Licensed to Dewitt High School      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/3/2010 10:43 AM
                          Feb 2nd Tri-Meet - 2/2/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'A'                                1:53.96  
     1) Bowers, Chris MJR               2) Parker, Jon MJR                
     3) Owen, Brock MSO                 4) Foley, Dany MSR                
       30.73    31.03    28.01    24.19                                    
  2 Greenhills-MI  'A'                                          1:54.53  
     1) Winfree, ArkinKnight MFR        2) Fujii, Ashwin MFR              
     3) Doherty, Kevin MSR              4) Johnson, Louis MSR             
       29.77    30.91    27.24    26.61                                    
  3 Mason High School  'A'                                      1:59.34  
     1) Rogers, Daniel MFR              2) Hornberger, Trey MJR           
     3) Getchel, Justin MSR             4) Hosler, Kyle MJR               
       33.63    32.84    27.12    25.75                                    
  4 Mason High School  'B'                                      2:08.93  
     1) Russel, Gunnar MSO              2) Amerman, Spencer MSO           
     3) Harris, Dalton MFR              4) Griffin, Nick MJR              
       33.46    35.89    33.08    26.50                                    
  5 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'B'                                2:11.74  
     1) Tata, Nik MFR                   2) Jones, Devin MSO               
     3) Milne, Luke MSR                 4) Dziadzio, Mike MSR             
       36.78    36.22    30.19    28.55                                    
  6 Greenhills-MI  'B'                                          2:26.40  
     1) Long, Katherine WJR             2) Post, Olivia WSO               
     3) Wickham, Hannah WSO             4) Spencer, Erin WSR              
       36.66    38.34    38.70    32.70                                    
  7 Mason High School  'D'                                     x2:44.68  
     1) Clark, Phil MJR                 2) Cosgrove, Ian MSR              
     3) Cooper, Garret MSO              4) Johnstone, Evan MFR            
       43.72    36.25    51.69    33.02                                    
  8 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'C'                               x2:50.48  
     1) Liwak, Ryan MSO                 2) Terrel, Preston MFR            
     3) Terrel, Spencer MJR             4) Stratton, Mike MJR             
       43.17    53.79    45.19    28.33                                    
  9 Greenhills-MI  'C'                                         x3:15.38  
     1) Sulfaro, Nicholas MSO           2) Chen, Shan-Li WFR              
     3) Shelley, Elizabeth WJR          4) Spratt, Emma WSO               
       49.71    55.23    52.45    37.99                                    
 -- Mason High School  'C'                                           DQ  
     1) Plumhoff, Chris MSR             2) Mendenall, Alex MSR            
     3) Lehnert, Nathan MSO             4) Landis, Jon MSR                
       38.35    38.59    39.89    30.88                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Billig, Brent             SR Mason                          2:04.81  
      28.58   32.51   33.56   30.16                                
  2 Foley, Dany               SR Chargers                       2:08.43  
      29.27   31.82   33.29   34.05                                
  3 Gouskova, Polina          SR Greenhills-MI                  2:09.63  
      29.81   32.89   34.10   32.83                                
  4 Rasch, Erich              SO Chargers                       2:09.96  
      28.49   32.78   35.19   33.50                                
  5 Johnson, Louis            SR Greenhills-MI                  2:15.13  
      31.41   33.84   34.71   35.17                                
  6 Simmer, Patricia          FR Greenhills-MI                  2:17.66  
      30.66   34.24   36.54   36.22                                
  7 Hyatt, Mike               JR Mason                          2:22.41  
      30.64   36.67   38.03   37.07                                
  8 Stratton, Mike            JR Chargers                       2:25.37  
      32.17   36.17   39.08   37.95                                
  9 Rumler, EJ                FR Mason                          2:30.04  
      32.73   38.75   39.88   38.68                                
 10 Dehetre, Bobby            SR Mason                          2:30.65  
      32.76   39.15   41.58   37.16                                
 11 Landis, Jon               SR Mason                         x2:39.76  
      34.02   40.06   43.55   42.13                                
 
