Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2010 04:17 PM
                          Ionia vs.Owosso - 1/12/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OWOSSO  'A'                                                 2:01.12  
     1) Ardelean, Brad SR               2) Slusher, Ryan FR               
     3) Willis, Ryan FR                 4) Brooks, Jacob SO               
       23.23  1:37.89                                                      
  2 IONIA BULLDOG BOY'S SWIMMING  'A'                           2:01.33  
     1) Thomasson, Zane                 2) Murray, Kyle                   
     3) Lynch, Cameron                  4) Welton, Jorden                 
       19.41  1:41.92                                                      
  3 OWOSSO  'B'                                                 2:15.55  
     1) Bird, Jon SR                    2) Wilkinson, Matt FR             
     3) Humphreys, Daniel SO            4) Lawton, Alex FR                
       21.24  1:54.31                                                      
  4 OWOSSO  'C'                                                x2:30.20  
     1) Schluckebier, Peter FR          2) Hoffman, Tyler JR              
     3) Johnston, Hunter SO             4) McBrien, Zach SO               
       36.37  1:53.83                                                      
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Tyler              SR OWOSSO                         1:58.69  
      26.37   29.69   31.88   30.75                                
  2 Lynch, Cameron               IHS                            2:05.11  
      28.38   31.07   33.17   32.49                                
  3 Hood, David               FR OWOSSO                         2:12.41  
      30.00   33.24   35.03   34.14                                
  4 Wilson, Zane              FR OWOSSO                         2:27.18  
      31.46   35.30   39.63   40.79                                
  5 Corliss, Sean                IHS                            2:45.24  
      34.47   41.02   46.75   43.00                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomasson, Zane              IHS                            2:26.65  
      31.72   37.94   42.29   34.70                                
  2 Slusher, Ryan             FR OWOSSO                         2:29.70  
      33.10   38.53   43.15   34.92                                
  3 Humphreys, Daniel         SO OWOSSO                         2:43.77  
      32.82   42.70   52.87   35.38                                
  4 Hoffman, Tyler            JR OWOSSO                         2:45.05  
      35.18   46.71   46.77   36.39                                
  5 Murray, Kyle                 IHS                            3:00.33  
      40.24   49.87   50.24   39.98                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welton, Jorden               IHS                              25.29  
  2 Brooks, Jacob             SO OWOSSO                           25.62  
  3 Willis, Ryan              FR OWOSSO                           26.03  
  4 Rawles, Robert            SR OWOSSO                           26.17  
  5 Bennett, Conner              IHS                              28.78  
  6 Nutt, Cody                   IHS                              34.50  
 -- Schluckebier, Peter       FR OWOSSO                          X29.49  
 -- Lawton, Alex              FR OWOSSO                          X30.11  
 -- Edwards, Dylan            FR OWOSSO                          X30.53  
 -- Sutter, Alex              FR OWOSSO                          X31.86  
 -- McBrien, Zach             SO OWOSSO                          X34.77  
 -- Hess, Caleb               FR OWOSSO                          X35.50  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Conner              IHS                             177.80  
  2 Busby, Jason              FR OWOSSO                          122.15  
  3 Matousek, Jarred          FR OWOSSO                          105.80  
  4 Corliss, Sean                IHS                              90.65  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Cameron               IHS                            1:05.22  
      30.75   34.47                                                
  2 Brooks, Jacob             SO OWOSSO                         1:05.95  
      31.08   34.87                                                
  3 Willis, Ryan              FR OWOSSO                         1:08.95  
      30.28   38.67                                                
  4 Humphreys, Daniel         SO OWOSSO                         1:12.15  
      32.22   39.93                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Tyler              SR OWOSSO                           54.22  
      26.25   27.97                                                
  2 Welton, Jorden               IHS                              56.52  
      27.12   29.40                                                
  3 Rawles, Robert            SR OWOSSO                           57.96  
      27.80   30.16                                                
  4 Johnston, Hunter          SO OWOSSO                         1:07.73  
      31.35   36.38                                                
  5 Cottrell, William            IHS                            1:40.34  
      48.72   51.62                                                
 -- Wilson, Zane              FR OWOSSO                        X1:04.58  
      30.45   34.13                                                
