Licensed to Dewitt High School      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/8/2010 09:35 AM
                            WHS v DeWitt - 1/7/2010                            
                         Williamston Lansing Christian                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:55.13  
     1) Cummings, Evan FR               2) Coduti, Cale SO                
     3) Launer, Dalton JR               4) Orr, Wes SR                    
       33.10    31.34    27.15    23.54                                    
  2 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           1:56.63  
     1) Costello, Sean 10               2) Bucklin, Josh 12               
     3) Coon, Robbie 12                 4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       31.40    33.02    27.90    24.31                                    
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           2:16.10  
     1) Campbell, Ian 11                2) Robitaille, Cody 10            
     3) Hart, Greg 11                   4) Miller, Troy 12                
       35.38    41.50    32.13    27.09                                    
 -- DeWitt High School  'C'                                          DQ  
     1) Bloemers, Jonathan SR           2) Mueller, Daric JR              
     3) Prekop, Mike JR                 4) Lawrence, Tyler SO             
       39.09    37.57    31.89    27.25                                    
 -- DeWitt High School  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Galica, Ian SO                  2) Rogers, Uriah SO               
     3) Vaughn, Luke SO                 4) Yockey, Oliver FR              
       34.37    35.66    33.28    24.15                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon             FR DEW                            1:57.34  
      26.72   29.59   31.20   29.83                                
  2 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           2:04.33  
      28.05   30.84   31.88   33.56                                
  3 Dechatelets, Dylan        SO DEW                            2:14.25  
      29.22   33.04   36.54   35.45                                
  4 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           2:23.61  
      32.23   34.93   39.03   37.42                                
  5 Seidowski, Colin          FR DEW                            2:30.21  
      33.07   38.53   39.50   39.11                                
  6 Ferguson, Max              9 WHSB                           2:45.00  
    2:38.49    6.51                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Dalton            JR DEW                            2:24.89  
      29.73   38.42   42.67   34.07                                
  2 Coon, Robbie              12 WHSB                           2:32.26  
      31.00   41.86   43.83   35.57                                
  3 Coduti, Cale              SO DEW                            2:35.49  
      34.98   41.56   44.96   33.99                                
  4 Hart, Greg                11 WHSB                           2:38.56  
      37.38   42.77   41.46   36.95                                
  5 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           2:40.03  
      37.16   40.12   48.81   33.94                                
  6 Lawrence, Tyler           SO DEW                            2:50.71  
      36.49   43.86   48.95   41.41                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orr, Wes                  SR DEW                              24.66  
  2 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                             25.38  
  3 Summerton, Ryan           JR DEW                              25.93  
  4 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                             26.09  
  5 Yockey, Oliver            FR DEW                              26.89  
  6 Miller, Troy              12 WHSB                             28.20  
 -- Robinson, Zach            FR DEW                             X29.89  
 -- Bloemers, Jonathan        SR DEW                             X30.21  
 -- Mueller, Daric            JR DEW                             X31.17  
 -- Sell, Andy                 9 WHSB                            X45.52  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam              JR DEW                             218.75  
  2 Jonas, Kyle               SO DEW                             202.10  
  3 Wassom, Alex              FR DEW                              84.80  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Dalton            JR DEW                            1:02.19  
      28.84   33.35                                                
  2 Coon, Robbie              12 WHSB                           1:05.48  
      31.13   34.35                                                
  3 Orr, Wes                  SR DEW                            1:05.53  
      29.98   35.55                                                
  4 Vaughn, Luke              SO DEW                            1:11.33  
      32.56   38.77                                                
  5 Ferguson, Max              9 WHSB                           1:38.79  
      46.99   51.80                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harless, Casey            SR DEW                              53.64  
      25.67   27.97                                                
  2 Dechatelets, Dylan        SO DEW                              58.32  
      28.54   29.78                                                
  3 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                             58.66  
      27.50   31.16                                                
  4 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                           1:01.06  
      28.98   32.08                                                
  5 Prekop, Mike              JR DEW                            1:03.78  
      31.77   32.01                                                
  6 Urbane, Alex              10 WHSB                           1:10.85  