Event 3  Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Ashwin             FR Greenhills-MI                  2:21.76  
      31.59   37.43   38.88   33.86                                
  2 Owen, Brock               SO Chargers                       2:27.72  
      30.96   38.12   43.05   35.59                                
  3 Getchel, Justin           SR Mason                          2:30.16  
      28.59   40.13   45.50   35.94                                
  4 Martin, Blake             SO Greenhills-MI                  2:32.49  
      32.83   38.11   46.76   34.79                                
  5 Hogikyan, Allison         FR Greenhills-MI                  2:35.96  
      32.84   40.09   45.45   37.58                                
  6 Tata, Zack                SR Chargers                       2:39.15  
      32.55   38.97   49.66   37.97                                
  7 Syrowik, Jordan           SR Chargers                       2:48.57  
      31.40   45.75   49.36   42.06                                
  8 Harris, Dalton            FR Mason                          2:50.23  
      34.49   43.16   52.47   40.11                                
  9 Amerman, Spencer          SO Mason                          2:54.50  
      38.98   47.33   50.69   37.50                                
 -- Cosgrove, Ian             SR Mason                               DQ  
      34.54   43.53   44.79   36.15                                
 -- Lehnert, Nathan           SO Mason                               DQ  
      41.55   48.10   55.06   41.81                                
 
Event 4  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hearit, DJ                SO Mason                            24.62  
  2 Bowers, Chris             JR Chargers                         24.76  
  3 Doherty, Kevin            SR Greenhills-MI                    25.19  
  4 Sheilds, Cody             SR Mason                            25.20  
  5 Milne, Luke               SR Chargers                         26.13  
  6 Griffin, Nick             JR Mason                            27.17  
  7 Cochran, Jacob            JR Mason                            27.24  
  8 Parker, Jon               JR Chargers                         27.58  
  9 Kast, Ian                 JR Mason                           x33.20  
 10 Cooper, Garret            SO Mason                           x35.28  
 11 Terrel, Preston           FR Chargers                         35.85  
 12 Chen, Shan-Li             FR Greenhills-MI                    37.62  
 13 Robinson, Shaina          FR Greenhills-MI                    43.72  
 14 Robinson, Justine         FR Greenhills-MI                    46.07  
 -- Edmonson, Dontinai        FR Greenhills-MI                       DQ  
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hornberger, Trey          JR Mason                           166.35  
  2 Johnstone, Evan           FR Mason                           148.20  
  3 Tata, Nik                 FR Chargers                        130.25  
 
Event 6  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Billig, Brent             SR Mason                            59.54  
      27.53   32.01                                                
  2 Owen, Brock               SO Chargers                       1:02.06  
      29.06   33.00                                                
  3 Gouskova, Polina          SR Greenhills-MI                  1:08.70  
      31.92   36.78                                                
  4 Syrowik, Jordan           SR Chargers                       1:09.32  
      31.40   37.92                                                
  5 Hosler, Kyle              JR Mason                          1:09.92  
      30.91   39.01                                                
  6 Milne, Luke               SR Chargers                       1:12.10  
      33.61   38.49                                                
  7 Dunbar, James             SR Greenhills-MI                  1:12.57  
      33.17   39.40                                                
  8 Rogers, Daniel            FR Mason                          1:19.12  
      35.92   43.20                                                
  9 Spencer, Erin             SR Greenhills-MI                  1:22.54  
      37.63   44.91                                                
 10 Wickham, Hannah           SO Greenhills-MI                  1:33.75  
    1:33.75                                                        
 11 Lehnert, Nathan           SO Mason                          1:42.17  
      44.33   57.84                                                
 -- Russel, Gunnar            SO Mason                               DQ  
      32.96   41.03                                                
 
Event 7  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Dany               SR Chargers                         56.30  
      26.58   29.72                                                
  2 Sheilds, Cody             SR Mason                            56.92  
      27.09   29.83                                                
  3 Doherty, Kevin            SR Greenhills-MI                    58.49  
      27.82   30.67                                                
  4 Hyatt, Mike               JR Mason                          1:00.81  
      28.92   31.89                                                
  5 Vergos, Kosta             SO Chargers                       1:01.37  
      29.72   31.65                                                
  6 Martin, Blake             SO Greenhills-MI                  1:02.81  
      30.46   32.35                                                
  7 Cochran, Jacob            JR Mason                          1:04.38  
      32.08   32.30                                                
  8 Dehetre, Bobby            SR Mason                          1:04.88  
      31.62   33.26                                                
  9 Kast, Ian                 JR Mason                         x1:18.69  
      36.94   41.75                                                
 10 Sulfaro, Nicholas         SO Greenhills-MI                  1:21.89  
      39.70   42.19                                                
 11 Spratt, Emma              SO Greenhills-MI                  1:28.98  
      42.08   46.90                                                
 -- Bowers, Chris             JR Chargers                            DQ  
 
