  3 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'B'                            4:35.88  
     1) Buchholz, Evan 7                2) Burns, Cameron 9               
     3) Downer, Kevin 11                4) Speers, Connor 30              
       31.93  1:07.90    32.88  1:10.54    31.32  1:05.38    33.60  1:12.06
  4 Owosso  'C'                                                 4:40.39  
     1) Schluckebier, Peter 14          2) Sutter, Alex                   
     3) Wilkinson, Matt 15              4) Hess, Caleb                    
       34.48  1:12.80    33.06  1:07.74    31.35  1:06.52    33.90  1:13.33
  5 Corunna High School Boys-MI  'C'                            5:34.93  
     1) Faris, Ben 34                   2) Gregoricka, Terry 14           
     3) Kelpinski, Josh 25              4) Kurzer, Greg 28                
       42.73  1:30.71    37.35  1:21.03  1:30.18  2:03.89    39.30         
 -- Owosso  'A'                                                X3:53.39  
     1) Willis, Ryan 14                 2) Rawles, Robert                 
     3) Brooks, Jacob 15                4) Drake, Tyler                   
       28.33    59.47    28.38    59.36    28.04    58.65    26.44    55.91
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Owosso                            113.5   2. Corunna High School Boys           70.5