Licensed to Dewitt High School    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/18/2009 10:15 AM
                          WHS v St Johns - 12/17/2009                          
                                  Williamston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Johns High School  'A'                                  1:56.00  
     1) Stine, Aaron 11                 2) LaBar, Brennan 09              
     3) Harry, Alex 11                  4) Grider, Ben 09                 
       30.60    32.88    28.27    24.25                                    
  2 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           2:00.40  
     1) Costello, Sean 10               2) Hart, Greg 11                  
     3) Coon, Robbie 12                 4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       32.66    34.26    28.49    24.99                                    
  3 St. Johns High School  'B'                                  2:07.55  
     1) Kay, Stephen 12                 2) Malkin, Tyler 10               
     3) Stark, Sam 12                   4) Teran Alba, Andres 12          
       32.53    37.30    30.03    27.69                                    
  4 St. Johns High School  'C'                                 x2:18.47  
     1) Ciolek, Eric 12                 2) Taylor, Jeffrey 09             
     3) Denney, Gage 10                 4) Sturgis, Jacob 09              
       40.98    37.92    29.25    30.32                                    
  5 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           2:31.18  
     1) Gehringer, Justin 10            2) Robitaille, Cody 10            
     3) Wardell, Stephen 9              4) Miller, Troy 12                
       40.76    43.04    38.65    28.73                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperry, Peter             11 St. Johns                      2:04.56  
      27.80   31.42   32.88   32.46                                
  2 Stine, Aaron              11 St. Johns                      2:09.71  
      31.32   34.52   33.50   30.37                                
  3 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           2:10.08  
      29.42   33.10   35.15   32.41                                
  4 Crosby, Jacob             10 St. Johns                      2:17.64  
      31.09   34.41   36.07   36.07                                
  5 Urbane, Alex              10 WHSB                           2:43.28  
      34.75   42.18   44.49   41.86                                
  6 Ferguson, Max              9 WHSB                           2:43.70  
      37.22 2:06.48                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Ben              12 St. Johns                      2:12.41  
      28.39   33.27   39.74   31.01                                
  2 Klassen, Andrew           12 St. Johns                      2:25.20  
      29.72   34.17   46.23   35.08                                
  3 Coon, Robbie              12 WHSB                           2:30.84  
      31.47   42.27   43.60   33.50                                
  4 Hart, Greg                11 WHSB                           2:41.52  
      36.64   45.74   43.95   35.19                                
  5 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           2:41.56  
      39.07   40.47   47.19   34.83                                
  6 Malkin, Tyler             10 St. Johns                      2:42.50  
      36.52   42.84   47.65   35.49                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Nick (Bruce)     12 St. Johns                        24.15  
  2 Harry, Alex               11 St. Johns                        25.24  
  3 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                             26.50  
  4 Curtis, Tyler             10 St. Johns                        26.53  
  5 Miller, Troy              12 WHSB                             29.35  
  6 Wardell, Stephen           9 WHSB                             29.70  
 -- Sturgis, Jacob            09 St. Johns                       X30.46  
 -- Rossow, Eric              09 St. Johns                       X30.48  
 -- Boyd, Tyler               09 St. Johns                       X31.66  
 -- Collins, Dave             09 St. Johns                       X35.57  
 -- Scheffler, Ben            09 St. Johns                       X45.52  
 -- Sell, Andy                 9 WHSB                            X45.75  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaBar, Brennan            09 St. Johns                       229.25  
  2 Cupples, Jerry            10 St. Johns                       126.95  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Nick (Bruce)     12 St. Johns                      1:02.36  
      28.17   34.19                                                
  2 Klassen, Andrew           12 St. Johns                      1:03.61  
      29.97   33.64                                                
  3 Coon, Robbie              12 WHSB                           1:07.79  
      31.77   36.02                                                
  4 Stark, Sam                12 St. Johns                      1:08.84  
      31.45   37.39                                                
  5 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                           1:23.03  
      37.74   45.29                                                
  6 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           1:41.78  
      43.63   58.15                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grider, Ben               09 St. Johns                        55.42  
      26.78   28.64                                                
  2 LaBar, Brennan            09 St. Johns                        57.69  
      27.37   30.32                                                
  3 Schroeder, James          09 St. Johns                      1:01.57  
      29.74   31.83                                                
  4 Sweet, Kilian             12 WHSB                           1:03.54  
      30.39   33.15                                                
  5 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           1:06.78  
      31.47   35.31                                                
