Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2010 08:53 AM
                     HASLETT - MASON - DEWITT - 2/16/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        1:47.70  
     1) Ao Kamio                        2) Josh Regan                     
     3) Andrew Beauman                  4) John Jess                      
       28.76    29.62    26.06    23.26                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:54.60  
     1) Casey Harless                   2) Cale Coduti                    
     3) Dalton Launer                   4) Jonathan Bloemers              
       28.04    30.82    27.51    28.23                                    
  3 Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                        2:00.31  
     1) Garrett Lemanski                2) Austin Cottrell                
     3) David Laczynski                 4) Chris Jordan                   
       31.78    34.23    28.58    25.72                                    
  4 Mason High School  'A'                                      2:00.55  
     1) Daniel Rogers                   2) Trey Hornberger                
     3) Mike Hyatt                      4) Justin Getchel                 
       32.85    33.31    27.63    26.76                                    
  5 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     2:04.69  
     1) Tylor Higgins                   2) Daric Mueller                  
     3) Oliver Yockey                   4) Wes Orr                        
       32.48    39.68    28.07    24.46                                    
  6 Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                       x2:05.17  
     1) Nick Beauman                    2) Ranga Mutatu                   
     3) Reid Fowler                     4) Ryan Laczynski                 
       34.82    34.55    29.35    26.45                                    
  7 Mason High School  'B'                                      2:07.77  
     1) Gunnar Russel                   2) Spencer Amerman                
     3) Ian Cosgrove                    4) Bobby Dehetre                  
       32.77    36.76    31.68    26.56                                    
  8 DeWitt High School  'D'                                    x2:09.61  
     1) Dylan Dechatelets               2) Mike Prekop                    
     3) Ian Galica                      4) Colin Norton                   
       31.89    37.43    31.10    29.19                                    
  9 Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                       x2:11.26  
     1) Nathan Riley                    2) Mike Pokryfki                  
     3) Brendan Semperger               4) Lucas Lounds                   
       35.62    36.37    31.66    27.61                                    
 10 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x2:15.26  
     1) Evan Cummings                   2) Trenton Urbain                 
     3) Ryan Summerton                  4) Luke Vaughn                    
       37.04    40.85    29.99    27.38                                    
 11 Mason High School  'C'                                     x2:22.58  
     1) Chris Plumhoff                  2) Alex Mendenall                 
     3) Nathan Lehnert                  4) Jacob Cochran                  
       37.53    38.50    38.59    27.96                                    
 12 Mason High School  'D'                                     x2:41.17  
     1) Ian Kast                        2) Garret Cooper                  
     3) Phil Clark                      4) Evan Johnstone                 
       43.79    50.41    30.11    36.86                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'E'                                       X2:16.55  
     1) Dustin Rice                     2) Alex Murshak                   
     3) Drew Krupka                     4) Eddie Whaley                   
       40.98    38.51    29.47    27.59                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ian McCabe                   Haslett-MI                     2:02.25  
      27.25   30.33   32.32   32.35                                
  2 DJ Hearit                    Mason                          2:06.16  
      28.40   32.28   33.96   31.52                                
  3 Luke Vaughn                  DEW                            2:06.83  
      29.30   32.70   32.89   31.94                                
  4 Matt Pokryfki                Haslett-MI                     2:08.30  
      29.59   31.77   33.70   33.24                                
  5 Alex Smith                   Haslett-MI                     2:08.31  
      28.20   32.37   34.94   32.80                                
  6 Wes Orr                      DEW                            2:14.48  
      30.30   34.44   33.49   36.25                                
  7 Kyle Hosler                  Mason                          2:15.62  
      30.20   34.88   35.54   35.00                                
  8 Ben McMillan                 Haslett-MI                     2:16.54  
      30.57   35.35   36.51   34.11                                
  9 Colin Seidowski              DEW                            2:21.52  
      31.68   36.55   37.89   35.40                                
 10 Nick Griffin                 Mason                          2:25.60  
      32.44   35.77   38.63   38.76                                
 11 Zach Robinson                DEW                            2:26.89  
      32.24   35.51   40.14   39.00                                
 12 EJ Rumler                    Mason                          2:29.39  
      33.48   37.69   38.54   39.68                                
 -- Ricky Araoz                  Haslett-MI                    X2:20.42  
      31.96   36.04   37.62   34.80                                
 -- Matt Stiffler                Haslett-MI                    X2:25.46  
      31.73   36.17   38.39   39.17                                
 -- Uriah Rogers                 DEW                           X2:26.80  
