Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/11/2010 08:06 AM
                     2010 Rockford Invitational - 1/9/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Haven Men  'A'                                        1:43.44  
     1) Beebe, Daniel SR                2) Lown, John SR                  
     3) Clark, Alex JR                  4) Schulze, Sam SR                
       27.79    28.77    24.66    22.22                                    
  2 Rockford High School  'A'                                   1:43.57  
     1) Thelen, Connor 10               2) Ginebaugh, Brian 10            
     3) Devries, Alex 10                4) Chisholm, Eric 10              
       27.53    28.59    24.74    22.71                                    
  3 Hollland West Ottawa  'A'                                   1:43.58  
     1) Bonzelaar, John 12              2) Williams, Sutton 12            
     3) Bosch, Tyler 11                 4) Slocum, Max 12                 
       26.71    29.19    25.02    22.66                                    
  4 Rockford High School  'B'                                   1:45.48  
     1) Willison, Nick 9                2) Martella, Jared 11             
     3) Fredrickson, Ben 11             4) Travis, Josh 10                
       27.56    30.28    24.60    23.04                                    
  5 Jenison High School-MI  'A'                                 1:45.55  
     1) Doss, Kyle FR                   2) Lubbers, Jalen JR              
     3) Petto, Luc SR                   4) Bush, Alex JR                  
       26.66    30.64    26.12    22.13                                    
  6 East Kentwood  'A'                                          1:46.39  
     1) Garner, Josh 12                 2) Brown, Raheem 10               
     3) Suttorp, John 12                4) Rix, Robbie 12                 
       27.93    29.37    25.42    23.67                                    
  7 Hollland West Ottawa  'B'                                   1:48.44  
     1) Bonzelaar, Nick 12              2) Stefanovsky, Nate 11           
     3) Borum, Tommy 11                 4) Foster, Max 10                 
       27.63    30.06    26.03    24.72                                    
  8 Okemos High School-MI  'A'                                  1:48.47  
     1) Marsh, Adam 9                   2) Lefler, Landon 11              
     3) Hoang, Vu 12                    4) Wozniak, Zachary 12            
       27.60    30.76    26.79    23.32                                    
  9 Hudsonville High School  'A'                                1:49.72  
     1) Boogaart, Cory FR               2) Sendra, Luis JR                
     3) Elenbaas, Joel SR               4) Thornton, Heath SR             
       27.63    32.70    25.61    23.78                                    
 10 Hudsonville High School  'B'                                1:55.50  
     1) Hewett, Ian FR                  2) Pachesny, Tyler FR             
     3) Brinks, Kody FR                 4) Potgeter, Ben FR               
       30.65    34.63    26.55    23.67                                    
 11 Jenison High School-MI  'B'                                 1:56.42  
     1) Clement, Korey JR               2) Sittan, Thong SR               
     3) DeWitt, Joe SR                  4) Meines, Jon JR                 
       31.74    31.77    28.01    24.90                                    
 12 East Kentwood  'B'                                          1:58.11  
     1) Helzer, Alan 11                 2) Granzotto, Marc 12             
     3) Hodgson, David 11               4) Wechsler, Lukas 12             
       31.04    32.82    28.01    26.24                                    
 13 Grand Haven Men  'B'                                        2:02.56  
     1) Kane, Keith JR                  2) Duston, Cody JR                
     3) Jandernoa, Alex SR              4) Venema, Aaron SO               
       31.62    34.22    32.30    24.42                                    
 14 Okemos High School-MI  'B'                                  2:09.21  
     1) Lee, Jerry 9                    2) Chou, Walter 11                
     3) Yeomans, Mike 10                4) Madan, Nick 10                 
       31.34    33.43    33.17    31.27                                    
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'C'                                  X1:53.97  
     1) Irvin, Sam 10                   2) Patchin, Ben 09                
     3) Mitchell, Gage 09               4) Anair, Josh 11                 
       30.46    32.66    25.78    25.07                                    
 -- Rockford High School  'C'                                  X1:54.46  
     1) Webb, Harrison 10               2) Newberger, Daniel 10           
     3) Newberger, Tim 9                4) Kinney, Allyn 10               
       30.32    30.59    27.35    26.20                                    
 -- Hudsonville High School  'C'                               X2:00.45  
     1) Rees, Ray FR                    2) Gwasdacus, Jeff FR             
     3) Rozycki, Jared FR               4) Obetts, Bobby FR               
       31.13    35.17    27.99    26.16                                    
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'C'                                X2:03.91  
     1) Offenbecker, Dallas SO          2) Buckingham, Luke FR            
     3) Cribley, Thomas JR              4) Reitberg, Nate SR              
       32.59    37.76    28.55    25.01                                    
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'D'                                  X2:04.26  
     1) Kolean, Greg 12                 2) Horner, Sean 10                
     3) Coughenhour, Chris 10           4) Stacy, Cody 11                 
       31.15    34.55    30.50    28.06                                    
 -- East Kentwood  'C'                                         X2:06.32  
     1) Rogers, Justin 10               2) Vervaras, Collin 09            
     3) Meade, Billy 12                 4) Niyibizi, Auguste 12           
       34.81    32.93    32.03    26.55                                    
 -- Okemos High School-MI  'C'                                 X2:11.76  
     1) Ko, Matthew 9                   2) Baker, Alex 11                 
     3) Larsen, Mick 9                  4) Weber, Peter 10                
       36.21    35.87    32.44    27.24                                    
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'D'                                X2:18.46  
     1) Osmun, Tyler JR                 2) Hunter, Dakota FR              
     3) Devree, Matt FR                 4) Doyle, Kenny SR                
       36.22    41.76    35.50    24.98                                    
 -- East Kentwood  'D'                                         X2:22.43  
     1) Horton, Kelvin 09               2) Dimartino, Mario 09            
     3) Swoboda, Jake 09                4) Smale, Matthew 09              
       34.28    35.32    39.87    32.96                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galmore, Zach             SR Eagles                         1:50.05  
      25.72   27.60   28.52   28.21                                
  2 McCaw, Dakota             12 West Ottawa                    1:50.41  
      26.34   28.11   28.28   27.68                                
  3 Gilfillan, Sean           12 EK                             1:50.86  
      25.09   27.81   29.12   28.84                                
  4 Kohler, Gregory           12 Chieftains-MI                  1:52.33  
      26.19   28.88   28.90   28.36                                
  5 Mervenne, Korey           SR Jenison-MI                     1:52.57  
      25.83   28.11   29.03   29.60                                
  6 Doss, Kyle                FR Jenison-MI                     1:53.64  
      25.78   28.50   29.62   29.74                                
  7 Shuck, Tony               SR Eagles                         1:54.63  
      26.01   29.24   30.14   29.24                                
  8 Wozniak, Zachary          12 Chieftains-MI                  1:54.87  
