Licensed to Dewitt High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/20/2010 03:13 PM
                     Wav Jr High vs St. Johns - 1/13/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        2:22.81  
     1) Bellant, Kari W                 2) Taylor, Kelly W                
     3) Brownfield, Marisa W            4) Davis, Alexandra W             
       35.22    45.39    33.90    28.30                                    
  2 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'C'                        2:30.50  
     1) Miller, Brook'l W               2) Thelen, Jordan W               
     3) Thelen, Leah W                  4) LaBar, Camille W               
       39.81    41.97    37.03    31.69                                    
  3 Waverly Piranhas Swim Club-MI  'A'                          2:30.68  
     1) Lashbrook, Joey J M11           2) Garmyn, Brad T M13             
     3) Cochrane, Zach M M12            4) Miller, Madison B W13          
       38.60    34.16    44.17    33.75                                    
  4 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'B'                        2:31.02  
     1) Geiersbach, Brandon M           2) Banninga, Tom M                
     3) Elzinga, David M                4) Koschmider, Kyler M            
       42.47    38.22    42.53    27.80                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobias, Andy F            13 WPSC-MI                        2:13.16  
      31.01   33.31   35.07   33.77                                
  2 Banninga, Tom                SJJAC-MI                       2:25.28  
      29.70   35.28   38.82   41.48                                
  3 Geiersbach, Brandon          SJJAC-MI                       2:38.18  
      33.95   39.39   42.07   42.77                                
  4 Taylor, Kelly                SJJAC-MI                       2:52.72  
      37.53   42.79   47.30   45.10                                
  5 Sturdevant, David D       12 WPSC-MI                        3:02.17  
      38.55   46.99   49.89   46.74                                
 
Event 3  Mixed 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garmyn, Brad T            13 WPSC-MI                        1:07.45  
      31.24   36.21                                                
  2 Lashbrook, Joey J         11 WPSC-MI                        1:25.35  
      39.34   46.01                                                
  3 Leikert, Ivan                SJJAC-MI                       1:35.94  
      43.85   52.09                                                
  4 Montle, Milah                SJJAC-MI                       1:38.59  
      43.30   55.29                                                
 
Event 4  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra             SJJAC-MI                         28.50  
  2 Koschmider, Kyler            SJJAC-MI                         28.73  
  3 Bellant, Kari                SJJAC-MI                         29.89  
  4 Thelen, Leah                 SJJAC-MI                         29.90  
  5 Thelen, Jordan               SJJAC-MI                         30.47  
  6 Isaac, Kevin P            13 WPSC-MI                          31.15  
  7 Fedewa, Cory                 SJJAC-MI                         31.31  
  8 Brownfield, Marisa           SJJAC-MI                         31.68  
  9 Sturgis, Nic                 SJJAC-MI                         31.91  
 10 Welch, Hailey                SJJAC-MI                         32.40  
 11 Eliason, Mack                SJJAC-MI                         32.72  
 12 LaBar, Camille               SJJAC-MI                         32.77  
 13 Smith, Brett                 SJJAC-MI                         33.34  
 14 Wirth, Carly                 SJJAC-MI                         34.17  
 15 Elzinga, David               SJJAC-MI                         34.61  
 16 Stehlik, Erin                SJJAC-MI                         34.82  
 17 Miller, Brook'l              SJJAC-MI                         34.83  
 18 Miller, Madison B         13 WPSC-MI                          35.42  
 19 Harry, Katherine             SJJAC-MI                         35.64  
 20 Seman, Anna                  SJJAC-MI                         35.69  
 21 Rossow, Chelsea              SJJAC-MI                         37.97  
 22 VanValkenburg, Hannah        SJJAC-MI                         38.07  
 23 Marier, Allie                SJJAC-MI                         38.75  
 24 Hartenburg, Hannah           SJJAC-MI                         38.99  
 25 Baugher, Amanda              SJJAC-MI                         40.72  
 26 Cook, Ashley                 SJJAC-MI                         45.19  
 27 McComb, Katelyn              SJJAC-MI                         45.50  
 28 Perkins, Rachel              SJJAC-MI                         47.49  
 29 Peele, Taylor                SJJAC-MI                         53.17  
 30 Hunter, Melanie E         12 WPSC-MI                          53.70  
 31 VanBeelen, Parker            SJJAC-MI                       1:03.91  
 32 Hill, Grant                  SJJAC-MI                       1:06.94  
 33 Hill, Alex                   SJJAC-MI                       1:15.92  
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jared               SJJAC-MI                        157.40  
  2 Burns, Lilly                 SJJAC-MI                        102.05  
  3 Banninga, Alaine             SJJAC-MI                         90.95  
 -- Vincent, Emily               SJJAC-MI                        X68.20  
 
Event 6  Mixed 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garmyn, Brad T            13 WPSC-MI                          30.09  
  2 Welch, Hailey                SJJAC-MI                         37.52  
  3 Thelen, Leah                 SJJAC-MI                         39.45  
  4 Elzinga, David               SJJAC-MI                         41.02  
 -- Cochrane, Zach M          12 WPSC-MI                             DQ  
 
