Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2010 09:04 AM
                      Sexton-Eastern v Okemos - 2/16/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Okemos High School-D2  'A'                                  2:16.00  
     1) Ko, Matthew 9                   2) Lee, Jerry 9                   
     3) Larsen, Mick 9                  4) Thompson, Micah 9              
       38.46    32.98    35.68    28.88                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'C'                                 X1:53.90  
     1) Wozniak, Zachary A 12           2) Hoang, Vu 12                   
     3) Kohler, Gregory J 12            4) Casher, Cameron 12             
       29.29    30.84    27.13    26.64                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'F'                                 X2:09.67  
     1) Lefler, Landon 11               2) Otis, James 11                 
     3) Chou, Walter 11                 4) Landis, Chris 12               
       31.60    38.96    32.99    26.12                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'E'                                 X2:18.93  
     1) Marsh, Adam C 9                 2) Macaluso, Sam 11               
     3) Wichman, Sven 11                4) Check, Stephen 9               
       29.35    35.89    29.05    44.64                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'D'                                 X2:24.17  
     1) Weber, Peter 10                 2) Kuhlman, Wyatt F 10            
     3) Geva, Jonathan 10               4) Kota, Sreeman 9                
       34.03    36.23    29.93    43.98                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Santos 9             2) Boruszewski, Harrison 9        
     3) Baker, Alex 11                  4) Grinn, Tyler 9                 
       45.60    38.25    32.22    30.49                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Eric                  SXE                            2:13.75  
      28.72   32.38   35.94   36.71                                
  2 Thompson, Micah            9 Chieftains-D2                  2:27.82  
      33.75   36.43   39.98   37.66                                
  3 Boruszewski, Harrison      9 Chieftains-D2                  2:37.66  
      35.95   41.87   41.23   38.61                                
  4 Speckin, Zack                SXE                            2:38.12  
      34.27   40.64   42.97   40.24                                
  5 Ko, Matthew                9 Chieftains-D2                  2:38.34  
      38.89   42.19   41.85   35.41                                
  6 Milbourne, James             SXE                            2:58.79  
      41.48   46.65   46.90   43.76                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jerry                 9 Chieftains-D2                  2:25.34  
      31.54   35.35   41.58   36.87                                
  2 Chou, Walter              11 Chieftains-D2                  2:42.20  
      35.11   40.89   45.31   40.89                                
  3 Larsen, Mick               9 Chieftains-D2                  2:42.24  
      37.15   38.63   48.57   37.89                                
  4 Blythe, Corwin               SXE                            2:48.06  
      40.06   42.56   50.09   35.35                                
 -- Macaluso, Sam             11 Chieftains-D2                 X2:33.94  
      32.62   40.48   44.48   36.36                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estrada, Ramiro              SXE                              26.75  
  2 Baker, Alex               11 Chieftains-D2                    27.78  
  3 Grinn, Tyler               9 Chieftains-D2                    30.00  
  4 Coscorelli, Joey             SXE                              30.61  
  5 Murthum, Brendon             SXE                              36.40  
  6 Check, Stephen             9 Chieftains-D2                    43.53  
 -- Kohler, Gregory J         12 Chieftains-D2                   X23.83  
 -- Hoang, Vu                 12 Chieftains-D2                   X24.53  
 -- Wozniak, Zachary A        12 Chieftains-D2                   X24.98  
 -- Casher, Cameron           12 Chieftains-D2                   X25.29  
 -- Marsh, Adam C              9 Chieftains-D2                   X25.32  
 -- Landis, Chris             12 Chieftains-D2                   X25.47  
 -- Lefler, Landon            11 Chieftains-D2                   X25.59  
 -- Wichman, Sven             11 Chieftains-D2                   X25.71  
 -- Otis, James               11 Chieftains-D2                   X26.55  
 -- Geva, Jonathan            10 Chieftains-D2                   X27.25  
 -- Weber, Peter              10 Chieftains-D2                   X27.60  
 -- Marsh, Sam                12 Chieftains-D2                   X27.64  
 -- Kuhlman, Wyatt F          10 Chieftains-D2                   X30.19  
 -- Hernandez, Santos          9 Chieftains-D2                   X31.76  
 -- Kota, Sreeman              9 Chieftains-D2                   X47.09  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertafeld, Rhys           12 Chieftains-D2                   211.65  
  2 Larsen, Sam               11 Chieftains-D2                   194.77  
  3 Langdon, Robert           12 Chieftains-D2                   180.97  
 -- McFadden, DeAndre         12 Chieftains-D2                  X227.25  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casher, Cameron           12 Chieftains-D2                  1:01.76  
      28.78   32.98                                                
  2 Baker, Alex               11 Chieftains-D2                  1:17.63  
      36.03   41.60                                                
  3 Larsen, Mick               9 Chieftains-D2                  1:22.10  
      38.60   43.50                                                
 -- Wichman, Sven             11 Chieftains-D2                 X1:05.36  
      30.12   35.24                                                
 -- Marsh, Adam C              9 Chieftains-D2                 X1:06.37  
      30.20   36.17                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otis, James               11 Chieftains-D2                  1:01.50  
      29.00   32.50                                                
  2 Thompson, Micah            9 Chieftains-D2                  1:05.18  
      31.89   33.29                                                
  3 Coscorelli, Joey             SXE                            1:10.06  
      33.34   36.72                                                
  4 Speckin, Zack                SXE                            1:10.23  
      33.06   37.17                                                
  5 Grinn, Tyler               9 Chieftains-D2                  1:11.27  
      33.47   37.80                                                
  6 Murthum, Brendon             SXE                            1:19.62  
      38.00   41.62                                                