      26.03   28.88   30.38   29.58                                
  9 Babcock, Trenton           9 Rams                           1:55.37  
      26.17   28.96   30.14   30.10                                
 10 Marsh, Adam                9 Chieftains-MI                  1:55.58  
      26.61   29.16   30.24   29.57                                
 11 Irvin, Jason              12 West Ottawa                    1:55.78  
      26.54   29.45   30.28   29.51                                
 12 Maj, Chris                10 West Ottawa                    1:56.95  
      27.12   29.35   30.52   29.96                                
 13 Wieczorek, Rylee          10 EK                             1:57.12  
      26.34   28.55   31.55   30.68                                
 14 Venema, Aaron             SO Bucs                           1:57.51  
      27.49   29.76   30.39   29.87                                
 15 Clement, Jacob            FR Jenison-MI                     1:57.66  
      27.52   30.53   30.78   28.83                                
 16 Terpstra, Jacob           11 EK                             1:58.52  
      27.37   29.99   31.01   30.15                                
 17 Blum, Jordan              FR Eagles                         1:58.78  
      27.46   30.00   30.83   30.49                                
 18 Seifert, Jared            10 Rams                           2:00.27  
      27.86   30.57   31.47   30.37                                
 19 Meines, Jon               JR Jenison-MI                     2:00.36  
      27.39   30.47   31.90   30.60                                
 20 DeShaw, Chris             12 West Ottawa                    2:00.61  
      27.39   30.17   31.29   31.76                                
 21 Pitts, Ben                10 Rams                           2:01.91  
      27.56   31.19   32.02   31.14                                
 22 Ginocchio, Mike           SO Bucs                           2:03.04  
      28.06   30.78   32.06   32.14                                
 23 Kane, Keith               JR Bucs                           2:03.81  
      29.20   31.95   32.04   30.62                                
 24 Peterson, Kyle            10 Rams                           2:07.83  
      28.14   31.65   33.91   34.13                                
 25 Rogers, Justin            10 EK                             2:08.29  
      30.23   33.26   33.70   31.10                                
 26 Pluger, Jason             SO Eagles                         2:08.55  
      27.94                   34.41                                
 27 Brown, Cody                  Rams                           2:12.45  
      29.38   33.44   35.12   34.51                                
 28 Jandernoa, Alex           SR Bucs                           2:13.95  
      29.53   34.02   35.98   34.42                                
 29 Taylor, Forrest           10 Chieftains-MI                  2:15.02  
      30.54   34.04   35.52   34.92                                
 -- Arend, Mike                9 Rams                          X1:57.62  
      27.27   30.12   30.69   29.54                                
 -- Fluharty, Keegan          11 West Ottawa                   X2:01.52  
      27.82   30.67   32.01   31.02                                
 -- Savage, Alex              10 Rams                          X2:03.30  
      28.41   31.20   32.34   31.35                                
 -- Hein, Luke                10 West Ottawa                   X2:06.08  
      28.58   32.26   32.78   32.46                                
 -- Andrews, Justin           FR Eagles                        X2:07.86  
      29.39   33.01   33.58   31.88                                
 -- Bui, Lucas                10 EK                            X2:08.53  
      29.31   33.63   33.64   31.95                                
 -- Murray, Andrew            12 Rams                          X2:09.21  
      28.86   32.77   34.03   33.55                                
 -- Bordewyk, Travis          FR Jenison-MI                    X2:12.71  
      29.51   33.93   34.42   34.85                                
 -- Weber, Peter              10 Chieftains-MI                 X2:15.13  
      30.68   35.06   35.82   33.57                                
 -- Jennings, Trey            FR Bucs                          X2:17.10  
      31.61   35.18   35.70   34.61                                
 -- Osmun, Tyler              JR Jenison-MI                    X2:27.44  
      34.43   38.11   38.72   36.18                                
 -- Ko, Matthew                9 Chieftains-MI                 X2:40.15  
      36.82   40.91   44.52   37.90                                
 -- Wilkenson, Bobby          FR Eagles                        X2:41.25  
      34.79   39.29   44.13   43.04                                
 -- Bui, Jason                09 EK                            X2:48.73  
      34.29   42.83   47.60   44.01                                
 -- McConnell, Beau           SO Bucs                               XDQ  
      38.73 1:34.60   49.82                                        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasberg, Bryan            10 Rams                           2:05.81  
      26.30   33.66   36.50   29.35                                
  2 Jackson, Josh             11 EK                             2:06.79  
      26.96   32.69   37.76   29.38                                
  3 Schmitt, Jeff              9 Rams                           2:08.96  
      27.19   33.65   37.48   30.64                                
  4 Travis, Josh              10 Rams                           2:09.29  
      27.39   32.91   38.36   30.63                                
  5 Petto, Luc                SR Jenison-MI                     2:11.31  
      28.16   34.08   38.98   30.09                                
  6 Elenbaas, Joel            SR Eagles                         2:11.59  
      27.07   33.12   39.65   31.75                                
  7 Willison, Nick             9 Rams                           2:13.25  
      28.85   33.38   39.55   31.47                                
  8 Stefanovsky, Nate         11 West Ottawa                    2:13.92  
      28.56   35.75   38.40   31.21                                
  9 Boogaart, Dustin          SR Eagles                         2:14.43  
      25.74   34.59   40.79   33.31                                
 10 Bonzelaar, Nick           12 West Ottawa                    2:15.46  
      29.92   32.70   41.92   30.92                                
 11 Hoang, Vu                 12 Chieftains-MI                  2:17.34  
      28.20   33.79   40.84   34.51                                
 12 Clement, Korey            JR Jenison-MI                     2:17.93  
      30.43   35.62   41.43   30.45                                
 13 Brown, Raheem             10 EK                             2:18.51  
      29.11   36.18   40.31   32.91                                
 14 Beebe, Daniel             SR Bucs                           2:18.69  
      27.79   34.70   43.61   32.59                                
 15 Lefler, Landon            11 Chieftains-MI                  2:20.71  
      29.34   37.98   39.03   34.36                                
 16 Baker, Tyler              FR Jenison-MI                     2:21.87  
      29.90   37.22   44.94   29.81                                
 17 Granzotto, Marc           12 EK                             2:23.01  
      31.17   35.87   42.24   33.73                                
 18 Duston, Cody              JR Bucs                           2:23.79  
      31.68   37.53   39.94   34.64                                
 19 Venema, Garrett           JR Bucs                           2:25.24  
      30.65   36.17   44.42   34.00                                
 20 Sendra, Luis              JR Eagles                         2:26.56  
      33.24   38.34   40.78   34.20                                
 21 Thibault, Rory            FR Bucs                           2:27.01  
      33.59   39.77   40.87   32.78                                