    1:02.00   43.53   21.47   19.80                                
 -- Ian Kast                     Mason                         X2:49.42  
      37.71   41.92   45.52   44.27                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Billig                 Mason                          2:18.52  
      27.95   37.75   41.89   30.93                                
  2 Brandon Hill                 DEW                            2:18.53  
      28.42   37.65   43.69   28.77                                
  3 Casey Harless                DEW                            2:23.41  
      31.02   34.16   46.26   31.97                                
  4 Taishi Tanemura              Haslett-MI                     2:32.66  
      30.68   37.97   49.05   34.96                                
  5 Keith Barker                 Haslett-MI                     2:35.40  
      32.05   38.89   46.56   37.90                                
  6 Colin Norton                 DEW                            2:41.35  
      32.43   42.64   51.32   34.96                                
  7 Daniel Rogers                Mason                          2:41.41  
      35.53   40.07   49.78   36.03                                
  8 Trenton Urbain               DEW                            2:45.75  
      37.28   44.94   48.30   35.23                                
  9 Drew Krupka                  Haslett-MI                     2:46.01  
      34.19   43.39   53.55   34.88                                
 10 Dalton Harris                Mason                          2:48.04  
      36.37   44.15   49.51   38.01                                
 11 Spencer Amerman              Mason                          2:56.81  
      40.94   47.66   50.14   38.07                                
 -- Dustin Rice                  Haslett-MI                    X2:50.33  
      37.41   42.35   54.32   36.25                                
 -- Evan Cummings                DEW                           X3:01.99  
      36.80   44.34 1:01.70   39.15                                
 -- Mike Pokryfki                Haslett-MI                          DQ  
      36.31   47.28   52.49   38.95                                
 -- Alex Murshak                 Haslett-MI                         XDQ  
      44.46   50.99   53.74   39.06                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Jess                    Haslett-MI                       23.85  
  2 Josh Regan                   Haslett-MI                       23.87  
  3 Peter Sherman                Haslett-MI                       24.50  
  4 Ryan Summerton               DEW                              24.54  
  5 Dalton Launer                DEW                              25.19  
  6 Cody Sheilds                 Mason                            25.48  
  7 Dylan Dechatelets            DEW                              25.72  
  8 Andrew Jones                 Haslett-MI                       25.80  
  9 Kyle Hosler                  Mason                            26.26  
  9 Bobby Dehetre                Mason                            26.26  
 11 Nick Griffin                 Mason                            28.61  
 12 Daric Mueller                DEW                              29.80  
 -- Ryan Laczynski               Haslett-MI                      X26.07  
 -- Kenny Meadows                Haslett-MI                      X29.40  
 -- Phil Clark                   Mason                           X32.62  
 -- Alex Wassom                  DEW                             X33.42  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris McLauchlan             Haslett-MI                      296.70  
  2 Henk Plaggemars              Haslett-MI                      244.05  
  3 Sam McManus                  DEW                             217.40  
  4 Kyle Jonas                   DEW                             195.20  
  5 Trey Hornberger              Mason                           176.70  
  6 Andrew O'Meara               Haslett-MI                      171.60  
  7 Gabriel Nester               Haslett-MI                      138.30  
  8 Evan Johnstone               Mason                           119.10  
  9 Alex Wassom                  DEW                              91.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Billig                 Mason                            59.75  
      28.06   31.69                                                
  2 Andrew Beauman               Haslett-MI                     1:01.57  
      42.00   19.57                                                
  3 Mike Hyatt                   Mason                          1:02.32  
      29.72   32.60                                                
  4 Taishi Tanemura              Haslett-MI                     1:07.55  
      30.97   36.58                                                
  5 Justin Getchel               Mason                          1:09.36  
      28.60   40.76                                                
  6 Keith Barker                 Haslett-MI                     1:11.44  
      32.01   39.43                                                
  7 Ian Galica                   DEW                            1:13.95  
      32.79   41.16                                                
  8 Cale Coduti                  DEW                            1:15.34  
      35.68   39.66                                                
  9 Drew Krupka                  Haslett-MI                     1:16.02  
      35.59   40.43                                                
 10 Nathan Lehnert               Mason                          1:43.96  
      41.20 1:02.76                                                
 -- Kenny Meadows                Haslett-MI                    X1:17.97  
      33.30   44.67                                                
 -- Lucas Lounds                 Haslett-MI                    X1:27.64  
      35.19   52.45                                                
 -- Chris Plumhoff               Mason                         X1:38.20  
      43.48   54.72                                                
