Licensed to Dewitt High School    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/15/2009 10:34 AM
                   DeWitt vs St. Johns Jr High - 12/10/2009                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                         2:13.68  
     1) Helser, Madeline                2) Hoffman, Marissa               
     3) Yockey, Rosalie                 4) Roy, Gabrielle                 
       35.97    15.98    51.79    29.94                                    
  2 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        2:23.32  
     1) Brownfield, Marisa              2) Bellant, Kari                  
     3) Davis, Alexandra                4) Thelen, Jordan                 
       36.60    17.79    58.72    30.21                                    
  3 DeWitt Jr High  'B'                                         2:33.00  
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Toms, Delaney                  
     3) Alvarado, Victoria              4) Buzinski, Savannah             
       38.52    40.89    40.04    33.55                                    
  4 DeWitt Jr High  'C'                                         3:14.56  
     1) Houghtaling, Aubrey             2) Duling, Erynn                  
     3) Coduti, Kenzie                  4) Clark, Chelsea                 
       53.94    51.18    46.47    42.97                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                         2:44.39  
     1) Templin, Isaac                  2) Kracko, Hunter                 
     3) Schroeder, Dan                  4) Buffa, Jonah                   
       50.67    46.09    32.15    35.48                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimble, Audra                DeWitt                         2:18.72  
      31.42   35.28   38.15   33.87                                
  2 Rossow, Chelsea              SJJAC-MI                       2:18.74  
      39.72   47.47 1:45.91                                        
  3 Davis, Alexandra             SJJAC-MI                       2:18.88  
      31.12   35.53   37.57   34.66                                
  4 Seguin, Jacqueline           DeWitt                         2:40.84  
      34.59   39.87   43.70   42.68                                
  5 Hieftje, Emily               DeWitt                         2:43.72  
      34.59   41.54   43.73   43.86                                
  6 Welch, Hailey                SJJAC-MI                       2:56.80  
      39.11 1:33.20   53.85                                        
  7 Coduti, Kenzie               DeWitt                         3:01.58  
      40.81   45.89   47.27   47.61                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riel, Brandon                DeWitt                         2:26.58  
      33.89   37.87   38.27   36.55                                
  2 Geiersbach, Brandon          SJJAC-MI                       2:44.86  
      34.91   39.84   44.69   45.42                                
  3 Koschmider, Kyler            SJJAC-MI                       2:47.63  
      33.88   41.15 1:32.76                                        
  4 Sharkey, Joe                 DeWitt                         2:48.84  
      32.38   39.72   47.84   48.90                                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Gabrielle               DeWitt                         1:14.83  
      36.25   38.58                                                
  2 Hoffman, Marissa             DeWitt                         1:15.77  
      35.40   40.37                                                
  3 Brownfield, Marisa           SJJAC-MI                       1:19.90  
      36.33   43.57                                                
  4 Bellant, Kari                SJJAC-MI                       1:21.18  
      37.94   43.24                                                
  5 Helser, Madeline             DeWitt                         1:24.42  
      35.94   48.48                                                
  6 Buzinski, Savannah           DeWitt                         1:29.51  
      40.61   48.90                                                
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Dan               DeWitt                         1:18.75  
      35.69   43.06                                                
  2 Templin, Isaac               DeWitt                         1:33.50  
      46.65   46.85                                                
  3 Leikert, Ivan                SJJAC-MI                       1:33.53  
      42.26   51.27                                                
  4 Buffa, Jonah                 DeWitt                         1:38.14  
      43.49   54.65                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaBar, Camille               SJJAC-MI                         32.78  
  2 Harry, Kathleen              SJJAC-MI                         35.08  
  3 Miller, Brook'l              SJJAC-MI                         36.19  
  4 Spagnuoio, Sammie            DeWitt                           36.40  
  5 Duling, Erynn                DeWitt                           36.57  
  6 Cook, Ashley                 SJJAC-MI                         37.03  
  7 VanValkenburg, Hannah        SJJAC-MI                         37.66  
  8 Hartenburg, Hannah           SJJAC-MI                         39.86  
  9 Marier, Allie                SJJAC-MI                         40.44  
 10 McComb, Katelyn              SJJAC-MI                         44.50  
 11 Clark, Chelsea               DeWitt                           45.84  
 12 Houghtaling, Aubrey          DeWitt                           46.63  