 22 Tessmer, Oliver           11 Chieftains-MI                  2:27.89  
      30.09   37.65   42.77   37.38                                
 23 Sittan, Thong             SR Jenison-MI                     2:31.36  
      31.30   39.59   43.26   37.21                                
 24 Hewett, Ian               FR Eagles                         2:31.55  
      32.46   36.21   47.32   35.56                                
 25 Blair, Kim                10 West Ottawa                    2:33.61  
      33.75   40.00   46.23   33.63                                
 26 Meade, Billy              12 EK                             2:34.89  
      33.88   42.56   40.47   37.98                                
 27 Albrecht, Kevin              Jenison-MI                     2:36.23  
      30.82   41.07   46.74   37.60                                
 -- Martella, Jared           11 Rams                          X2:17.35  
      29.72   35.69   39.88   32.06                                
 -- Newberger, Tim             9 Rams                          X2:22.45  
      28.90   35.72   44.22   33.61                                
 -- Lee, Jerry                 9 Chieftains-MI                 X2:31.01  
      34.11   37.02   43.56   36.32                                
 -- Moura, Gus                10 West Ottawa                   X2:31.28  
      32.12   40.20   44.60   34.36                                
 -- Ginnebauagh, Scott           Rams                          X2:31.62  
      33.05   38.99   42.85   36.73                                
 -- Patchin, Ben              09 West Ottawa                   X2:32.62  
      36.04   39.29   42.01   35.28                                
 -- Helzer, Alan              11 EK                            X2:34.14  
      31.88   37.00   48.80   36.46                                
 -- Larsen, Mick               9 Chieftains-MI                 X2:40.42  
      34.69   39.94   50.55   35.24                                
 -- Gwasdacus, Jeff           FR Eagles                        X2:40.47  
      37.53   39.35   47.50   36.09                                
 -- Buckingham, Luke          FR Jenison-MI                    X2:41.97  
      38.01   43.73   44.55   35.68                                
 -- Douglas, Brandon          10 EK                            X2:43.24  
      35.60   41.46   47.93   38.25                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulze, Sam              SR Bucs                             22.57  
  2 Bothma, Derik             10 Rams                             22.64  
  3 Williams, Sutton          12 West Ottawa                      23.02  
  4 Lubbers, Jalen            JR Jenison-MI                       23.05  
  5 Bosch, Tyler              11 West Ottawa                      23.11  
  6 Bush, Alex                JR Jenison-MI                       23.34  
  7 Chisholm, Eric            10 Rams                             23.46  
  8 Slocum, Max               12 West Ottawa                      23.68  
  8 Lown, John                SR Bucs                             23.68  
 10 Thornton, Heath           SR Eagles                           23.73  
 11 Clark, Alex               JR Bucs                             23.83  
 12 Fredrickson, Ben          11 Rams                             24.22  
 13 McCormack, Ryan           11 West Ottawa                      24.30  
 14 Potgeter, Ben             FR Eagles                           24.31  
 15 Thelen, Connor            10 Rams                             24.37  
 16 Rix, Robbie               12 EK                               24.57  
 17 Brinks, Kody              FR Eagles                           24.72  
 18 Meines, Jon               JR Jenison-MI                       25.13  
 19 Barton, Tommy             11 EK                               25.34  
 20 Landis, Chris             12 Chieftains-MI                    25.40  
 21 Rozycki, Jared            FR Eagles                           25.79  
 22 Macaluso, Sam             11 Chieftains-MI                    26.10  
 23 DeWitt, Joe               SR Jenison-MI                       26.24  
 24 Harvitt, Luke             FR Bucs                             27.61  
 25 Visser, Adam              10 EK                               27.99  
 26 Baker, Alex               11 Chieftains-MI                    28.27  
 27 Boruszewski, Harrison      9 Chieftains-MI                    30.56  
 -- Webb, Harrison            10 Rams                            X24.99  
 -- Foster, Max               10 West Ottawa                     X25.89  
 -- Kata-Carlson, Blake       09 West Ottawa                     X26.50  
 -- Obetts, Bobby             FR Eagles                          X26.97  
 -- Staley, Michael           10 Rams                            X27.11  
 -- Smale, Matthew            09 EK                              X28.45  
 -- Chou, Walter              11 Chieftains-MI                   X28.47  
 -- Hunter, Dakota            FR Jenison-MI                      X29.24  
 -- Baker, Nate               10 EK                              X29.78  
 -- Hernandez, Jose'          SO Eagles                          X32.44  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reitberg, Nate            SR Jenison-MI                      406.30  
  2 Vaandering, Mike          JR Bucs                            337.65  
  3 Johnson, Tyler            10 Rams                            328.65  
  4 McCauley, LJ              11 Rams                            300.30  
  5 Welling, Jordan              West Ottawa                     297.00  
  6 Trimboli, Dominic         JR Jenison-MI                      272.30  
  7 Carlson, Casey            FR Bucs                            264.50  
  8 Plaggemars, Kurt          11 Rams                            260.85  
  9 Suor, Aden                09 EK                              257.30  
 10 Bronkowski, Tyler            West Ottawa                     237.10  
 11 Markel, Noah               9 Rams                            235.95  
 12 Doyle, Kenny              SR Jenison-MI                      199.35  
 13 Hackman, Connor           10 EK                              198.05  
 14 Walling, Luke             FR Bucs                            187.85  
 15 Pajerski, Caleb           09 EK                              184.05  
 16 Gatica, Andrew            10 EK                              146.45  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devries, Alex             10 Rams                             54.43  
      25.17   29.26                                                
  2 Jackson, Josh             11 EK                               55.85  
      26.12   29.73                                                
  3 Clark, Alex               JR Bucs                             56.07  
      25.90   30.17                                                
  4 Fredrickson, Ben          11 Rams                             57.14  
      26.82   30.32                                                
  5 Mervenne, Korey           SR Jenison-MI                       57.56  
      26.97   30.59                                                
  6 Garner, Josh              12 EK                               58.31  
      27.08   31.23                                                
  7 Bosch, Tyler              11 West Ottawa                      58.40  
      26.94   31.46                                                
  8 Elenbaas, Joel            SR Eagles                           58.69  
      26.80   31.89                                                
  9 Petto, Luc                SR Jenison-MI                       58.77  
      27.30   31.47                                                
 10 Travis, Josh              10 Rams                             58.79  
      27.15   31.64                                                
 11 Mitchell, Gage            09 West Ottawa                      59.58  
      27.35   32.23                                                
 12 Suttorp, John             12 EK                               59.63  
      27.68   31.95                                                
 13 Bonzelaar, John           12 West Ottawa                      59.69  