Event 8  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hearit, DJ                SO Mason                          5:59.37  
      30.87   35.87   37.46   36.60   37.58   37.86   37.77   37.21
      36.36   31.79                                                
  2 Rasch, Erich              SO Chargers                       6:02.28  
      31.10   35.70   36.47   36.31   37.24   37.66   38.57   37.56
      36.86   34.81                                                
  3 Simmer, Patricia          FR Greenhills-MI                  6:08.61  
      32.38   36.11   37.76   37.48   37.83   37.64   37.56   38.05
      37.93   35.87                                                
  4 Cosgrove, Ian             SR Mason                          6:13.89  
      32.36   36.33   37.82   37.83   38.05   38.42   38.80   38.92
      38.78   36.58                                                
  5 Rumler, EJ                FR Mason                          6:37.87  
      34.29   39.11   39.91   40.21   42.00   41.22   41.23   41.58
      39.85   38.47                                                
  6 Stratton, Mike            JR Chargers                       6:38.73  
      32.70   37.63   37.88   39.90   42.00   40.65   42.02   42.33
      40.93   42.69                                                
  7 Hosler, Kyle              JR Mason                          6:54.95  
      33.44   38.73   41.19   44.06   44.77   44.62   43.92   44.83
      41.42   37.97                                                
  8 Kassner, Nora             SR Greenhills-MI                  7:04.44  
      37.75   42.24   42.81   43.87   43.90   43.65   43.95   43.51
      42.35   40.41                                                
  9 Mendenall, Alex           SR Mason                         x7:29.16  
      37.35   42.57   43.29   43.67   47.43   45.67   47.00   46.79
      48.94   46.45                                                
 10 Terrel, Spencer           JR Chargers                       8:17.35  
      39.55   45.91   48.01   51.51   52.57   52.56   53.28   54.78
      54.20   44.98                                                
 
Event 9  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason High School  'A'                                      1:41.09  
     1) Billig, Brent MSR               2) Sheilds, Cody MSR              
     3) Hornberger, Trey MJR            4) Hearit, DJ MSO                 
       25.42    25.22    25.90    24.55                                    
  2 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'A'                                1:43.35  
     1) Bowers, Chris MJR               2) Owen, Brock MSO                
     3) Rasch, Erich MSO                4) Foley, Dany MSR                
       24.90    26.77    26.89    24.79                                    
  3 Greenhills-MI  'A'                                          1:46.24  
     1) Winfree, ArkinKnight MFR        2) Fujii, Ashwin MFR              
     3) Doherty, Kevin MSR              4) Johnson, Louis MSR             
       26.88    26.28    27.52    25.56                                    
  4 Mason High School  'B'                                      1:49.75  
     1) Hyatt, Mike MJR                 2) Dehetre, Bobby MSR             
     3) Cochran, Jacob MJR              4) Griffin, Nick MJR              
       27.32    26.77    28.82    26.84                                    
  5 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'B'                                1:54.37  
     1) Syrowik, Jordan MSR             2) Vergos, Kosta MSO              
     3) Tata, Zack MSR                  4) Milne, Luke MSR                
       28.32    30.10    29.70    26.25                                    
  6 Mason High School  'C'                                     x2:00.88  
     1) Amerman, Spencer MSO            2) Landis, Jon MSR                
     3) Rumler, EJ MFR                  4) Lehnert, Nathan MSO            
       29.18    30.64    29.66    31.40                                    
  7 Greenhills-MI  'B'                                          2:01.61  
     1) Dunbar, James MSR               2) Talbot, Cameron MSO            
     3) Spencer, Erin WSR               4) Martin, Blake MSO              
       28.89    31.39    33.34    27.99                                    
  8 Mason High School  'D'                                     x2:12.98  
     1) Plumhoff, Chris MSR             2) Cooper, Garret MSO             
     3) Clark, Phil MJR                 4) Kast, Ian MJR                  
       32.70    34.11    32.09    34.08                                    
  9 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'C'                               x2:13.23  
     1) Jones, Devin MSO                2) Terrel, Preston MFR            
     3) Liwak, Ryan MSO                 4) Dziadzio, Mike MSR             
       32.43    37.90    33.63    29.27                                    
 10 Greenhills-MI  'C'                                         x2:55.47  
     1) Sulfaro, Nicholas MSO           2) Robinson, Shaina WFR           
     3) Robinson, Justine WFR           4) Edmonson, Dontinai WFR         
       36.74    45.92    46.20    46.61                                    
 
Event 10  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winfree, ArkinKnight      FR Greenhills-MI                  1:08.56  
    1:08.64                                                        
  2 Hogikyan, Allison         FR Greenhills-MI                  1:09.47  
      33.67   35.80                                                
  3 Getchel, Justin           SR Mason                          1:11.02  
      34.36   36.66                                                
  4 Dunbar, James             SR Greenhills-MI                  1:12.47  
      35.57   36.90                                                
  5 Russel, Gunnar            SO Mason                          1:13.95  
      34.88   39.07                                                
  6 Tata, Zack                SR Chargers                       1:15.21  
      36.09   39.12                                                
  7 Long, Katherine           JR Greenhills-MI                  1:16.12  
      36.54   39.58                                                
  8 Harris, Dalton            FR Mason                          1:19.05  
      37.48   41.57                                                
  9 Plumhoff, Chris           SR Mason                          1:22.21  
      39.07   43.14                                                
 10 Cooper, Garret            SO Mason                         x1:54.56  
      58.01   56.55                                                
 -- Vergos, Kosta             SO Chargers                            DQ  
    1:08.68                                                        
 -- Liwak, Ryan               SO Chargers                            DQ  
    1:41.98                                                        
 