  6 Ferguson, Max              9 WHSB                           1:15.17  
      36.93   38.24                                                
 -- Teran Alba, Andres        12 St. Johns                     X1:03.36  
 -- Bouck, Zack               09 St. Johns                     X1:28.58  
      41.00   47.58                                                
 -- Ciolek, Eric              12 St. Johns                     X1:34.41  
      43.83   50.58                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Ben              12 St. Johns                      5:27.31  
      27.10   31.10   32.44   33.35   33.44   34.35   34.05   34.70
      34.06   32.72                                                
  2 Sperry, Peter             11 St. Johns                      5:41.74  
      29.18   33.28   34.26   34.86   35.15   35.86   35.19   35.35
      34.76   33.85                                                
  3 Costello, Sean            10 WHSB                           5:59.45  
      30.51   34.95   36.85   37.09   37.41   37.33   37.01   36.47
      36.78   35.05                                                
  4 Leikert, Dimitri          10 St. Johns                      6:23.06  
      32.07   38.04   40.37   40.74   39.89   40.97   39.84   39.90
      36.89   34.35                                                
  5 Campbell, Ian             11 WHSB                           6:42.14  
      33.73   38.94   41.69   40.40   41.38   42.20   42.08   40.68
      40.50   40.54                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Johns High School  'A'                                  1:40.33  
     1) Grider, Ben 09                  2) Harry, Alex 11                 
     3) Sperry, Peter 11                4) Aldrich, Ben 12                
       25.35    25.28    26.17    23.53                                    
  2 St. Johns High School  'B'                                  1:48.62  
     1) Teran Alba, Andres 12           2) Kuchuk, Dillon 10              
     3) Crosby, Jacob 10                4) Curtis, Tyler 10               
       27.36    28.47    26.47    26.32                                    
  3 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           1:52.92  
     1) Sweet, Kilian 12                2) Miller, Troy 12                
     3) Hart, Greg 11                   4) Campbell, Ian 11               
       27.95    28.74    27.48    28.75                                    
  4 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           2:04.90  
     1) Gehringer, Justin 10            2) Yauk, Joel 11                  
     3) Urbane, Alex 10                 4) Ferguson, Max 9                
       30.85    29.23    33.15    31.67                                    
  5 St. Johns High School  'C'                                 x2:21.39  
     1) Boyd, Tyler 09                  2) Collins, Dave 09               
     3) Scheffler, Ben 09               4) Bouck, Zack 09                 
       31.80    35.92    40.62    33.05                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stine, Aaron              11 St. Johns                      1:05.27  
      32.50   32.77                                                
  2 Kay, Stephen              12 St. Johns                      1:09.75  
      32.99   36.76                                                
  3 Denney, Gage              10 St. Johns                      1:10.22  
      33.18   37.04                                                
  4 Wardell, Stephen           9 WHSB                           1:20.25  
      38.88   41.37                                                
  5 Yauk, Joel                11 WHSB                           1:26.00  
      41.80   44.20                                                
  6 Gehringer, Justin         10 WHSB                           1:30.47  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Steve           11 St. Johns                      1:13.22  
      34.86   38.36                                                
  2 Smith, Fletcher           12 WHSB                           1:14.59  
      35.11   39.48                                                
  3 Kuchuk, Dillon            10 St. Johns                      1:17.78  
      35.42   42.36                                                
  4 Hart, Greg                11 WHSB                           1:18.61  
      37.45   41.16                                                
  5 Taylor, Jeffrey           09 St. Johns                      1:24.78  
      39.76   45.02                                                
 -- Robitaille, Cody          10 WHSB                                DQ  
      46.03   54.35                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Johns High School  'A'                                  3:52.92  
     1) Klassen, Andrew 12              2) Stark, Sam 12                  
     3) Aldrich, Nick (Bruce) 12        4) Sperry, Peter 11               
       27.62    57.23    28.27  1:01.09    26.17    56.76    27.12    57.84
  2 Williamston High School Boys  'A'                           4:12.50  
     1) Sweet, Kilian 12                2) Coon, Robbie 12                
     3) Costello, Sean 10               4) Smith, Fletcher 12             
       30.74  1:05.17    28.86    59.31    27.73    59.06    31.73  1:08.96
  3 St. Johns High School  'B'                                  4:34.88  
     1) Leikert, Dimitri 10             2) Rossow, Eric 09                
     3) Peterson, Steve 11              4) Schroeder, James 09            
       32.21  1:06.56    31.61  1:05.86  1:03.74  1:32.69    32.07    49.77
  4 Williamston High School Boys  'B'                           4:45.17  
     1) Yauk, Joel 11                   2) Campbell, Ian 11               
     3) Urbane, Alex 10                 4) Wardell, Stephen 9             
       32.51  1:08.99    32.08  1:08.43    35.64  1:15.83    34.61  1:11.92
  5 St. Johns High School  'C'                                 x4:57.74  
     1) Cupples, Jerry 10               2) Sturgis, Jacob 09              
     3) Boyd, Tyler 09                  4) Ciolek, Eric 12                
     1:20.36                               35.16