      27.33   32.36                                                
 14 Casher, Cameron           12 Chieftains-MI                  1:00.27  
      27.43   32.84                                                
 15 Borum, Tommy              11 West Ottawa                    1:01.07  
      28.44   32.63                                                
 16 Boogaart, Dustin          SR Eagles                         1:01.20  
      26.35   34.85                                                
 17 Brinks, Kody              FR Eagles                         1:01.25  
      27.84   33.41                                                
 18 Arend, Mike                9 Rams                           1:01.80  
      28.29   33.51                                                
 19 Geva, Jonathan            10 Chieftains-MI                  1:02.03  
      28.47   33.56                                                
 20 Hodgson, David            11 EK                             1:04.57  
      29.78   34.79                                                
 21 DeWitt, Joe               SR Jenison-MI                     1:05.69  
      30.94   34.75                                                
 22 Koelstoe, Matt            12 Chieftains-MI                  1:09.38  
      30.82   38.56                                                
 23 Pluger, Jason             SO Eagles                         1:10.52  
      30.81   39.71                                                
 -- Rosloniec, Ian            12 Rams                          X1:04.27  
      29.79   34.48                                                
 -- Rozycki, Jared            FR Eagles                        X1:06.76  
      29.97   36.79                                                
 -- Cribley, Thomas           JR Jenison-MI                    X1:09.88  
      30.75   39.13                                                
 -- Coughenhour, Chris        10 West Ottawa                   X1:10.52  
      31.54   38.98                                                
 -- Foster, Max               10 West Ottawa                   X1:10.69  
      30.40   40.29                                                
 -- Niyibizi, Auguste         12 EK                            X1:12.69  
      32.51   40.18                                                
 -- Grigoryan, Vahe           12 EK                            X1:13.45  
      32.23   41.22                                                
 -- Larsen, Mick               9 Chieftains-MI                 X1:18.79  
      33.93   44.86                                                
 -- Alavi, Amir               10 Chieftains-MI                 X1:23.78  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulze, Sam              SR Bucs                             49.42  
      23.83   25.59                                                
  2 Bothma, Derik             10 Rams                             49.88  
      23.77   26.11                                                
  3 Gilfillan, Sean           12 EK                               50.02  
      24.38   25.64                                                
  4 Galmore, Zach             SR Eagles                           50.79  
      24.64   26.15                                                
  5 McCaw, Dakota             12 West Ottawa                      50.94  
      24.66   26.28                                                
  6 Schmitt, Jeff              9 Rams                             51.39  
      24.46   26.93                                                
  7 Kohler, Gregory           12 Chieftains-MI                    51.72  
      25.04   26.68                                                
  8 Lubbers, Jalen            JR Jenison-MI                       51.73  
      24.65   27.08                                                
  9 Slocum, Max               12 West Ottawa                      52.00  
      25.05   26.95                                                
 10 Boogaart, Cory            FR Eagles                           52.02  
      24.79   27.23                                                
 11 Chisholm, Eric            10 Rams                             52.13  
      25.04   27.09                                                
 12 Bush, Alex                JR Jenison-MI                       52.62  
      25.44   27.18                                                
 13 Ginebaugh, Brian          10 Rams                             52.77  
      25.66   27.11                                                
 14 Wichman, Sven             11 Chieftains-MI                    52.92  
      25.39   27.53                                                
 15 McCormack, Ryan           11 West Ottawa                      53.49  
      25.38   28.11                                                
 16 Thornton, Heath           SR Eagles                           53.92  
      25.52   28.40                                                
 17 Terpstra, Jacob           11 EK                               54.15  
      25.92   28.23                                                
 18 Potgeter, Ben             FR Eagles                           54.32  
      25.69   28.63                                                
 19 Rix, Robbie               12 EK                               54.51  
      26.41   28.10                                                
 20 Radke, Alex               10 West Ottawa                      56.04  
      27.03   29.01                                                
 21 Landis, Chris             12 Chieftains-MI                    56.39  
      27.79   28.60                                                
 22 Barton, Tommy             11 EK                               56.70  
      27.22   29.48                                                
 23 Saukas, Joel              SR Bucs                             57.95  
      27.46   30.49                                                
 24 Albrecht, Kevin              Jenison-MI                       57.99  
      27.30   30.69                                                
 25 Finnie, Mac                  Rams                             58.80  
      28.47   30.33                                                
 26 Brown, Cody                  Rams                             58.82  
      27.89   30.93                                                
 27 Weber, Peter              10 Chieftains-MI                    59.44  
      28.86   30.58                                                
 28 Devree, Matt              FR Jenison-MI                     1:02.08  
      29.72   32.36                                                
 29 Harvitt, Luke             FR Bucs                           1:02.43  
      29.71   32.72                                                
 30 Ko, Matthew                9 Chieftains-MI                  1:10.37  
      33.81   36.56                                                
 31 Esfahanian, Mateen        11 Chieftains-MI                  1:13.99  
      33.09   40.90                                                
 -- Newberger, Daniel         10 Rams                            X54.78  
      26.01   28.77                                                
 -- Bui, Lucas                10 EK                              X57.30  
      27.21   30.09                                                
 -- Wechsler, Lukas           12 EK                              X59.17  
      28.45   30.72                                                
 -- Spilman, Noah             10 West Ottawa                   X1:00.71  
      28.46   32.25                                                
 -- Clark, David              10 West Ottawa                   X1:01.10  
      28.98   32.12                                                
 -- Obetts, Bobby             FR Eagles                        X1:01.19  
      29.57   31.62                                                
 -- Kunzi, Grant              FR Jenison-MI                    X1:08.06  
      33.27   34.79                                                
 -- Jongsma, Ryan             FR Eagles                        X1:08.78  
      32.77   36.01                                                
