Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/13/2010 08:47 AM
                         DeWitt vs Sexton - 1/12/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'C'                                     2:08.04  
     1) Yockey, Oliver                  2) Vaughn, Luke                   
     3) Lawrence, Tyler                 4) Rogers, Uriah                  
       33.21    36.81    31.17    26.85                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     2:08.50  
     1) Galica, Ian                     2) Mueller, Daric                 
     3) Launer, Dalton                  4) Robinson, Zach                 
       34.04    38.19    27.66    28.61                                    
  3 DeWitt High School  'B'                                    x2:14.00  
     1) Cummings, Evan                  2) Summerton, Ryan                
     3) Urbain, Trenton                 4) Bloemers, Jonathan             
       33.72    34.73    36.64    28.91                                    
  4 Sexton/Eastern  'A'                                         2:15.69  
     1) Estrada, Ramiro                 2) Spoelman, Adam                 
     3) Gardner, Demarr                 4) Hill, Tremaine                 
       39.82    37.64    30.64    27.59                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coduti, Cale                 DEW                            2:08.61  
      29.63   34.16   33.66   31.16                                
  2 Orr, Wes                     DEW                            2:10.85  
      29.09   35.04   34.50   32.22                                
  3 Lynch, Eric                  LANSE                          2:14.04  
      30.55   34.69   34.43   34.37                                
  4 Summerton, Ryan              DEW                            2:21.49  
      29.94   35.60   37.73   38.22                                
  5 Prekop, Mike                 DEW                            2:26.74  
      32.05   37.42   39.11   38.16                                
  6 Milbourne, James             LANSE                          2:55.24  
      38.04   44.79   47.24   45.17                                
  7 Jones, Bob                   LANSE                          2:56.11  
      37.65   45.11   48.63   44.72                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Tyler              DEW                            2:39.93  
      33.71   41.58   48.10   36.54                                
  2 Galica, Ian                  DEW                            2:44.44  
      33.19   42.00   51.70   37.55                                
  3 Seidowski, Colin             DEW                            2:52.04  
      40.32   44.05   52.20   35.47                                
  4 Gardner, Demarr              LANSE                          2:52.32  
      34.01   46.60   54.17   37.54                                
  5 Urbain, Trenton              DEW                            2:59.28  
      39.40   46.57   55.01   38.30                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Ramiro              LANSE                            27.51  
  2 Rogers, Uriah                DEW                              27.68  
  3 Hill, Tremaine               LANSE                            28.80  
  4 Robinson, Zach               DEW                              29.77  
  5 Bloemers, Jonathan           DEW                              30.07  
  6 Speckin, Zack                LANSE                            34.13  
  7 Murthum, Brendan             LANSE                            35.60  
 -- Mueller, Daric               DEW                                 DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Sam                 DEW                             234.25  
  2 Jonas, Kyle                  DEW                             227.35  
  3 Prekop, Mike                 DEW                             153.90  
  4 Wassom, Alex                 DEW                              87.05  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                DEW                              59.39  
      27.79   31.60                                                
  2 Launer, Dalton               DEW                              59.98  
      28.57   31.41                                                
  3 Harless, Casey               DEW                            1:06.41  
      30.30   36.11                                                
  4 Orr, Wes                     DEW                            1:11.23  
      31.46   39.77                                                
  5 Gardner, Demarr              LANSE                          1:13.20  
      32.73   40.47                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Tylor               DEW                              59.15  
      27.97   31.18                                                
  2 Cummings, Evan               DEW                            1:04.05  
      30.69   33.36                                                
  3 Spoelman, Adam               LANSE                          1:09.37  
      32.52   36.85                                                
  4 Urbain, Trenton              DEW                            1:09.66  
      32.83   36.83                                                
  5 Robinson, Zach               DEW                            1:12.73  
      35.50   37.23                                                
  6 Speckin, Zack                LANSE                          1:16.74  
      36.31   40.43                                                
  7 Milbourne, James             LANSE                          1:19.19  
      37.54   41.65                                                
  8 Murthum, Brendan             LANSE                          1:24.34  
      39.78   44.56                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Luke                 DEW                            6:04.84  