 -- Daric Mueller                DEW                                 DQ  
      37.43   51.83                                                
 -- Dylan Dechatelets            DEW                                 DQ  
      31.22   38.51                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Jess                    Haslett-MI                       52.10  
      25.42   26.68                                                
  2 Ian McCabe                   Haslett-MI                       53.91  
      25.72   28.19                                                
  3 Peter Sherman                Haslett-MI                       54.17  
      25.14   29.03                                                
  4 Ao Kamio                     Haslett-MI                       54.88  
      26.10   28.78                                                
  5 Dalton Launer                DEW                              54.98  
      26.58   28.40                                                
  6 DJ Hearit                    Mason                            55.64  
      26.53   29.11                                                
  7 Cody Sheilds                 Mason                            57.56  
      27.03   30.53                                                
  8 Oliver Yockey                DEW                              59.17  
      28.37   30.80                                                
  9 Jacob Cochran                Mason                          1:03.72  
      30.90   32.82                                                
 10 Ian Galica                   DEW                            1:04.07  
      30.76   33.31                                                
 11 Gunnar Russel                Mason                          1:04.33  
      42.00   22.33                                                
 12 Jonathan Bloemers            DEW                            1:05.98  
      32.07   33.91                                                
 -- Mike Cantrell                Mason                           X52.35  
      25.17   27.18                                                
 -- Garrett Lemanski             Haslett-MI                      X58.73  
      36.00   22.73                                                
 -- Chris Jordan                 Haslett-MI                      X59.60  
      28.38   31.22                                                
 -- Kyle Jonas                   DEW                           X1:07.89  
      44.00   23.89                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cale Coduti                  DEW                            5:43.55  
      31.66   35.25   36.63   35.90   35.96   35.20   34.76   34.25
      33.55   30.39                                                
  2 Tylor Higgins                DEW                            5:56.50  
      31.19   35.54   37.40   37.36   37.62   37.40   36.95   36.69
      34.47   31.88                                                
  3 Ian Cosgrove                 Mason                          5:56.93  
      31.09   35.13   35.68   36.40   37.10   37.21   37.23   36.99
      36.22   33.88                                                
  4 Alex Smith                   Haslett-MI                     6:02.12  
      29.14   32.44   34.60   37.93   37.56   37.89   38.29   39.06
      39.08   36.13                                                
  5 Matt Pokryfki                Haslett-MI                     6:02.30  
      32.29   35.25   45.46   35.00   29.93   37.51   37.43   44.13
      42.00   23.30                                                
  6 Ben McMillan                 Haslett-MI                     6:10.57  
      31.83   37.05   38.88   39.18   38.34   38.05   37.81   37.66
      37.81   33.96                                                
  7 Colin Seidowski              DEW                            6:11.25  
      33.09   37.99   38.94   38.01   37.58   37.68   37.98   37.50
      37.37   35.11                                                
  8 EJ Rumler                    Mason                          6:33.61  
      32.92   37.02   39.23   40.94   40.61   41.18   41.10   40.97
      40.41   39.23                                                
  9 Dalton Harris                Mason                          6:37.33  
      32.12   37.95   38.92   40.80   41.40   41.55   42.70   43.31
      41.14   37.44                                                
 10 Reid Fowler                  Haslett-MI                     6:37.79  
      33.02   37.77   39.06   39.59   41.11   41.17   42.25   42.10
      41.42   40.30                                                
 11 Mike Prekop                  DEW                            7:02.08  
      35.12   41.09   42.76   43.43   44.48   44.73   44.33   45.85
      42.29   38.00                                                
 12 Phil Clark                   Mason                          7:36.88  
      35.20   40.81   44.36   47.41   47.53   48.59   49.57   49.50
      49.72   44.19                                                
 -- Ricky Araoz                  Haslett-MI                    X6:26.68  
      32.46   37.71   38.88   39.58   40.09   40.07   40.94   40.51
      39.54   36.90                                                
 -- Matt Stiffler                Haslett-MI                    X6:42.49  
      33.00   38.87   51.13   38.00   43.00 1:01.00   12.72   42.21
      40.92   41.64                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:36.62  
     1) Casey Harless                   2) Brandon Hill                   
     3) Ryan Summerton                  4) Wes Orr                        
       24.14    24.14    24.32    24.02                                    
  2 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        1:37.22  
     1) Josh Regan                      2) Ao Kamio                       
     3) Peter Sherman                   4) Andrew Jones                   
       23.81    24.22    24.11    25.08                                    
  3 Mason High School  'A'                                      1:41.97  