 -- Boruszewski, Harrison      9 Chieftains-MI                 X1:12.46  
      34.16   38.30                                                
 -- McConnell, Beau           SO Bucs                          X1:19.34  
      36.31   43.03                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvin, Jason              12 West Ottawa                    5:04.26  
      28.51   30.79   30.71   30.60   30.57   30.58   30.51   30.76
      30.97   30.26                                                
  2 Clement, Korey            JR Jenison-MI                     5:08.82  
      29.00   31.27   31.50   30.87   31.33   30.60   31.37   31.74
      31.43   29.71                                                
  3 Marsh, Adam                9 Chieftains-MI                  5:11.46  
      27.95   31.56   31.73   31.76   31.57   31.81   31.63   32.00
      31.37   30.08                                                
  4 Baker, Tyler              FR Jenison-MI                     5:11.49  
      28.87   31.32   31.72   31.68   31.40   31.41   31.56   31.69
      31.77   30.07                                                
  5 Maj, Chris                10 West Ottawa                    5:12.26  
      28.45   30.86   31.42   31.31   31.65   31.88   32.07   31.93
      31.87   30.82                                                
  6 Shuck, Tony               SR Eagles                         5:15.63  
      27.64   30.01   31.89   31.63   32.04   32.32   32.87   32.94
      33.36   30.93                                                
  7 Babcock, Trenton           9 Rams                           5:15.96  
      27.69   31.15   31.53   32.09   32.13   32.00   32.64   32.64
      32.27   31.82                                                
  8 Bonzelaar, Nick           12 West Ottawa                    5:17.80  
      28.57   31.08   32.23   32.30   32.31   32.88   32.96   32.62
      32.46   30.39                                                
  9 Blum, Jordan              FR Eagles                         5:19.74  
      28.30   31.68   32.39   32.73   32.63   33.30   32.82   32.49
      32.38   31.02                                                
 10 Venema, Aaron             SO Bucs                           5:21.84  
      28.40   31.12   31.68   32.42   33.42   33.07   33.16   33.91
      33.34   31.32                                                
 11 Beebe, Daniel             SR Bucs                           5:23.99  
      28.69   32.07   32.22   32.70   33.54   32.67   33.16   33.68
      32.95   32.31                                                
 12 Hodgson, David            11 EK                             5:26.68  
      28.36   31.12   32.65   33.31   33.62   33.64   33.27   33.97
      33.70   33.04                                                
 13 DeShaw, Chris             12 West Ottawa                    5:30.69  
      29.82   33.03   33.37   33.53   33.48   33.72   33.51   34.01
      33.74   32.48                                                
 14 Wieczorek, Rylee          10 EK                             5:34.31  
      27.44   30.24   32.11   33.05   34.19   34.22   35.19   36.37
      35.87   35.63                                                
 15 Savage, Alex              10 Rams                           5:34.82  
      29.52   32.68   33.41   33.63   34.25   34.32   34.77   34.12
      34.40   33.72                                                
 16 Seifert, Jared            10 Rams                           5:35.95  
      29.23   32.40   33.73   34.03   34.45   34.12   35.20   35.16
      35.35   32.28                                                
 17 Geva, Jonathan            10 Chieftains-MI                  5:36.53  
                                                      35.10   34.59
      33.95   29.54                                                
 18 Ginocchio, Mike           SO Bucs                           5:39.74  
      29.73   32.05   32.78   33.72   34.75   35.15   35.49   35.72
      35.43   34.92                                                
 19 Peterson, Kyle            10 Rams                           5:43.70  
      29.35   32.81   34.16   34.67   34.96   35.87   35.62   36.45
      35.18   34.63                                                
 20 Rogers, Justin            10 EK                             5:49.42  
      31.66   34.69   35.71   35.94   36.17   35.64   35.60   35.94
      35.15   32.92                                                
 21 Kowaleski, Nathan         SO Jenison-MI                     5:50.64  
      31.27   35.37   35.75   36.46   36.12   36.49   35.98   35.50
      35.48   32.22                                                
 22 Andrews, Justin           FR Eagles                         5:53.12  
      30.74   34.71   35.22   36.01   36.09   36.54   36.82   36.28
      35.99   34.72                                                
 23 Offenbecker, Dallas       SO Jenison-MI                     5:54.94  
      31.42   34.56   36.20   36.07   36.51   36.66   37.45   36.08
      36.26   33.73                                                
 24 Jandernoa, Alex           SR Bucs                           5:56.02  
      30.26   34.66   35.88   36.52   37.00   36.79   36.76   37.08
      36.51   34.56                                                
 25 Rees, Ray                 FR Eagles                         5:57.67  
      29.93   34.75   35.65   36.41   36.37   37.79   37.67   37.51
      37.31   34.28                                                
 26 Taylor, Forrest           10 Chieftains-MI                  6:07.66  
      32.71   36.64   37.29   37.49   37.44   38.02   38.92   37.84
      36.78   34.53                                                
 27 Koelstoe, Matt            12 Chieftains-MI                  6:08.10  
      30.74   35.97   38.21   38.23   38.39   38.71   38.39   38.66
      38.04   32.76                                                
 28 Grigoryan, Vahe           12 EK                             6:38.91  
      34.49   37.64   39.03   40.47   40.97   42.53   41.22   42.55
      41.68   38.33                                                
 -- Pitts, Ben                10 Rams                          X5:36.30  
      30.07   33.37   34.78   34.19   35.23   35.52   34.76   34.54
      33.99   29.85                                                
 -- Fluharty, Keegan          11 West Ottawa                   X5:37.88  
      30.03   33.38   34.14   34.56   35.06   34.92   34.86   34.85
      34.49   31.59                                                
 -- Sheridan, Dominick        11 Rams                          X5:38.20  
      29.38   32.90   33.87   34.45   34.99   35.68   35.64   34.91
      34.73   31.65                                                
 -- Hein, Luke                10 West Ottawa                   X5:38.70  
      29.38   32.41   33.55   34.06   34.09   35.07   35.42   35.83
      35.83   33.06                                                
 -- Kinney, Allyn             10 Rams                          X5:42.95  
      30.23   33.88   34.56   35.75   35.39   35.35   35.26   35.03
      34.29   33.21                                                
 -- Staley, Michael           10 Rams                          X5:43.55  
      30.01   33.90   34.69   35.15   34.77   35.28   35.11   36.17
      35.13   33.34                                                
 -- Bordewyk, Travis          FR Jenison-MI                    X5:56.94  
      31.67   35.89   36.20   36.92   36.33   36.33   36.32   36.13
      37.21   33.94                                                
 -- Pachesny, Tyler           FR Eagles                        X6:13.49  
      32.73   36.52   37.63   38.34   38.40   39.27   39.09   38.70
      38.73   34.08                                                
 -- Alavi, Amir               10 Chieftains-MI                 X6:36.00  
      32.72   36.37   38.33   40.76   41.23   41.66   41.25   42.06
      41.43   40.19                                                
 -- Horton, Kelvin            09 EK                            X6:40.35  
      32.70   37.96   39.93   40.94   41.32   42.12   42.56   42.93
