Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2010 04:08 PM
                         Everett vJackson - 1/14/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson High School  'A'                                    1:55.34  
     1) Ryan, Evan JR                   2) Larson, Andrew SR              
     3) Dancy, Taylor JR                4) Bundy, Drew SR                 
       32.07    30.21    28.75    24.31                                    
  2 Lansing Everet High School  'A'                             1:56.08  
     1) Howe, Blake SO                  2) Bilodeau, Corey SR             
     3) Brooks, Joe JR                  4) Harshman, Akiem SR             
       27.99    35.88    26.80    25.41                                    
  3 Jackson High School  'B'                                    2:05.53  
     1) Mast, Skylar FR                 2) Fall, Zach SR                  
     3) Brown, Darius SR                4) Hampton, Lee JR                
       35.23    34.11    30.28    25.91                                    
  4 Lansing Everet High School  'B'                             2:14.00  
     1) Moreno, Chase SO                2) Harshman, Calvin SR            
     3) Smith, Michael SR               4) Sharpe, Andrew                 
       33.68    41.23    32.09    27.00                                    
 -- Jackson High School  'C'                                         DQ  
     1) Mast, Ryker SO                  2) Oliver, Jaeshone FR            
     3) Jewett, Alex FR                 4) Rhines, Shane FR               
       38.01    39.70    36.92    27.34                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cogan, Colin              FR Jack                           1:58.18  
      27.39   30.33   30.65   29.81                                
  2 Trowbridge, Adam          SR Jack                           2:13.95  
      30.54   33.94   35.45   34.02                                
  3 Kondrup, Fredrich         SR Jack                           2:17.56  
      31.01   34.23   37.10   35.22                                
  4 Pons, Eduardo             SR Everett                        2:26.29  
      31.72   37.23   38.34   39.00                                
  5 Bilodeau, Conner          SO Everett                        2:42.14  
      36.96   41.41   43.29   40.48                                
  6 Gibson, Max                  Everett                        2:47.73  
      33.14   40.20 1:34.39                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Andrew            SR Jack                           2:14.40  
      28.18   35.92   38.57   31.73                                
  2 Howe, Blake               SO Everett                        2:28.61  
      29.38   34.43   50.40   34.40                                
  3 Siemers, Laeth            SR Jack                           2:39.14  
      34.27   40.91   49.20   34.76                                
  4 Ryan, Evan                JR Jack                           2:40.32  
      32.67   38.47   51.36   37.82                                
  5 Bilodeau, Corey           SR Everett                        2:41.59  
      33.55   47.58   46.65   33.81                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Joe               JR Everett                          25.03  
  2 Blanks, Avery             SO Jack                             26.04  
  3 Hampton, Lee              JR Jack                             26.14  
  4 Harshman, Akiem           SR Everett                          26.24  
  5 Rhines, Shane             FR Jack                             27.62  
  6 Smith, Michael            SR Everett                          27.72  
 -- Brown, Darius             SR Jack                            X27.65  
 -- Mast, Ryker               SO Jack                            X29.28  
 -- Fall, Nate                SO Jack                            X29.60  
 -- Jewett, Alex              FR Jack                            X30.60  
 -- Oliver, Traevon           FR Jack                            X37.04  
 -- Yee, Jonah                FR Jack                            X46.74  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Joe               JR Everett                          59.82  
      27.35   32.47                                                
  2 Cogan, Colin              FR Jack                           1:01.82  
      28.67   33.15                                                
  3 Dancy, Taylor             JR Jack                           1:07.77  
      31.06   36.71                                                
  4 Pons, Eduardo             SR Everett                        1:18.33  
      34.87   43.46                                                
 -- Siemers, Laeth            SR Jack                                DQ  
      35.56   41.47                                                
 -- Sharpe, Andrew               Everett                             DQ  
      37.90   56.30                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundy, Drew               SR Jack                             55.71  
      26.85   28.86                                                
  2 Blanks, Avery             SO Jack                             58.12  
      27.97   30.15                                                
  3 Hampton, Lee              JR Jack                             59.57  
      28.24   31.33                                                
  4 Harshman, Calvin          SR Everett                        1:00.69  
      29.27   31.42                                                
  5 Moreno, Chase             SO Everett                        1:00.86  
      28.96   31.90                                                
  6 Janetzke, Brian              Everett                        1:24.94  