Event 7  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobias, Andy F            13 WPSC-MI                          59.21  
      28.15   31.06                                                
  2 Banninga, Tom                SJJAC-MI                       1:01.12  
      28.74   32.38                                                
  3 Davis, Alexandra             SJJAC-MI                       1:03.80  
      30.60   33.20                                                
  4 Koschmider, Kyler            SJJAC-MI                       1:06.60  
      30.45   36.15                                                
  5 Geiersbach, Brandon          SJJAC-MI                       1:08.97  
      32.57   36.40                                                
  6 Thelen, Jordan               SJJAC-MI                       1:10.89  
      33.38   37.51                                                
  7 Fedewa, Cory                 SJJAC-MI                       1:13.24  
      34.02   39.22                                                
  8 LaBar, Camille               SJJAC-MI                       1:14.65  
      34.97   39.68                                                
  9 Eliason, Mack                SJJAC-MI                       1:15.83  
      37.11   38.72                                                
 10 Sturgis, Nic                 SJJAC-MI                       1:17.41  
 11 Smith, Brett                 SJJAC-MI                       1:17.75  
      36.04   41.71                                                
 12 Miller, Brook'l              SJJAC-MI                       1:17.76  
      36.33   41.43                                                
 13 Harry, Katherine             SJJAC-MI                       1:21.64  
      37.19   44.45                                                
 14 Sturdevant, David D       12 WPSC-MI                        1:24.27  
      38.66   45.61                                                
 15 Seman, Anna                  SJJAC-MI                       1:25.10  
      40.65   44.45                                                
 16 VanValkenburg, Hannah        SJJAC-MI                       1:25.81  
      40.97   44.84                                                
 17 Leikert, Ivan                SJJAC-MI                       1:25.96  
      41.03   44.93                                                
 18 Marier, Allie                SJJAC-MI                       1:27.67  
      42.04   45.63                                                
 19 Hartenburg, Hannah           SJJAC-MI                       1:30.19  
 20 Baugher, Amanda              SJJAC-MI                       1:31.56  
      42.77   48.79                                                
 21 Cook, Ashley                 SJJAC-MI                       1:41.81  
 22 Perkins, Rachel              SJJAC-MI                       1:42.01  
      49.32   52.69                                                
 23 Hunter, Melanie E         12 WPSC-MI                        2:06.22  
      56.86 1:09.36                                                
 
Event 8  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        2:03.29  
     1) Sturgis, Nic M                  2) Fedewa, Cory M                 
     3) Koschmider, Kyler M             4) Banninga, Tom M                
       31.80    37.40    25.92    28.17                                    
  2 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'B'                        2:04.41  
     1) Thelen, Leah W                  2) Bellant, Kari W                
     3) Davis, Alexandra W              4) LaBar, Camille W               
       32.01    30.54    29.24    32.62                                    
  3 Waverly Piranhas Swim Club-MI  'A'                          2:11.23  
     1) Lashbrook, Joey J M11           2) Sturdevant, David D M12        
     3) Isaac, Kevin P M13              4) Dobias, Andy F M13             
       34.31    37.34    31.20    28.38                                    
  4 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'C'                        2:17.89  
     1) Welch, Hailey W                 2) Wirth, Carly W                 
     3) Harry, Katherine W              4) Thelen, Jordan W               
       33.89    38.41    34.71    30.88                                    
 
Event 9  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac, Kevin P            13 WPSC-MI                        1:24.49  
      41.02   43.47                                                
  2 Wirth, Carly                 SJJAC-MI                       1:29.75  
      44.07   45.68                                                
  3 Cochrane, Zach M          12 WPSC-MI                        1:32.62  
      45.52   47.10                                                
  4 Montle, Milah                SJJAC-MI                       1:40.62  
      48.21   52.41                                                
 
Event 10  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bellant, Kari                SJJAC-MI                       1:32.63  
      43.31   49.32                                                
  2 Lashbrook, Joey J         11 WPSC-MI                        1:34.20  
      44.74   49.46                                                
  3 Miller, Madison B         13 WPSC-MI                        1:38.15  
      46.16   51.99                                                
  4 Taylor, Kelly                SJJAC-MI                       1:42.66  
      48.82   53.84                                                
  5 Stehlik, Erin                SJJAC-MI                       1:43.07  
      46.47   56.60                                                
 
Event 11  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waverly Piranhas Swim Club-MI  'A'                          4:37.54  
     1) Garmyn, Brad T M13              2) Sturdevant, David D M12        
     3) Isaac, Kevin P M13              4) Dobias, Andy F M13             
       26.10    56.06    41.24  1:26.38    34.26  1:12.37    30.69  1:02.73
  2 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'B'                        5:05.33  
     1) Geiersbach, Brandon M           2) Fedewa, Cory M                 
     3) Elzinga, David M                4) Eliason, Mack M                
       31.69  1:08.42    36.19  1:19.87    37.35  1:18.18    39.13  1:18.86
  3 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                        5:18.92  
     1) Brownfield, Marisa W            2) Harry, Katherine W             
     3) Stehlik, Erin W                 4) Welch, Hailey W                
       33.09  1:08.40    39.99  1:25.71    38.30  1:27.27    35.92  1:17.54
  4 St Johns Junior Aquatic Club-MI  'C'                        5:45.54  
     1) Wirth, Carly W                  2) VanValkenburg, Hannah W        
     3) Taylor, Kelly W                 4) Rossow, Chelsea W              
       42.43  1:39.09    36.83  1:22.97    41.07  1:27.14    36.30  1:16.34
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. St Johns Junior Aquatic Club        102   2. Waverly Piranhas Swim Club           62