Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/29/2010 08:57 AM
                         DeWitt vs Haslett - 1/28/2010                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        1:49.75  
     1) Kamio, Ao 10                    2) Regan, Josh 12                 
     3) Beauman, Andrew 11              4) Sherman, Peter 11              
       28.38    30.36    26.89    24.12                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:50.65  
     1) Harless, Casey SR               2) Coduti, Cale SO                
     3) Launer, Dalton JR               4) Orr, Wes SR                    
       28.31    31.71    27.17    23.46                                    
  3 Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                        2:00.44  
     1) Lemanski, Garrett 12            2) Mutatu, Ranga 11               
     3) Fowler, Reid 09                 4) Jones, Andrew 12               
       31.46    35.08    28.73    25.17                                    
  4 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     2:01.65  
     1) Cummings, Evan FR               2) Summerton, Ryan JR             
     3) Norton, Colin SR                4) Yockey, Oliver FR              
       33.21    33.33    27.69    27.42                                    
  5 Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                        2:06.27  
     1) McMillan, Ben 09                2) Cottrell, Austin 10            
     3) Semperger, Brendan 11           4) Beauman, Nick 09               
       32.26    33.54    32.38    28.09                                    
  6 DeWitt High School  'C'                                     2:19.71  
     1) Bloemers, Jonathan SR           2) Mueller, Daric JR              
     3) Urbain, Trenton FR              4) Robinson, Zach FR              
       37.06    38.51    34.96    29.18                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                       X2:11.50  
     1) Riley, Nathan 11                2) Baran, James 11                
     3) Krupka, Drew 09                 4) Pokryfki, Mike 11              
       34.53    38.00    32.32    26.65                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon             FR DEW                            1:57.86  
      26.47   29.85   31.63   29.91                                
  2 McCabe, Ian               11 Haslett-MI                     1:59.52  
      27.18   29.73   31.51   31.10                                
  3 Jess, John                12 Haslett-MI                     2:02.82  
      26.90   30.72   32.63   32.57                                
  4 Higgins, Tylor            JR DEW                            2:06.26  
      29.06   32.40   32.98   31.82                                
  5 Smith, Alex               11 Haslett-MI                     2:07.14  
      28.19   32.38   34.72   31.85                                
  6 Dechatelets, Dylan        SO DEW                            2:07.91  
      28.51   32.03   34.08   33.29                                
 -- Araoz, Ricky              09 Haslett-MI                    X2:20.88  
      30.40   35.21   37.27   38.00                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laczynski, David          12 Haslett-MI                     2:21.46  
      29.86   35.44   42.34   33.82                                
  2 Launer, Dalton            JR DEW                            2:21.87  
      29.29   37.27   42.72   32.59                                
  3 Pokryfki, Matt            11 Haslett-MI                     2:23.72  
      30.18   37.32   43.43   32.79                                
  4 Coduti, Cale              SO DEW                            2:29.05  
      33.56   39.92   43.57   32.00                                
  5 Lawrence, Tyler           SO DEW                            2:33.44  
      31.51   39.70   46.94   35.29                                
 -- Urbain, Trenton           FR DEW                           X2:50.25  
      38.77   43.98   49.28   38.22                                
 -- Baran, James              11 Haslett-MI                    X3:13.55  
      40.08   51.08   56.34   46.05                                
 -- Tanemura, Taishi          12 Haslett-MI                          DQ  
      31.65   39.77   47.93   35.92                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orr, Wes                  SR DEW                              23.83  
  2 Regan, Josh               12 Haslett-MI                       24.01  
  3 Sherman, Peter            11 Haslett-MI                       24.16  
  4 Kamio, Ao                 10 Haslett-MI                       25.27  
  5 Prekop, Mike              JR DEW                              25.80  
  6 Summerton, Ryan           JR DEW                              25.95  
 -- Laczynski, Ryan           10 Haslett-MI                      X26.15  
 -- Rogers, Uriah             SO DEW                             X26.38  
 -- Pokryfki, Mike            11 Haslett-MI                      X27.19  
 -- Beauman, Nick             09 Haslett-MI                      X28.53  
 -- Stiffler, Matt            09 Haslett-MI                      X29.29  
 -- Krupka, Drew              09 Haslett-MI                      X29.58  
 -- Whaley, Eddie             10 Haslett-MI                      X29.60  
 -- Murshak, Alex             10 Haslett-MI                      X29.79  
 -- Rice, Dustin              09 Haslett-MI                      X30.21  
 -- Harding, Mike                Haslett-MI                      X41.36  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLauchlan, Chris         11 Haslett-MI                      262.10  
  2 Plaggemars, Henk          10 Haslett-MI                      243.05  
  3 Jonas, Kyle               SO DEW                             212.50  
  4 O'Meara, Andrew           12 Haslett-MI                      176.75  
  5 Prekop, Mike              JR DEW                             166.35  