     1) Trey Hornberger                 2) Cody Sheilds                   
     3) DJ Hearit                       4) Brent Billig                   
       26.23    27.11    22.85    25.78                                    
  4 Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                        1:45.66  
     1) Ranga Mutatu                    2) Chris Jordan                   
     3) Matt Pokryfki                   4) Alex Smith                     
       26.94    25.44    53.28                                             
  5 Mason High School  'B'                                      1:47.68  
     1) Jacob Cochran                   2) Bobby Dehetre                  
     3) Nick Griffin                    4) Kyle Hosler                    
       29.09    25.99    27.23    25.37                                    
  6 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     1:51.77  
     1) Uriah Rogers                    2) Zach Robinson                  
     3) Daric Mueller                   4) Cale Coduti                    
       26.93    29.22    29.68    25.94                                    
  7 Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                       x1:52.84  
     1) Austin Cottrell                 2) Reid Fowler                    
     3) Ben McMillan                    4) Matt Stiffler                  
       27.60    28.10    33.52    23.62                                    
  8 Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                       x1:54.04  
     1) Taishi Tanemura                 2) Kenny Meadows                  
     3) Alex Murshak                    4) Eddie Whaley                   
       28.03    29.07    28.92    28.02                                    
  9 DeWitt High School  'D'                                    x1:54.63  
     1) Evan Cummings                   2) Luke Vaughn                    
     3) Kyle Jonas                      4) Trenton Urbain                 
       29.95    26.99    28.46    29.23                                    
 10 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x1:58.61  
     1) Mike Prekop                     2) Tylor Higgins                  
     3) Alex Wassom                     4) Colin Seidowski                
       27.48    27.21    32.96    30.96                                    
 11 Mason High School  'C'                                     x1:59.44  
     1) Spencer Amerman                 2) Nathan Lehnert                 
     3) EJ Rumler                       4) Dalton Harris                  
       29.18    29.89    32.09    28.28                                    
 12 Mason High School  'D'                                     x2:16.75  
     1) Garret Cooper                   2) Ian Kast                       
     3) Phil Clark                      4) Evan Johnstone                 
       35.48    32.96    32.91    35.40                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'F'                                       X1:53.61  
     1) Nathan Riley                    2) Keith Barker                   
     3) Drew Krupka                     4) Ricky Araoz                    
       28.12    26.40    30.49    28.60                                    
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'E'                                       X1:58.74  
     1) Dustin Rice                     2) Mike Pokryfki                  
     3) Seng Now Pausa                  4) Lucas Lounds                   
       32.12    26.33    31.34    28.95                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ao Kamio                     Haslett-MI                     1:04.31  
      30.47   33.84                                                
  2 David Laczynski              Haslett-MI                     1:07.16  
      32.20   34.96                                                
  3 Garrett Lemanski             Haslett-MI                     1:08.05  
      33.20   34.85                                                
  4 Daniel Rogers                Mason                          1:09.18  
      33.95   35.23                                                
  5 Justin Getchel               Mason                          1:12.66  
      34.91   37.75                                                
  6 Gunnar Russel                Mason                          1:13.56  
      34.53   39.03                                                
  7 Nick Beauman                 Haslett-MI                     1:13.93  
      35.56   38.37                                                
  8 Oliver Yockey                DEW                            1:14.02  
      50.00   24.02                                                
  9 Evan Cummings                DEW                            1:14.46  
      35.94   38.52                                                
 10 Chris Plumhoff               Mason                          1:20.17  
      38.74   41.43                                                
 11 Zach Robinson                DEW                            1:24.45  
      41.09   43.36                                                
 12 Jonathan Bloemers            DEW                            1:25.99  
      42.77   43.22                                                
 -- Brendan Semperger            Haslett-MI                    X1:15.38  
      36.71   38.67                                                
 -- Nathan Riley                 Haslett-MI                    X1:18.72  
      37.87   40.85                                                
 -- Garret Cooper                Mason                         X1:42.56  
      52.74   49.82                                                
 -- Uriah Rogers                 DEW                                XDQ  
    1:00.00   30.20                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Summerton               DEW                            1:11.75  
      33.98   37.77                                                
  2 Brandon Hill                 DEW                            1:13.93  