      30.82   34.78   36.20   37.66   38.47   38.17   38.26   37.57
      37.13   35.78                                                
  2 Dechatelets, Dylan           DEW                            6:16.95  
      31.84   35.98   37.80   39.00   39.36   39.90   40.14   40.21
      38.64   34.08                                                
  3 Lynch, Eric                  LANSE                          6:17.17  
      32.34   37.15   36.83   38.98   39.74   38.70   40.23   40.57
      38.71   33.92                                                
  4 Lawrence, Tyler              DEW                            6:32.64  
      32.40   36.12   38.04   40.50   41.19   41.15   42.38   42.02
      41.05   37.79                                                
  5 Galica, Ian                  DEW                            6:45.44  
      31.33   37.26   41.38   42.12   42.84   42.83   42.61   44.56
      41.89   38.62                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     1:46.34  
     1) Harless, Casey                  2) Summerton, Ryan                
     3) Vaughn, Luke                    4) Urbain, Trenton                
       23.81    24.98    28.08    29.47                                    
  2 DeWitt High School  'A'                                     1:49.66  
     1) Orr, Wes                        2) Higgins, Tylor                 
     3) Seidowski, Colin                4) Bloemers, Jonathan             
       24.84    26.97    29.13    28.72                                    
  3 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x1:50.78  
     1) Hill, Brandon                   2) Yockey, Oliver                 
     3) Cummings, Evan                  4) Mueller, Daric                 
       25.18    27.56    28.39    29.65                                    
  4 Sexton/Eastern  'A'                                         1:52.86  
     1) Estrada, Ramiro                 2) Hill, Tremaine                 
     3) Gardner, Demarr                 4) Lynch, Eric                    
       28.17    29.09    28.44    27.16                                    
  5 DeWitt High School  'D'                                    x1:53.51  
     1) Coduti, Cale                    2) Dechatelets, Dylan             
     3) Rogers, Uriah                   4) Robinson, Zach                 
       26.25    27.83    29.17    30.26                                    
  6 Sexton/Eastern  'B'                                         2:22.19  
     1) Jones, Bob                      2) Murthum, Brendan               
     3) Milbourne, James                4) Speckin, Zack                  
       33.60    36.94    36.49    35.16                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coduti, Cale                 DEW                            1:12.18  
      35.33   36.85                                                
  2 Higgins, Tylor               DEW                            1:15.52  
    1:15.43    0.09                                                
  3 Seidowski, Colin             DEW                            1:21.85  
      39.13   42.72                                                
  4 Yockey, Oliver               DEW                            1:31.58  
    1:19.39   12.19                                                
  5 Estrada, Ramiro              LANSE                          1:34.24  
      45.74   48.50                                                
  6 Jones, Bob                   LANSE                          1:44.09  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Launer, Dalton               DEW                            1:14.94  
      35.33   39.61                                                
  2 Hill, Brandon                DEW                            1:16.58  
      36.11   40.47                                                
  3 Harless, Casey               DEW                            1:19.37  
      36.86   42.51                                                
  4 Spoelman, Adam               LANSE                          1:26.71  
      40.33   46.38                                                
  5 Dechatelets, Dylan           DEW                            1:34.51  
      43.46   51.05                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt High School  'D'                                     4:06.94  
     1) Harless, Casey                  2) Mueller, Daric                 
     3) Higgins, Tylor                  4) Summerton, Ryan                
       27.68    58.66    31.60  1:06.21    31.20  1:04.25    27.45    57.82
  2 DeWitt High School  'B'                                     4:07.20  
     1) Orr, Wes                        2) Rogers, Uriah                  
     3) Launer, Dalton                  4) Vaughn, Luke                   
       29.51  1:00.75  1:08.31  1:36.14    30.52    59.76    30.60    30.55
  3 DeWitt High School  'C'                                    x4:12.20  
     1) Hill, Brandon                   2) Lawrence, Tyler                
     3) Galica, Ian                     4) Yockey, Oliver                 
       27.95    57.88    30.96  1:05.37    30.16  1:05.31    29.56  1:03.64
  4 DeWitt High School  'A'                                    x4:19.76  
     1) Coduti, Cale                    2) Bloemers, Jonathan             
     3) Cummings, Evan                  4) Dechatelets, Dylan             
       28.51  1:01.99    33.40  1:10.36    30.10  1:05.48    29.89  1:01.93
  5 Sexton/Eastern  'A'                                         5:13.17  
     1) Speckin, Zack                   2) Milbourne, James               
     3) Spoelman, Adam                  4) Jones, Bob                     
       37.90  1:20.22    40.39  1:22.69    33.30  1:10.54    38.26  1:19.72
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. DeWitt High School                  234   2. Sexton/Eastern                       62