  6 Wassom, Alex              FR DEW                             125.40  
 -- Nester, Gabriel           12 Haslett-MI                     X141.20  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Dalton            JR DEW                            1:00.84  
      27.81   33.03                                                
  2 Orr, Wes                  SR DEW                            1:04.10  
      28.41   35.69                                                
  3 Yockey, Oliver            FR DEW                            1:04.37  
      29.27   35.10                                                
  4 Barker, Keith             10 Haslett-MI                     1:06.47  
      29.29   37.18                                                
  5 Fowler, Reid              09 Haslett-MI                     1:06.70  
      30.56   36.14                                                
  6 Tanemura, Taishi          12 Haslett-MI                     1:08.26  
      31.56   36.70                                                
 -- Meadows, Kenny            10 Haslett-MI                    X1:21.25  
      33.40   47.85                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauman, Andrew           11 Haslett-MI                       51.69  
      25.08   26.61                                                
  2 Harless, Casey            SR DEW                              51.76  
      24.86   26.90                                                
  3 Jess, John                12 Haslett-MI                       53.53  
      25.76   27.77                                                
  4 Sherman, Peter            11 Haslett-MI                       55.05  
      26.61   28.44                                                
  5 Dechatelets, Dylan        SO DEW                              55.84  
      26.45   29.39                                                
  6 Higgins, Tylor            JR DEW                              56.85  
      27.37   29.48                                                
 -- McMillan, Ben             09 Haslett-MI                    X1:00.47  
      28.51   31.96                                                
 -- Riley, Nathan             11 Haslett-MI                    X1:02.06  
      30.55   31.51                                                
 -- Semperger, Brendan        11 Haslett-MI                    X1:03.89  
      30.96   32.93                                                
 -- Bloemers, Jonathan        SR DEW                           X1:04.32  
      30.64   33.68                                                
 -- Robinson, Zach            FR DEW                           X1:04.58  
      31.41   33.17                                                
 -- Yockey, Oliver            FR DEW                           X1:04.59  
      30.13   34.46                                                
 -- Krupka, Drew              09 Haslett-MI                    X1:05.13  
      31.23   33.90                                                
 -- Whaley, Eddie             10 Haslett-MI                    X1:09.39  
      33.00   36.39                                                
 -- Harding, Mike                Haslett-MI                    X1:32.26  
      42.91   49.35                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Ian               11 Haslett-MI                     5:18.74  
      28.22   30.82   31.55   31.84   32.22   32.98   33.32   33.66
      32.81   31.32                                                
  2 Hill, Brandon             FR DEW                            5:18.76  
      28.27   31.55   32.36   32.39   32.77   33.11   33.54   33.48
      32.40   28.89                                                
  3 Vaughn, Luke              SO DEW                            5:54.13  
      29.00   32.62   34.48   35.74   36.91   37.46   37.92   37.87
      37.17   34.96                                                
  4 Pokryfki, Matt            11 Haslett-MI                     5:56.95  
      30.51   34.29   36.02   36.58   36.84   36.64   37.41   36.73
      37.02   34.91                                                
  5 Smith, Alex               11 Haslett-MI                     5:59.53  
      28.98   32.87   35.74   36.94   38.35   37.96   38.40   38.18
      38.33   33.78                                                
  6 Cummings, Evan            FR DEW                            6:01.62  
      30.31   34.53   36.50   37.52   37.59   37.48   38.03   37.91
      37.56   34.19                                                
 -- Seidowski, Colin          FR DEW                           X6:16.03  
      32.86   37.12   37.86   38.39   38.49   38.50   39.00   38.39
      39.22   36.20                                                
 -- Stiffler, Matt            09 Haslett-MI                    X6:36.91  
      31.70   37.05   39.54   41.09   42.03   41.65   41.75   42.07
      41.93   38.10                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        1:37.46  
     1) Kamio, Ao 10                    2) Regan, Josh 12                 
     3) Sherman, Peter 11               4) Jess, John 12                  
       25.16    23.30    25.18    23.82                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:38.94  
     1) Summerton, Ryan JR              2) Coduti, Cale SO                
     3) Hill, Brandon FR                4) Orr, Wes SR                    
       25.84    15.68    33.68    23.74                                    
  3 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     1:44.81  
     1) Prekop, Mike JR                 2) Rogers, Uriah SO               
     3) Higgins, Tylor JR               4) Dechatelets, Dylan SO          
       26.50    26.56    26.27    25.48                                    
  4 DeWitt High School  'C'                                     1:48.63  
     1) Norton, Colin SR                2) Jonas, Kyle SO                 
     3) Vaughn, Luke SO                 4) Lawrence, Tyler SO             