      42.93   36.96                                                
 -- Baker, Nate               10 EK                            X6:41.69  
      33.02   38.40   40.80   41.85   42.14   43.03   42.09   42.49
      41.04   36.83                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rockford High School  'A'                                   1:31.54  
     1) Wasberg, Bryan 10               2) Schmitt, Jeff 9                
     3) Chisholm, Eric 10               4) Bothma, Derik 10               
       23.24    23.23    23.20    21.87                                    
  2 Hollland West Ottawa  'A'                                   1:32.55  
     1) Williams, Sutton 12             2) Slocum, Max 12                 
     3) Bosch, Tyler 11                 4) McCaw, Dakota 12               
       23.39    23.56    23.22    22.38                                    
  3 Hudsonville High School  'A'                                1:32.88  
     1) Boogaart, Dustin SR             2) Galmore, Zach SR               
     3) Thornton, Heath SR              4) Shuck, Tony SR                 
       22.69    23.06    23.74    23.39                                    
  4 East Kentwood  'A'                                          1:33.04  
     1) Gilfillan, Sean 12              2) Terpstra, Jacob 11             
     3) Rix, Robbie 12                  4) Jackson, Josh 11               
       22.54    23.11    24.29    23.10                                    
  5 Jenison High School-MI  'A'                                 1:33.47  
     1) Lubbers, Jalen JR               2) Mervenne, Korey SR             
     3) Bush, Alex JR                   4) Petto, Luc SR                  
       23.69    23.48    23.11    23.19                                    
  6 Grand Haven Men  'A'                                        1:34.24  
     1) Lown, John SR                   2) Clark, Alex JR                 
     3) Saukas, Joel SR                 4) Schulze, Sam SR                
       23.39    23.15    25.64    22.06                                    
  7 Rockford High School  'B'                                   1:36.45  
     1) Ginebaugh, Brian 10             2) Pitts, Ben 10                  
     3) Babcock, Trenton 9              4) Fredrickson, Ben 11            
       24.24    25.18    23.66    23.37                                    
  8 Okemos High School-MI  'A'                                  1:37.21  
     1) Wichman, Sven 11                2) Landis, Chris 12               
     3) Casher, Cameron 12              4) Kohler, Gregory 12             
       24.49    24.79    24.24    23.69                                    
  9 Hollland West Ottawa  'B'                                   1:37.42  
     1) Stefanovsky, Nate 11            2) McCormack, Ryan 11             
     3) Maj, Chris 10                   4) Irvin, Jason 12                
       24.70    23.96    24.95    23.81                                    
 10 East Kentwood  'B'                                          1:37.60  
     1) Brown, Raheem 10                2) Suttorp, John 12               
     3) Barton, Tommy 11                4) Wieczorek, Rylee 10            
       24.37    24.09    25.24    23.90                                    
 11 Jenison High School-MI  'B'                                 1:40.99  
     1) Meines, Jon JR                  2) Reitberg, Nate SR              
     3) Clement, Jacob FR               4) DeWitt, Joe SR                 
       25.31    24.75    25.39    25.54                                    
 12 Hudsonville High School  'B'                                1:42.09  
     1) Sendra, Luis JR                 2) Brinks, Kody FR                
     3) Pluger, Jason SO                4) Blum, Jordan FR                
       27.05    24.43    25.39    25.22                                    
 13 Grand Haven Men  'B'                                        1:48.08  
     1) Duston, Cody JR                 2) Jennings, Trey FR              
     3) Thibault, Rory FR               4) Ginocchio, Mike SO             
       26.61    27.89    27.07    26.51                                    
 14 Okemos High School-MI  'B'                                  1:55.67  
     1) Schraft, John 9                 2) Macaluso, Sam 11               
     3) Madan, Nick 10                  4) Yeomans, Mike 10               
       30.90    25.55    32.17    27.05                                    
 -- Rockford High School  'C'                                  X1:43.85  
     1) Arend, Mike 9                   2) Rosloniec, Ian 12              
     3) Peterson, Kyle 10               4) Seifert, Jared 10              
       26.12    26.48    25.92    25.33                                    
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'D'                                  X1:45.28  
     1) Pierce, Michael 09              2) Pierson, Austin 10             
     3) Kata-Carlson, Blake 09          4) Blair, Kim 10                  
       26.43    25.23    27.17    26.45                                    
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'C'                                X1:45.76  
     1) Doyle, Kenny SR                 2) Bordewyk, Travis FR            
     3) Albrecht, Kevin                 4) Kowaleski, Nathan SO           
       25.08    26.81    26.15    27.72                                    
 -- Rockford High School  'D'                                  X1:45.83  
     1) Sheridan, Dominick 11           2) Murray, Andrew 12              
     3) Martella, Jared 11              4) Staley, Michael 10             
       25.87    27.08    25.03    27.85                                    
 -- Rockford High School  'E'                                  X1:46.55  
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Finnie, Mac                    
     3) Kinney, Allyn 10                4) Savage, Alex 10                
       27.13    26.44    26.71    26.27                                    
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'C'                                  X1:47.05  
     1) Luna, Marco 09                  2) Clark, David 10                
     3) Stacy, Cody 11                  4) Borum, Tommy 11                
       27.46    27.11    27.81    24.67                                    
 -- Hudsonville High School  'C'                               X1:48.24  
     1) Gwasdacus, Jeff FR              2) Andrews, Justin FR             
     3) Obetts, Bobby FR                4) Pachesny, Tyler FR             
       28.81    25.43    27.03    26.97                                    
 -- Okemos High School-MI  'C'                                 X1:49.25  
     1) Weber, Peter 10                 2) Koelstoe, Matt 12              
     3) Baker, Alex 11                  4) Chou, Walter 11                
       27.14    26.60    26.76    28.75                                    
 -- East Kentwood  'C'                                         X1:52.19  
     1) Wechsler, Lukas 12              2) Douglas, Brandon 10            
     3) Montenegro, Pablo 12            4) Baker, Nate 10                 
       26.89    28.13    28.33    28.84                                    
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'D'                                X1:56.14  
     1) Hunter, Dakota FR               2) Kastelz, Brenden SO            
     3) Kunzi, Grant FR                 4) Buckingham, Luke FR            
       29.75    25.76    30.53    30.10                                    
 -- Hudsonville High School  'D'                               X2:03.71  
     1) Buettner, Colton FR             2) Hernandez, Jose' SO            
     3) Jongsma, Ryan FR                4) Wilkenson, Bobby FR            
       30.52    32.16    30.00    31.03                                    
 -- East Kentwood  'D'                                         X2:07.66  
     1) Nguyen, Khanh 10                2) Wagner, Lynn 09                
     3) Cole, Aaron 10                  4) Bui, Jason 09                  
       35.23    30.67    32.74    29.02                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bonzelaar, John           12 West Ottawa                      56.10  