 13 Perkins, Rachel              SJJAC-MI                         48.71  
 14 Armbrustmacher, Mallory      DeWitt                         2:32.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geiersbach, Brandon          SJJAC-MI                         32.07  
  2 Kracko, Hunter               DeWitt                           32.86  
  3 Fedewa, Cory                 SJJAC-MI                         33.12  
  4 Lake, Devin                  DeWitt                           34.28  
  5 Seigle, Michael              DeWitt                           35.39  
  6 Froh, Drew                   DeWitt                           36.42  
  7 Alverson, Kevin              DeWitt                           38.55  
  8 Billingsley, Chuckie         DeWitt                           43.38  
  9 VanBeelen, Parker            SJJAC-MI                         51.48  
 10 Hill, Grant                  SJJAC-MI                         59.95  
 11 Hill, Alex                   SJJAC-MI                       1:05.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vincent, Emily               SJJAC-MI                         63.75  
  2 Banninga, Alaine             SJJAC-MI                         62.30  
  3 Burns, Lilly                 SJJAC-MI                         46.60  
  4 Bellant, Kayleigh            SJJAC-MI                         41.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jared               SJJAC-MI                         96.05  
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra             SJJAC-MI                         33.74  
  2 Brownfield, Marisa           SJJAC-MI                         34.02  
  3 Thelen, Jordan               SJJAC-MI                         37.45  
  4 Gustafson, Emily             DeWitt                           39.77  
  5 Hieftje, Emily               DeWitt                           40.25  
  6 Spagnuoio, Sammie            DeWitt                           44.20  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Riel, Brandon                DeWitt                           35.99  
  2 Leikert, Ivan                SJJAC-MI                         44.73  
  3 Buffa, Jonah                 DeWitt                           47.10  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yockey, Rosalie              DeWitt                         1:01.16  
      28.98   32.18                                                
  2 Welch, Hailey                SJJAC-MI                       1:19.28  
      37.01   42.27                                                
  3 Harry, Kathleen              SJJAC-MI                       1:21.03  
      37.31   43.72                                                
  4 Toms, Delaney                DeWitt                         1:21.47  
      35.95   45.52                                                
  5 Rossow, Chelsea              SJJAC-MI                       1:30.84  
      43.02   47.82                                                
  6 Houghtaling, Aubrey          DeWitt                         1:49.81  
      50.38   59.43                                                
  7 Clark, Chelsea               DeWitt                         1:57.13  
      51.71 1:05.42                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koschmider, Kyler            SJJAC-MI                       1:08.33  
      30.79   37.54                                                
  2 Templin, Isaac               DeWitt                         1:18.40  
      37.00   41.40                                                
  3 Fedewa, Cory                 SJJAC-MI                       1:19.30  
      35.11   44.19                                                
  4 Kracko, Hunter               DeWitt                         1:20.76  
      36.13   44.63                                                
  5 Lake, Devin                  DeWitt                         1:21.63  
      39.38   42.25                                                
  6 Alverson, Kevin              DeWitt                         1:31.17  
      42.69   48.48                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        2:07.15  
     1) Davis, Alexandra                2) Welch, Hailey                  
     3) Thelen, Jordan                  4) Bellant, Kari                  
       30.80    33.13    34.56    28.66                                    
  2 DeWitt Jr High  'B'                                         2:23.04  
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Alvarado, Victoria             
     3) Buzinski, Savannah              4) Spagnuoio, Sammie              
       32.68    35.56    36.61    38.19                                    
  3 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'B'                        2:28.67  
     1) LaBar, Camille                  2) Bellant, Kayleigh              
     3) Montie, Milah                   4) Harry, Kathleen                
       34.04    42.55    34.92    37.16                                    
  4 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'C'                        2:40.53  
     1) Rossow, Chelsea                 2) Miller, Brook'l                
     3) VanValkenburg, Hannah           4) Marier, Allie                  
       41.06    37.79    44.13    37.55                                    
  5 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'D'                        3:05.81  
     1) McComb, Katelyn                 2) Perkins, Rachel                
     3) Cook, Ashley                    4) Hartenburg, Hannah             
       41.88    42.56    48.37    53.00                                    