       26.76    27.25    27.97    26.65                                    
  5 Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                        1:50.33  
     1) Pokryfki, Mike 11               2) Riley, Nathan 11               
     3) Beauman, Nick 09                4) Araoz, Ricky 09                
       26.99    27.04    28.29    28.01                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                       X1:58.04  
     1) Whaley, Eddie 10                2) Semperger, Brendan 11          
     3) Baran, James 11                 4) Meadows, Kenny 10              
       29.59    29.69    28.31    30.45                                    
 -- DeWitt High School  'D'                                    X1:59.19  
     1) Robinson, Zach FR               2) Bloemers, Jonathan SR          
     3) Wassom, Alex FR                 4) Urbain, Trenton FR             
       28.86    28.60    34.13    27.60                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Jones, Andrew 12                2) Lemanski, Garrett 12           
     3) McCabe, Ian 11                  4) Jordan, Chris 12               
       25.62    25.95    26.02    25.28                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harless, Casey            SR DEW                            1:00.12  
      29.60   30.52                                                
  2 Kamio, Ao                 10 Haslett-MI                     1:05.33  
      30.72   34.61                                                
  3 Beauman, Andrew           11 Haslett-MI                     1:05.70  
      32.16   33.54                                                
  4 Laczynski, David          12 Haslett-MI                     1:05.85  
      31.74   34.11                                                
  5 Cummings, Evan            FR DEW                            1:11.54  
      34.05   37.49                                                
  6 Norton, Colin             SR DEW                            1:12.93  
      34.46   38.47                                                
 -- Seidowski, Colin          FR DEW                           X1:16.77  
      36.51   40.26                                                
 -- Rice, Dustin              09 Haslett-MI                    X1:20.83  
      39.14   41.69                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regan, Josh               12 Haslett-MI                     1:11.42  
      33.32   38.10                                                
  2 Coduti, Cale              SO DEW                            1:12.91  
      34.06   38.85                                                
  3 Cottrell, Austin          10 Haslett-MI                     1:13.74  
      34.70   39.04                                                
  4 Summerton, Ryan           JR DEW                            1:14.60  
      34.68   39.92                                                
  5 Mutatu, Ranga             11 Haslett-MI                     1:16.93  
      35.49   41.44                                                
  6 Rogers, Uriah             SO DEW                            1:21.18  
      37.27   43.91                                                
 -- Laczynski, Ryan           10 Haslett-MI                    X1:17.89  
      36.05   41.84                                                
 -- Mueller, Daric            JR DEW                           X1:28.79  
      39.67   49.12                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     3:46.04  
     1) Harless, Casey SR               2) Dechatelets, Dylan SO          
     3) Launer, Dalton JR               4) Hill, Brandon FR               
       26.88    56.46    15.14    58.94    27.25    56.09    25.89    54.55
  2 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        3:55.01  
     1) Jess, John 12                   2) McCabe, Ian 11                 
     3) Beauman, Andrew 11              4) Laczynski, David 12            
       26.28    54.98    29.25    59.72    28.99    59.72    29.56  1:00.59
  3 Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                        3:55.08  
     1) Lemanski, Garrett 12            2) Jones, Andrew 12               
     3) Pokryfki, Matt 11               4) Smith, Alex 11                 
       28.77    59.91    28.52  1:00.58    27.22    57.37    28.18    57.22
  4 Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                        4:02.68  
     1) Barker, Keith 10                2) Fowler, Reid 09                
     3) Jordan, Chris 12                4) Tanemura, Taishi 12            
       28.24    59.11    28.70  1:01.08    28.31  1:00.46    30.07  1:02.03
  5 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     4:04.93  
     1) Prekop, Mike JR                 2) Higgins, Tylor JR              
     3) Rogers, Uriah SO                4) Yockey, Oliver FR              
       28.89  1:00.13    28.01    58.81  1:07.03  1:34.71    31.26    31.28
  6 DeWitt High School  'C'                                     4:18.89  
     1) Norton, Colin SR                2) Vaughn, Luke SO                
     3) Urbain, Trenton FR              4) Bloemers, Jonathan SR          
       30.72  1:04.79    30.38  1:01.97    31.38  1:06.87    31.67  1:05.26
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                       X4:16.00  
     1) Semperger, Brendan 11           2) McMillan, Ben 09               
     3) Beauman, Nick 09                4) Araoz, Ricky 09                
       32.15  1:07.09    28.45  1:01.20    30.15  1:02.97    30.94  1:04.74
 -- DeWitt High School  'D'                                         XDQ  
     1) Seidowski, Colin FR             2) Mueller, Daric JR              
     3) Robinson, Zach FR               4) Lawrence, Tyler SO             
       31.78  1:08.19    36.46  1:30.16    27.62  1:04.50    29.96  1:02.62
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Haslett Boys                        104   2. DeWitt High School                   82