 -- Wozniak, Zachary A        12 Chieftains-D2                   X51.89  
      25.89   26.00                                                
 -- Marsh, Sam                12 Chieftains-D2                   X52.38  
      26.16   26.22                                                
 -- Macaluso, Sam             11 Chieftains-D2                   X56.08  
      28.91   27.17                                                
 -- Weber, Peter              10 Chieftains-D2                 X1:00.76  
      29.81   30.95                                                
 -- Check, Stephen             9 Chieftains-D2                 X1:47.02  
 -- Kota, Sreeman              9 Chieftains-D2                 X1:52.59  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohler, Gregory J         12 Chieftains-D2                  4:54.51  
      26.02   29.08   29.71   29.77   30.19   29.85   30.17   30.37
      30.27   29.08                                                
  2 Lynch, Eric                  SXE                            6:27.02  
      32.37   37.82   39.00   39.39   39.90   40.37   40.06   39.97
      40.34   37.80                                                
  3 Ko, Matthew                9 Chieftains-D2                  6:53.05  
      38.11   41.36   42.42   41.96 2:07.74   41.03   44.33   37.02
      21.10                                                        
  4 Jones, Bob                   SXE                            7:37.22  
      36.78   42.77   45.19   47.74   47.39   48.07   48.40   48.65
      48.23   44.00                                                
  5 Hernandez, Santos          9 Chieftains-D2                  7:52.14  
      36.45   42.68   45.59   47.45   48.55   48.84   50.40   49.39
      52.57   50.22                                                
  6 Milbourne, James             SXE                            7:54.99  
      41.10   47.36   49.05   48.77   49.12   47.76   50.60   47.54
      48.38   45.31                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lansing Sexton-Eastern  'A'                                 1:51.38  
     1) Estrada, Ramiro                 2) Coscorelli, Joey               
     3) Blythe, Corwin                  4) Lynch, Eric                    
       28.10    29.82    26.92    26.54                                    
  2 Okemos High School-D2  'A'                                  1:54.72  
     1) Thompson, Micah 9               2) Ko, Matthew 9                  
     3) Boruszewski, Harrison 9         4) Larsen, Mick 9                 
       28.27    29.90    28.94    27.61                                    
  3 Okemos High School-D2  'B'                                  2:04.48  
     1) Baker, Alex 11                  2) Chou, Walter 11                
     3) Hernandez, Santos 9             4) Grinn, Tyler 9                 
       29.53    27.76    36.50    30.69                                    
  4 Lansing Sexton-Eastern  'B'                                 2:21.91  
     1) Murthum, Brendon                2) Jones, Bob                     
     3) Milbourne, James                4) Speckin, Zack                  
       35.03    38.01    38.78    30.09                                    
  5 Okemos High School-D2  'C'                                  2:26.93  
     1) Marsh, Sam 12                   2) Otis, James 11                 
     3) Kota, Sreeman 9                 4) Check, Stephen 9               
       25.10    27.44    54.91    39.48                                    
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'D'                                 X1:54.99  
     1) Larsen, Sam 11                  2) Hertafeld, Rhys 12             
     3) Langdon, Robert 12              4) McFadden, DeAndre 12           
       31.88    30.83    27.51    24.77                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jerry                 9 Chieftains-D2                  1:05.79  
      31.34   34.45                                                
  2 Geva, Jonathan            10 Chieftains-D2                  1:07.23  
      33.39   33.84                                                
  3 Kuhlman, Wyatt F          10 Chieftains-D2                  1:10.66  
      34.00   36.66                                                
  4 Estrada, Ramiro              SXE                            1:27.76  
  5 Jones, Bob                   SXE                            1:40.57  
      48.96   51.61                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefler, Landon            11 Chieftains-D2                  1:06.30  
      30.38   35.92                                                
  2 Chou, Walter              11 Chieftains-D2                  1:16.92  
      35.22   41.70                                                
  3 Blythe, Corwin               SXE                            1:21.13  
      37.65   43.48                                                
  4 Boruszewski, Harrison      9 Chieftains-D2                  1:24.98  
      40.15   44.83                                                
 -- Hoang, Vu                 12 Chieftains-D2                 X1:12.98  
      31.99   40.99                                                
 -- Landis, Chris             12 Chieftains-D2                 X1:13.43  
      35.93   37.50                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lansing Sexton-Eastern  'A'                                 3:51.42  
     1) Lynch, Eric                     2) Coscorelli, Joey               
     3) Blythe, Corwin                  4) Estrada, Ramiro                
       29.15  1:01.11    16.31    34.38    37.30  1:09.14    35.55  1:06.79
  2 Lansing Sexton-Eastern  'B'                                 5:18.66  
     1) Murthum, Brendon                2) Milbourne, James               
     3) Jones, Bob                      4) Speckin, Zack                  
       37.91  1:22.08    42.23  1:26.14    36.18  1:18.59    33.64  1:11.85
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'B'                                 X3:46.08  
     1) Kohler, Gregory J 12            2) Landis, Chris 12               
     3) Marsh, Adam C 9                 4) Casher, Cameron 12             
       25.04    52.17    29.99  1:04.30    25.43    54.75    26.10    54.86
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'A'                                 X3:47.16  
     1) Wozniak, Zachary A 12           2) Wichman, Sven 11               
     3) Kuhlman, Wyatt F 10             4) Hoang, Vu 12                   
       25.79    52.32    27.05    57.67    27.41    58.71    26.99    58.46
 -- Okemos High School-D2  'C'                                 X4:03.72  
     1) Geva, Jonathan 10               2) Lee, Jerry 9                   
     3) Lefler, Landon 11               4) Weber, Peter 10                
       29.04    58.76    28.31  1:03.94    26.22    59.11    29.26  1:01.91
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Okemos High School                  114   2. Lansing Sexton-Eastern               56