      27.22   28.88                                                
  2 Doss, Kyle                FR Jenison-MI                       56.97  
      27.75   29.22                                                
  3 Devries, Alex             10 Rams                             58.66  
      28.52   30.14                                                
  4 Boogaart, Cory            FR Eagles                           58.98  
      29.02   29.96                                                
  5 Willison, Nick             9 Rams                             59.21  
      28.59   30.62                                                
  6 Hoang, Vu                 12 Chieftains-MI                  1:00.10  
      28.67   31.43                                                
  7 Garner, Josh              12 EK                             1:00.89  
      29.44   31.45                                                
  8 Thelen, Connor            10 Rams                           1:01.24  
      29.71   31.53                                                
  9 Wichman, Sven             11 Chieftains-MI                  1:01.69  
      29.90   31.79                                                
 10 Mitchell, Gage            09 West Ottawa                    1:02.66  
      30.86   31.80                                                
 11 Wozniak, Zachary          12 Chieftains-MI                  1:03.40  
      30.28   33.12                                                
 12 Webb, Harrison            10 Rams                           1:03.51  
      31.11   32.40                                                
 13 Casher, Cameron           12 Chieftains-MI                  1:04.44  
      30.92   33.52                                                
 14 Irvin, Sam                10 West Ottawa                    1:05.14  
      31.91   33.23                                                
 15 Hewett, Ian               FR Eagles                         1:06.58  
      32.13   34.45                                                
 16 Kane, Keith               JR Bucs                           1:07.07  
      32.68   34.39                                                
 17 Helzer, Alan              11 EK                             1:07.24  
      32.81   34.43                                                
 18 Rees, Ray                 FR Eagles                         1:08.15  
      33.26   34.89                                                
 19 Ginnebauagh, Scott           Rams                           1:09.46  
      32.76   36.70                                                
 20 Saukas, Joel              SR Bucs                           1:11.34  
      33.44   37.90                                                
 21 Offenbecker, Dallas       SO Jenison-MI                     1:11.83  
      34.92   36.91                                                
 22 Visser, Adam              10 EK                             1:12.03  
      35.33   36.70                                                
 23 Jennings, Trey            FR Bucs                           1:16.10  
      37.88   38.22                                                
 -- Newberger, Tim             9 Rams                          X1:04.22  
      30.86   33.36                                                
 -- Kolean, Greg              12 West Ottawa                   X1:06.47  
      32.56   33.91                                                
 -- Anair, Josh               11 West Ottawa                   X1:08.83  
      34.02   34.81                                                
 -- Lee, Jerry                 9 Chieftains-MI                 X1:09.96  
      33.11   36.85                                                
 -- Douglas, Brandon          10 EK                            X1:17.20  
      38.56   38.64                                                
 -- Niyibizi, Auguste         12 EK                            X1:19.54  
      39.27   40.27                                                
 -- Ko, Matthew                9 Chieftains-MI                 X1:24.27  
      42.01   42.26                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wasberg, Bryan            10 Rams                           1:02.98  
      29.51   33.47                                                
  2 Ginebaugh, Brian          10 Rams                           1:03.56  
      30.23   33.33                                                
  3 Lown, John                SR Bucs                           1:04.70  
      29.86   34.84                                                
  4 Williams, Sutton          12 West Ottawa                    1:04.76  
      30.66   34.10                                                
  5 Brown, Raheem             10 EK                             1:05.39  
      31.20   34.19                                                
  6 Stefanovsky, Nate         11 West Ottawa                    1:05.90  
      31.19   34.71                                                
  7 Martella, Jared           11 Rams                           1:06.61  
      31.45   35.16                                                
  8 Lefler, Landon            11 Chieftains-MI                  1:07.14  
      31.32   35.82                                                
  9 Newberger, Daniel         10 Rams                           1:07.40  
      31.83   35.57                                                
 10 Suttorp, John             12 EK                             1:08.43  
      32.40   36.03                                                
 11 Duston, Cody              JR Bucs                           1:11.49  
      33.90   37.59                                                
 12 Meade, Billy              12 EK                             1:12.04  
      34.10   37.94                                                
 13 Sendra, Luis              JR Eagles                         1:12.99  
      33.92   39.07                                                
 14 Sittan, Thong             SR Jenison-MI                     1:13.40  
      34.28   39.12                                                
 15 Moura, Gus                10 West Ottawa                    1:13.61  
      34.23   39.38                                                
 15 Kastelz, Brenden          SO Jenison-MI                     1:13.61  
      34.07   39.54                                                
 17 Granzotto, Marc           12 EK                             1:13.67  
      35.34   38.33                                                
 18 Thibault, Rory            FR Bucs                           1:13.74  
      34.71   39.03                                                
 19 Tessmer, Oliver           11 Chieftains-MI                  1:14.05  
      35.00   39.05                                                
 20 Macaluso, Sam             11 Chieftains-MI                  1:14.54  
      34.89   39.65                                                
 21 Clement, Jacob            FR Jenison-MI                     1:15.50  
      35.80   39.70                                                
 22 Horner, Sean              10 West Ottawa                    1:16.15  
      35.55   40.60                                                
 23 Pachesny, Tyler           FR Eagles                         1:16.49  
      35.90   40.59                                                
 24 Chou, Walter              11 Chieftains-MI                  1:19.38  
      35.99   43.39                                                
 25 Buckingham, Luke          FR Jenison-MI                     1:21.39  
      38.55   42.84                                                
 26 Gwasdacus, Jeff           FR Eagles                         1:21.47  
      38.12   43.35                                                
 -- Rosloniec, Ian            12 Rams                          X1:11.54  
      33.45   38.09                                                
 -- Finnie, Mac                  Rams                          X1:12.71  
      34.42   38.29                                                