      36.51   48.43                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Andrew            SR Jack                           5:23.68  
      28.95   31.70   32.73   32.44   33.85   33.03   33.17   33.53
      32.92   31.36                                                
  2 Mast, Skylar              FR Jack                           6:07.66  
      32.01   36.41   37.38   37.56   37.34   37.72   38.01   37.26
      39.00   34.97                                                
  3 Trowbridge, Adam          SR Jack                           6:11.79  
      32.15   36.27   37.73   38.01   38.56   38.51   38.81   39.15
      38.46   34.14                                                
  4 Harshman, Akiem           SR Everett                        6:33.12  
      33.59                   40.33                 2:37.75        
  5 Bilodeau, Corey           SR Everett                        6:50.30  
      34.26   40.10   42.07   44.23   44.45   44.29   42.94   42.14
      38.80   37.02                                                
  6 Gibson, Max                  Everett                        7:52.70  
      37.01                                           51.09   50.18
      48.89   47.30                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson High School  'A'                                    1:45.19  
     1) Rieman, Scott SR                2) Hampton, Lee JR                
     3) Blanks, Avery SO                4) Cogan, Colin FR                
       26.99    27.10    25.94    25.16                                    
  2 Lansing Everet High School  'A'                             1:46.48  
     1) Moreno, Chase SO                2) Howe, Blake SO                 
     3) Smith, Michael SR               4) Brooks, Joe JR                 
       28.22    25.87    27.67    24.72                                    
  3 Jackson High School  'B'                                    1:50.01  
     1) Brown, Darius SR                2) Kondrup, Fredrich SR           
     3) Rhines, Shane FR                4) Trowbridge, Adam SR            
       27.98    27.12    27.87    27.04                                    
  4 Lansing Everet High School  'B'                             2:00.97  
     1) Sharpe, Andrew                  2) Bilodeau, Conner SO            
     3) Pons, Eduardo SR                4) Gibson, Max                    
       29.65    31.35    28.59    31.38                                    
  5 Jackson High School  'C'                                    2:10.06  
     1) Fall, Nate SO                   2) Jewett, Alex FR                
     3) Oliver, Jaeshone FR             4) Oliver, Traevon FR             
       29.44    31.20    34.97    34.45                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howe, Blake               SO Everett                        1:01.33  
      29.86   31.47                                                
  2 Bundy, Drew               SR Jack                           1:05.70  
      32.22   33.48                                                
  3 Ryan, Evan                JR Jack                           1:10.82  
      34.45   36.37                                                
  4 Dancy, Taylor             JR Jack                           1:13.62  
  5 Bilodeau, Conner          SO Everett                        1:32.09  
      45.70   46.39                                                
  6 Harshman, Calvin          SR Everett                        1:35.03  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fall, Zach                SR Jack                           1:18.15  
      36.02   42.13                                                
  2 Kondrup, Fredrich         SR Jack                           1:19.41  
      37.82   41.59                                                
  3 Rieman, Scott             SR Jack                           1:25.02  
      39.37   45.65                                                
  4 Moreno, Chase             SO Everett                        1:33.41  
      43.55   49.86                                                
  5 Smith, Michael            SR Everett                        1:37.93  
      44.75   53.18                                                
  6 Sharpe, Andrew               Everett                        1:41.27  
      46.83   54.44                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson High School  'A'                                    3:49.65  
     1) Cogan, Colin FR                 2) Bundy, Drew SR                 
     3) Blanks, Avery SO                4) Larson, Andrew SR              
       26.55    54.87    27.58    59.30    28.22    59.63    26.10    55.85
  2 Lansing Everet High School  'A'                             4:04.97  
     1) Pons, Eduardo SR                2) Harshman, Akiem SR             
     3) Bilodeau, Corey SR              4) Harshman, Calvin SR            
       30.29  1:04.12    27.08    57.62    28.12    58.38    30.31  1:04.85
  3 Jackson High School  'B'                                    4:12.93  
     1) Mast, Skylar FR                 2) Rieman, Scott SR               
     3) Brown, Darius SR                4) Kondrup, Fredrich SR           
       30.34  1:03.96    29.90  1:03.55    28.96  1:02.78    29.12  1:02.64
  4 Jackson High School  'C'                                    4:30.85  
     1) Jewett, Alex FR                 2) Rhines, Shane FR               
     3) Mast, Ryker SO                  4) Fall, Zach SR                  
       34.49  1:12.21    29.89  1:03.04    31.13  1:06.44    30.74  1:09.16
  5 Lansing Everet High School  'B'                             5:12.33  
     1) Bilodeau, Conner SO             2) Gibson, Max                    
     3) Gonzalez, Demetrio              4) Janetzke, Brian                
       35.66  1:12.13           1:14.62    32.59  1:11.63    42.39  1:33.95