 -- Lawton, Alex              FR OWOSSO                        X1:08.44  
      32.87   35.57                                                
 -- Schluckebier, Peter       FR OWOSSO                        X1:08.89  
      33.07   35.82                                                
 -- Sutter, Alex              FR OWOSSO                        X1:10.16  
      33.43   36.73                                                
 -- McBrien, Zach             SO OWOSSO                        X1:13.76  
      34.54   39.22                                                
 -- Hess, Caleb               FR OWOSSO                        X1:20.22  
      36.74   43.48                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hood, David               FR OWOSSO                         5:59.45  
      31.96   35.38 1:13.54   37.54   35.74   36.16   36.29   35.75
      33.64    3.45                                                
  2 Ardelean, Brad            SR OWOSSO                         5:59.79  
      30.24   34.71   36.01   36.89   37.66   37.98   36.94   38.50
      36.57   34.29                                                
  3 Thomasson, Zane              IHS                            6:00.43  
      31.37   34.54   36.52   36.81   37.71   37.52   38.03   37.11
      37.60   33.22                                                
  4 Reale, Anthony            SO OWOSSO                         6:06.72  
      33.40   35.63   36.25   37.11   37.46   36.19   37.91   38.21
      38.51   36.05                                                
  5 Knopf, AJ                    IHS                            7:20.71  
      32.99   38.09   43.87   44.97   49.42   46.62   49.35   46.39
      45.36   43.65                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OWOSSO  'A'                                                 1:46.38  
     1) Brooks, Jacob SO                2) Rawles, Robert SR              
     3) Hood, David FR                  4) Drake, Tyler SR                
       26.49    26.42    28.39    25.08                                    
  2 OWOSSO  'B'                                                 1:57.00  
     1) Wilkinson, Matt FR              2) Edwards, Dylan FR              
     3) Lawton, Alex FR                 4) Humphreys, Daniel SO           
       29.00    30.12    30.48    27.40                                    
  3 OWOSSO  'C'                                                x2:04.76  
     1) Johnston, Hunter SO             2) McBrien, Zach SO               
     3) Schluckebier, Peter FR          4) Sutter, Alex FR                
       30.15    31.76    31.89    30.96                                    
  4 IONIA BULLDOG BOY'S SWIMMING  'A'                           2:20.97  
     1) Nutt, Cody                      2) Murray, Kyle                   
     3) Knopf, AJ                       4) Cottrell, William              
       35.25    28.67    45.33    31.72                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ardelean, Brad            SR OWOSSO                         1:20.40  
      38.63   41.77                                                
  2 Reale, Anthony            SO OWOSSO                         1:21.93  
      39.83   42.10                                                
  3 Bird, Jon                 SR OWOSSO                         1:42.34  
    1:26.21   16.13                                                
  4 Nutt, Cody                   IHS                            1:47.85  
    1:47.85                                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slusher, Ryan             FR OWOSSO                         1:18.62  
      36.02   42.60                                                
  2 Wilkinson, Matt           FR OWOSSO                         1:22.12  
      39.48   42.64                                                
  3 Murray, Kyle                 IHS                            1:22.64  
      38.45   44.19                                                
  4 Hoffman, Tyler            JR OWOSSO                         1:26.12  
      40.94   45.18                                                
  5 Knopf, AJ                    IHS                            1:26.46  
      41.02   45.44                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 IONIA BULLDOG BOY'S SWIMMING  'A'                           4:01.79  
     1) Bennett, Conner                 2) Thomasson, Zane                
     3) Lynch, Cameron                  4) Welton, Jorden                 
       30.59  1:04.79    29.57  1:01.73    28.46    59.22    26.49    56.05
 -- OWOSSO  'A'                                                X3:55.84  
     1) Willis, Ryan FR                 2) Ardelean, Brad SR              
     3) Rawles, Robert SR               4) Drake, Tyler SR                
       28.23    58.52    30.09  1:03.18    28.18    59.47    25.81    54.67
 -- OWOSSO  'B'                                                X4:33.04  
     1) Reale, Anthony SO               2) Edwards, Dylan FR              
     3) Bird, Jon SR                    4) Wilson, Zane FR                
       33.28  1:06.72    32.69  1:08.13    34.03  1:12.67    30.83  1:05.52
 -- OWOSSO  'C'                                                X4:48.05  
     1) Hess, Caleb FR                  2) Busby, Jason FR                
     3) Matousek, Jarred FR             4) Sutter, Alex FR                
       37.45  1:19.16    33.01  1:09.90    32.84  1:11.77    31.77  1:07.22