      32.71   38.14                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           5:42.10  
      29.45   33.48   35.18   35.26   35.05   36.14   34.79   34.58
      34.93   33.24                                                
  2 Seidowski, Colin          FR DEW                            6:16.99  
      33.41   38.80   39.48   39.44   38.38   39.33   38.71   38.37
      36.57   34.50                                                
  3 Cummings, Evan            FR DEW                            6:17.12  
      32.46   38.62   38.31   38.81   39.16   39.51   39.29   39.18
      38.42   33.36                                                
  4 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           6:36.39  
      34.24   38.60   38.73   39.72   39.40   39.42   40.74   42.84
      42.80   39.90                                                
  5 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           6:44.30  
      32.03   37.44   40.23                                        
  6 Urbain, Trenton           FR DEW                            7:01.56  
      35.57   39.98   41.75                   43.93   44.40   44.13
      43.64   39.78                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:38.85  
     1) Orr, Wes SR                     2) Coduti, Cale SO                
     3) Harless, Casey SR               4) Hill, Brandon FR               
       24.44    25.42    24.52    24.47                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     1:46.14  
     1) Yockey, Oliver FR               2) Prekop, Mike JR                
     3) Dechatelets, Dylan SO           4) Summerton, Ryan JR             
       27.58    27.86    27.91    22.79                                    
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           1:47.17  
     1) Bucklin, Josh 12                2) Hart, Greg 11                  
     3) Miller, Troy 12                 4) Sweet, Kilian 12               
       26.08    27.08    27.40    26.61                                    
  4 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x1:56.31  
     1) Rogers, Uriah SO                2) Bloemers, Jonathan SR          
     3) Robinson, Zach FR               4) Lawrence, Tyler SO             
       28.10    31.13    30.28    26.80                                    
  5 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           1:58.56  
     1) Ferguson, Max 9                 2) Yauk, Joel 11                  
     3) Wardell, Stephen 9              4) Urbane, Alex 10                
       31.43    28.63    28.74    29.76                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harless, Casey            SR DEW                            1:03.42  
      30.73   32.69                                                
  2 Cummings, Evan            FR DEW                            1:13.57  
      35.69   37.88                                                
  3 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           1:13.58  
      35.39   38.19                                                
  4 Galica, Ian               SO DEW                            1:16.37  
      35.41   40.96                                                
  5 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           1:19.06  
    1:19.03    0.03                                                
  6 Wardell, Stephen           9 WHSB                           1:20.61  
      38.35   42.26                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucklin, Josh             12 WHSB                           1:15.36  
      35.74   39.62                                                
  2 Hill, Brandon             FR DEW                            1:15.86  
      36.73   39.13                                                
  3 Coduti, Cale              SO DEW                            1:16.14  
      36.75   39.39                                                
  4 Hart, Greg                11 WHSB                           1:16.48  
      36.24   40.24                                                
  5 Summerton, Ryan           JR DEW                            1:19.10  
      37.77   41.33                                                
  6 Robitaille, Cody          10 WHSB                           1:33.51  
      44.12   49.39                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     3:49.71  
     1) Harless, Casey SR               2) Dechatelets, Dylan SO          
     3) Launer, Dalton JR               4) Hill, Brandon FR               
       27.94    59.00    28.56    59.19    27.51    56.63    25.89    54.89
  2 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     4:18.78  
     1) Cummings, Evan FR               2) Lawrence, Tyler SO             
     3) Vaughn, Luke SO                 4) Summerton, Ryan JR             
       31.25  1:05.06    31.85  1:05.87    30.54  1:03.36    29.43  1:04.49
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           4:29.35  
     1) Gehringer, Justin 10            2) Yauk, Joel 11                  
     3) Campbell, Ian 11                4) Bucklin, Josh 12               
              1:07.77    32.11  1:07.11    28.06  1:01.67    34.09  1:12.80
  4 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x4:41.67  
     1) Urbain, Trenton FR              2) Seidowski, Colin FR            
     3) Galica, Ian SO                  4) Rogers, Uriah SO               
       33.38  1:10.22    32.93  1:10.55    33.66  1:15.14    29.89  1:05.76
  5 Williamston High School Boys  'C'                           4:54.36  
     1) Wardell, Stephen 9              2) Ferguson, Max 9                
     3) Urbane, Alex 10                 4) Miller, Troy 12                
       36.23  1:15.91    35.80  1:15.17    35.31  1:15.25    30.87  1:08.03
 -- Williamston High School Boys  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Sweet, Kilian 12                2) Coon, Robbie 12                
     3) Costello, Sean 10               4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       29.37  1:02.51    28.21    57.41    26.52    55.32    27.94    59.46