 -- Vervaras, Collin          09 EK                            X1:12.93  
      34.84   38.09                                                
 -- Patchin, Ben              09 West Ottawa                   X1:14.19  
      34.66   39.53                                                
 -- Murray, Andrew            12 Rams                          X1:15.82  
      35.41   40.41                                                
 -- Kinney, Allyn             10 Rams                          X1:17.05  
      36.51   40.54                                                
 -- Dimartino, Mario          09 EK                            X1:17.39  
      35.91   41.48                                                
 -- Radke, Alex               10 West Ottawa                   X1:18.69  
      38.03   40.66                                                
 -- Baker, Alex               11 Chieftains-MI                 X1:20.99  
      38.24   42.75                                                
 -- Osmun, Tyler              JR Jenison-MI                    X1:22.87  
      39.46   43.41                                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rockford High School  'A'                                   3:22.21  
     1) Devries, Alex 10                2) Wasberg, Bryan 10              
     3) Schmitt, Jeff 9                 4) Bothma, Derik 10               
       24.85    51.43    24.02    50.62    23.76    50.65    23.27    49.51
  2 East Kentwood  'A'                                          3:24.12  
     1) Jackson, Josh 11                2) Garner, Josh 12                
     3) Terpstra, Jacob 11              4) Gilfillan, Sean 12             
       24.96    51.83    24.71    51.88    24.43    51.79    23.54    48.62
  3 Hudsonville High School  'A'                                3:24.87  
     1) Shuck, Tony SR                  2) Galmore, Zach SR               
     3) Boogaart, Cory FR               4) Boogaart, Dustin SR            
       25.51    52.79    24.06    50.22    24.74    52.29    23.02    49.57
  4 Hollland West Ottawa  'A'                                   3:28.94  
     1) Irvin, Jason 12                 2) Bonzelaar, John 12             
     3) Bonzelaar, Nick 12              4) McCaw, Dakota 12               
       25.46    52.48    25.02    52.53    25.90    53.74    24.14    50.19
  5 Okemos High School-MI  'A'                                  3:29.46  
     1) Marsh, Adam 9                   2) Kohler, Gregory 12             
     3) Casher, Cameron 12              4) Wozniak, Zachary 12            
       25.64    53.14    24.35    51.51    25.54    53.35    24.76    51.46
  6 Jenison High School-MI  'A'                                 3:31.35  
     1) Doss, Kyle FR                   2) Mervenne, Korey SR             
     3) Clement, Jacob FR               4) Clement, Korey JR              
       25.43    52.40    24.68    51.18    26.55    54.73    25.54    53.04
  7 Rockford High School  'B'                                   3:33.97  
     1) Babcock, Trenton 9              2) Thelen, Connor 10              
     3) Willison, Nick 9                4) Travis, Josh 10                
  8 Hudsonville High School  'B'                                3:40.16  
     1) Elenbaas, Joel SR               2) Potgeter, Ben FR               
     3) Pluger, Jason SO                4) Blum, Jordan FR                
  9 Hollland West Ottawa  'B'                                   3:42.08  
     1) McCormack, Ryan 11              2) DeShaw, Chris 12               
     3) Maj, Chris 10                   4) Mitchell, Gage 09              
 10 East Kentwood  'B'                                          3:46.32  
     1) Hodgson, David 11               2) Barton, Tommy 11               
     3) Bui, Lucas 10                   4) Wieczorek, Rylee 10            
 11 Okemos High School-MI  'B'                                  3:46.97  
     1) Hoang, Vu 12                    2) Landis, Chris 12               
     3) Lefler, Landon 11               4) Wichman, Sven 11               
 12 Grand Haven Men  'A'                                        3:50.63  
     1) Venema, Aaron SO                2) Ginocchio, Mike SO             
     3) Saukas, Joel SR                 4) Kane, Keith JR                 
       25.69    54.10    27.51    57.82    27.07    58.81    28.75    59.90
 13 Jenison High School-MI  'B'                                 3:59.20  
     1) Baker, Tyler FR                 2) Albrecht, Kevin                
     3) Kowaleski, Nathan SO            4) Bordewyk, Travis FR            
 14 Grand Haven Men  'B'                                        4:07.75  
     1) Jandernoa, Alex SR              2) Harvitt, Luke FR               
     3) Jennings, Trey FR               4) Thibault, Rory FR              
 -- Rockford High School  'C'                                  X3:48.66  
     1) Peterson, Kyle 10               2) Arend, Mike 9                  
     3) Savage, Alex 10                 4) Sheridan, Dominick 11          
       27.47    58.38    26.29    55.26    27.28    58.16    27.44    56.86
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'C'                                X3:53.48  
     1) Reitberg, Nate SR               2) Doyle, Kenny SR                
     3) Trimboli, Dominic JR            4) Cribley, Thomas JR             
       28.27    58.20    28.11    58.23    27.07    57.90    27.76    59.15
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'C'                                  X3:53.90  
     1) Fluharty, Keegan 11             2) Pierce, Michael 09             
     3) Pierson, Austin 10              4) Radke, Alex 10                 
       26.64    56.23    27.79    59.17    29.95  1:02.11    27.27    56.39
 -- Hudsonville High School  'C'                               X3:58.31  
     1) Andrews, Justin FR              2) Hewett, Ian FR                 
     3) Rozycki, Jared FR               4) Rees, Ray FR                   
       27.96  1:00.55    28.92  1:01.24    27.02    57.08    28.74    59.44
 -- East Kentwood  'C'                                         X3:58.95  
     1) Rogers, Justin 10               2) Granzotto, Marc 12             
     3) Meade, Billy 12                 4) Visser, Adam 10                
       28.65    59.51    27.49    56.75    29.15  1:02.30    28.94  1:00.39
 -- Okemos High School-MI  'C'                                 X4:03.70  
     1) Koelstoe, Matt 12               2) Tessmer, Oliver 11             
     3) Macaluso, Sam 11                4) Sherman, Tim 10                
       28.64    59.23    29.23  1:01.69    29.24  1:00.35    29.48  1:02.43
 -- East Kentwood  'D'                                         X4:27.52  
     1) Douglas, Brandon 10             2) Swoboda, Jake 09               
     3) Grigoryan, Vahe 12              4) Montenegro, Pablo 12           
       31.47  1:05.84    31.60  1:07.86    31.61  1:07.65    29.65  1:06.17
 -- Okemos High School-MI  'D'                                 X4:30.97  
     1) Alavi, Amir 10                  2) Esfahanian, Mateen 11          
     3) Taylor, Forrest 10              4) Boruszewski, Harrison 9        
       29.70  1:02.46    32.16  1:12.51    30.95  1:04.80    33.86  1:11.20
 -- Jenison High School-MI  'D'                                X4:34.65  
     1) Kastelz, Brenden SO             2) Offenbecker, Dallas SO         
     3) Kunzi, Grant FR                 4) Sittan, Thong SR               
       28.82  1:02.54    28.93    59.61    33.76  1:11.04  1:00.97  1:21.46
 -- Hollland West Ottawa  'D'                                       XDQ  
     1) Hein, Luke 10                   2) Spilman, Noah 10               
     3) Stacy, Cody 11                  4) Luna, Marco 09                 
       30.69  1:03.35    28.44    59.53    29.92  1:01.53    28.46  1:00.03
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rockford High School                549   2. Hollland West Ottawa              424.5
  3. Jenison High School               321.5   4. East Kentwood                       284
  5. Hudsonville High School             270   6. Grand Haven Men                     244
  7. Okemos High School                  214