      35.24   38.69                                                
  3 Trey Hornberger              Mason                          1:15.01  
      34.95   40.06                                                
  4 Austin Cottrell              Haslett-MI                     1:15.37  
      35.58   39.79                                                
  5 Andrew Jones                 Haslett-MI                     1:16.28  
      36.49   39.79                                                
  6 Ryan Laczynski               Haslett-MI                     1:18.59  
      36.20   42.39                                                
  7 Ranga Mutatu                 Haslett-MI                     1:19.84  
      37.25   42.59                                                
  8 Wes Orr                      DEW                            1:21.09  
      37.37   43.72                                                
  9 Mike Hyatt                   Mason                          1:21.31  
      38.40   42.91                                                
 10 Spencer Amerman              Mason                          1:21.73  
      38.74   42.99                                                
 11 Ian Cosgrove                 Mason                          1:22.55  
      39.15   43.40                                                
 12 Colin Norton                 DEW                            1:35.59  
      44.44   51.15                                                
 -- Mike Pokryfki                Haslett-MI                    X1:22.24  
      38.47   43.77                                                
 -- Alex Mendenall               Mason                         X1:22.32  
      38.48   43.84                                                
 -- Alex Murshak                 Haslett-MI                    X1:28.81  
      41.02   47.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haslett Boys-MI  'A'                                        3:31.80  
     1) Andrew Beauman                  2) John Jess                      
     3) Ian McCabe                      4) Josh Regan                     
       25.97    53.19    25.43    52.53    25.52    53.57    24.11    52.51
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     3:38.05  
     1) Dylan Dechatelets               2) Dalton Launer                  
     3) Brandon Hill                    4) Casey Harless                  
       27.02    56.36    16.49    54.37    25.58    54.50    24.78    52.82
  3 Mason High School  'A'                                      3:52.30  
     1) Cody Sheilds                    2) Kyle Hosler                    
     3) DJ Hearit                       4) Brent Billig                   
       27.34    57.71    41.29    59.21    27.04    59.09    26.89    56.29
  4 Mason High School  'B'                                      4:02.28  
     1) Nick Griffin                    2) Ian Cosgrove                   
     3) Mike Hyatt                      4) Justin Getchel                 
       30.30  1:02.74    29.53  1:01.33    28.70  1:00.37    26.69    57.84
  5 Haslett Boys-MI  'C'                                        4:07.56  
     1) Chris Jordan                    2) Garrett Lemanski               
     3) Keith Barker                    4) Ben McMillan                   
       29.63  1:02.14    28.85  1:01.09    29.24  1:01.12    29.08  1:03.21
  6 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     4:15.32  
     1) Luke Vaughn                     2) Zach Robinson                  
     3) Jonathan Bloemers               4) Oliver Yockey                  
       29.33  1:01.36    31.78  1:06.50    31.90  1:08.25    28.54    59.21
  7 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x4:17.29  
     1) Ian Galica                      2) Tylor Higgins                  
     3) Uriah Rogers                    4) Colin Norton                   
       29.12  1:00.84    30.99  1:04.61  1:08.86  1:38.03    33.81    33.81
  8 Haslett Boys-MI  'D'                                       x4:17.51  
     1) Kenny Meadows                   2) Nick Beauman                   
     3) Ricky Araoz                     4) Taishi Tanemura                
       32.41  1:08.16    30.95  1:06.05    29.78  1:02.46    29.57  1:00.84
  9 Mason High School  'C'                                     x4:25.56  
     1) Jacob Cochran                   2) Daniel Rogers                  
     3) Dalton Harris                   4) Gunnar Russel                  
       32.78  1:06.25    31.49  1:05.61    31.26  1:03.92    31.31  1:09.78
 10 Haslett Boys-MI  'B'                                       x4:32.93  
     1) Alex Smith                      2) Peter Sherman                  
     3) Matt Pokryfki                   4) David Laczynski                
       33.21  1:17.72    25.83    56.06    30.01  1:07.62    32.94  1:11.53
 11 DeWitt High School  'D'                                    x4:43.87  
     1) Alex Wassom                     2) Mike Prekop                    
     3) Trenton Urbain                  4) Colin Seidowski                
       37.40  1:19.75    31.63  1:05.73    32.74  1:09.72    31.11  1:08.67
 12 Mason High School  'D'                                     x5:04.15  
     1) EJ Rumler                       2) Ian Kast                       
     3) Chris Plumhoff                  4) Alex Mendenall                 
       34.94  1:13.50    37.88  1:18.38    36.68  1:19.32    33.95  1:12.95
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'E'                                       X4:25.61  
     1) Dustin Rice                     2) Brendan Semperger              
     3) Matt Stiffler                   4) Eddie Whaley                   
       44.00  1:10.23    27.95  1:02.09    30.80  1:11.81    44.87  1:01.48
 -- Haslett Boys-MI  'F'                                       X4:38.49  
     1) Reid Fowler                     2) Lucas Lounds                   
     3) Seng Now Pausa                  4) Austin Cottrell                
       29.39  1:04.01    57.99  1:10.52    35.42  1:17.96    31.65  1:06.00