Event 11  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fujii, Ashwin             FR Greenhills-MI                  1:07.91  
      31.69   36.22                                                
  2 Parker, Jon               JR Chargers                       1:08.61  
      32.08   36.53                                                
  3 Johnson, Louis            SR Greenhills-MI                  1:12.22  
      34.39   37.83                                                
  4 Hornberger, Trey          JR Mason                          1:16.20  
      35.88   40.32                                                
  5 Jones, Devin              SO Chargers                       1:21.53  
      38.01   43.52                                                
  6 Amerman, Spencer          SO Mason                          1:23.21  
      39.44   43.77                                                
  7 Rogers, Daniel            FR Mason                          1:24.05  
      39.66   44.39                                                
  8 Mendenall, Alex           SR Mason                          1:24.31  
      39.20   45.11                                                
  9 Landis, Jon               SR Mason                         x1:29.85  
      41.12   48.73                                                
 10 Talbot, Cameron           SO Greenhills-MI                  1:32.16  
      39.88   52.28                                                
 11 Dziadzio, Mike            SR Chargers                       1:39.49  
      45.30   54.19                                                
 12 Shelley, Elizabeth        JR Greenhills-MI                  1:55.26  
      52.55 1:02.71                                                
 
Event 12  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason High School  'A'                                      3:53.64  
     1) Sheilds, Cody MSR               2) Getchel, Justin MSR            
     3) Hearit, DJ MSO                  4) Billig, Brent MSR              
       27.19    57.76    27.46    58.81    27.42    59.87    27.60    57.20
  2 Mason High School  'B'                                      4:06.76  
     1) Hosler, Kyle MJR                2) Rogers, Daniel MFR             
     3) Cosgrove, Ian MSR               4) Hyatt, Mike MJR                
       28.24    58.88    31.03  1:04.37    29.42  1:02.06    28.86  1:01.45
  3 Greenhills-MI  'A'                                          4:16.36  
     1) Simmer, Patricia WFR            2) Maier, Isabel WSO              
     3) Hogikyan, Allison WFR           4) Gouskova, Polina WSR           
       30.32  1:02.76    32.39  1:08.03    30.83  1:04.85    29.26  1:00.72
  4 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'A'                                4:28.68  
     1) Syrowik, Jordan MSR             2) Vergos, Kosta MSO              
     3) Tata, Zack MSR                  4) Rasch, Erich MSO               
       30.20  1:02.71    35.79  1:14.62    31.44  1:08.29    29.44  1:03.06
  5 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'B'                                4:29.52  
     1) Dziadzio, Mike MSR              2) Stratton, Mike MJR             
     3) Tata, Nik MFR                   4) Parker, Jon MJR                
       34.11  1:11.70    31.12  1:06.67    31.97  1:07.71    29.59  1:03.44
  6 Mason High School  'C'                                     x4:35.74  
     1) Rumler, EJ MFR                  2) Dehetre, Bobby MSR             
     3) Russel, Gunnar MSO              4) Cochran, Jacob MJR             
       33.62  1:11.61    31.98  1:08.51    31.45  1:05.83    33.60  1:09.79
  7 Greenhills-MI  'B'                                          5:00.23  
     1) Long, Katherine WJR             2) Kassner, Nora WSR              
     3) Post, Olivia WSO                4) Wickham, Hannah WSO            
       34.42  1:13.52    36.04  1:16.36    32.44  1:10.23    35.99  1:20.12
  8 Mason High School  'D'                                     x5:06.94  
     1) Clark, Phil MJR                 2) Kast, Ian MJR                  
     3) Mendenall, Alex MSR             4) Plumhoff, Chris MSR            
       34.35  1:13.35    38.04  1:20.66    33.86  1:14.63    35.37  1:18.30
  9 Luke M. Powers Catholic  'C'                               x5:21.98  
     1) Terrel, Spencer MJR             2) Terrel, Preston MFR            
     3) Liwak, Ryan MSO                 4) Jones, Devin MSO               
       35.83  1:13.82    40.99  1:29.49    38.28  1:27.65    30.71  1:11.02