  6 DeWitt Jr High  'C'                                         4:35.15  
     1) Armbrustmacher, Mallory         2) Duling, Erynn                  
     3) Coduti, Kenzie                  4) Clark, Chelsea                 
     2:30.57    38.18    36.06    50.34                                    
 -- DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Kimble, Audra                   2) Hoffman, Marissa               
     3) Hieftje, Emily                  4) Seguin, Jacqueline             
       29.44    30.67    32.23    29.97                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        2:14.56  
     1) Fedewa, Cory                    2) Geiersbach, Brandon            
     3) Koschmider, Kyler               4) Leikert, Ivan                  
       33.03    30.63    37.66    33.24                                    
  2 DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                         2:20.29  
     1) Riel, Brandon                   2) Buffa, Jonah                   
     3) Kracko, Hunter                  4) Lake, Devin                    
       30.68    37.20    35.97    36.44                                    
  3 DeWitt Jr High  'B'                                         2:30.97  
     1) Froh, Drew                      2) Billingsley, Chuckie           
     3) Valles, Tony                    4) Seigle, Michael                
       37.67    43.07    33.83    36.40                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimble, Audra                DeWitt                         1:17.76  
      37.93   39.83                                                
  2 Bellant, Kari                SJJAC-MI                       1:19.69  
      38.91   40.78                                                
  3 Roy, Gabrielle               DeWitt                         1:20.57  
      39.04   41.53                                                
  4 Helser, Madeline             DeWitt                         1:21.74  
      39.32   42.42                                                
  5 Buzinski, Savannah           DeWitt                         1:33.64  
      43.89   49.75                                                
  6 Miller, Brook'l              SJJAC-MI                       1:35.86  
      44.85   51.01                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Dan               DeWitt                         1:27.02  
      41.20   45.82                                                
  2 Sharkey, Joe                 DeWitt                         1:37.85  
      47.19   50.66                                                
  3 Colombo, Jeff                DeWitt                         1:43.79  
      49.16   54.63                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Marissa             DeWitt                         1:23.03  
      39.12   43.91                                                
  2 Toms, Delaney                DeWitt                         1:32.43  
      43.81   48.62                                                
  3 Seguin, Jacqueline           DeWitt                         1:32.56  
      41.65   50.91                                                
  4 Montie, Milah                SJJAC-MI                       1:50.07  
      49.57 1:00.50                                                
  5 Alvarado, Victoria           DeWitt                         1:54.02  
      52.06 1:01.96                                                
  6 Marier, Allie                SJJAC-MI                       2:10.33  
      57.21 1:13.12                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        5:11.34  
     1) Brownfield, Marisa              2) LaBar, Camille                 
     3) Harry, Kathleen                 4) Welch, Hailey                  
       37.85  1:20.43  1:17.70  1:57.16             45.62    32.82  1:08.13
  2 DeWitt Jr High  'B'                                         5:29.64  
     1) Helser, Madeline                2) Toms, Delaney                  
     3) Spagnuoio, Sammie               4) Gustafson, Emily               
       37.50  1:16.79    43.89                               16.17  1:14.60
 -- DeWitt Jr High  'C'                                              DQ  
     1) Duling, Erynn                   2) Hieftje, Emily                 
     3) Coduti, Kenzie                  4) Houghtaling, Aubrey            
       38.24  1:41.02    58.63  1:38.64    44.72  1:35.93  1:00.44         
 -- DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Yockey, Rosalie                 2) Kimble, Audra                  
     3) Roy, Gabrielle                  4) Seguin, Jacqueline             
       29.53  1:02.73  1:05.62  1:38.96    36.61  1:10.18    53.40    40.31
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeWitt Jr High  'A'                                         4:58.91  
     1) Schroeder, Dan                  2) Riel, Brandon                  
     3) Templin, Isaac                  4) Sharkey, Joe                   
       32.72  1:10.52    33.72  1:09.15    37.32  1:25.69    31.94  1:13.55
  2 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        5:15.23  
     1) Fedewa, Cory                    2) Geiersbach, Brandon            
     3) Koschmider, Kyler               4) Leikert, Ivan                  
       34.85  1:13.81    41.30  1:27.77    36.38  1:22.45    31.75  1:11.20
  3 DeWitt Jr High  'B'                                         5:49.28  
     1) Seigle, Michael                 2) Alverson, Kevin                
     3) Colombo, Jeff                   4) Lake, Devin                    
       41.10  1:26.03    43.52  1:34.45    38.14  1:24.32    39.09  1:24.48